2014 Meridian Winter Blast music schedule

Headline Goes Here

Michigan Lottery Stage Schedule

Located in the Greektown Casino Taste of Detroit

Friday 2/7

11:00 a.m. Billy Brandt (Singer/Songwriter)

1:00 p.m. Trezz Larry (R&B)

2:30 p.m. THE SPLIT (Rock, Pop)

4:00 p.m. Chit (Classic Rock)

6:00 p.m. Otto Vector (Pop/Rock)

7:30 p.m. The Danny D Show (Americana)

9:30 p.m. Kaleido (Motor City Rock)

Saturday 2/8                                                     

11:00 a.m. Jason Milan (Experiential )

12:30 p.m. Blaire Alise & The Bombshells     (Indie Pop)

2:00 p.m. Priscilla Price (Blues)

3:30 p.m. T $ Green's Roadwork (Funk/R&B)

5:00 p.m. Raputa (J Geils)

6:30 p.m. Savage Rascals (Ol' Skool Fun)

8:00 p.m. THE INFATUATIONS (Pop, Rock, Funk)

9:30 p.m. HotSauce (Pop/R&B)

Sunday 2/9                                                        

11:00 a.m. Candace Sosa (Singer/Songwriter)

12:30 p.m. Roots Vibration (Caribbean)

2:00 p.m. The Ruiners (Motor City Rock)

3:30 p.m. The Reefermen (Rock'n Funk)

5:30 p.m. Laith Al-Saadi (Blues/Rock)

7:30 p.m. Larry Lee (Ol' Skool Funk)

Budweiser Stage

Located in the North Woodward Comfort Zone

Friday 2/7

11:00 a.m. Danny Bowron Duo (Indie Acoustic)

1:00 p.m. Jibs Brown (Acoustic Soul)

2:30 p.m. JaRay (R&B)

4:00 p.m. Allie Shermetaro (Country)

6:00 p.m. KILLER FLAMINGOS (Pop, Top 40)

8:00 p.m. Big Pappa & The Machine (Straight-up party!!!)

10:00 p.m. Thornetta Davis (R&B/Soul/Blues)

Saturday 2/8                                     

11:00 a.m. Brittney Stoney (Indie Acoustic)

12:30 p.m. George & Laura Soulful Duo (Soul/Funk)

2:00 p.m. After Dark Amusement Park (Indie Rock)

3:30 p.m. HALF LIGHT MUSIC (Alternative)

5:00 p.m. Dead In 5 (Rock)

6:30 p.m. Free Beer (Party Rock)

8:00 p.m. Jennifer Westwood (Rock'n Soul)

9:30 p.m. Persuasion (Straight-up party!)

Sunday 2/9                                        

11:00 a.m. Teddy Richards (Indie Acoustic)

12:30 p.m. Soul Divide (Funk'n Rock)

2:00 p.m. Detroit Hammers (Rockin' Blues)

3:30 p.m. Chunky Funk Band (Funk/R&B)

5:30 p.m. Corktown Popes (Alt /Celtic)

7:30 p.m. Orbitsuns (Outlaw Country)

Meijer Stage

Located in the Atrium at Compuware World Headquarters

Friday 2/7

4:30 p.m. Rosco the Clown (Kids Show)

5:30 p.m. Ventriloquist Vikki Gasko (Kids Show)

6:30 p.m. Laugh It Up with Rosco (Kids Show)

8:15 p.m. Frankie D'Angelo (Singer/Songwriter)

9:45 p.m. Stewart Francke (Americana)

Saturday 2/8

Noon-3 p.m. Radio Disney Detroit & Children's Hospital of Michigan present Doc McStuffins!

3:30 p.m. Cool Tricks & Funny Stuff (Kids Show)

4:30-5:00 p.m. Lego Movie: Meet and Greet with the characters!

5:30 p.m. Pure Imagination Magic Show (Kids Show)

6:30 p.m. Kevin Devine Kids Concert (Kids Show)

8:15 p.m. Justin Alexander (Singer/Songwriter)

9:45 p.m. Michele' Ramo (World Jazz)

Sunday 2/9

Noon-3 p.m. Radio Disney Detroit & Children's Hospital of Michigan present Doc McStuffins!

3:30 p.m. Magic with Randy (Kids Show)

4:30 p.m. Harpbeat Music Concert (Kids Show)

5:30 p.m. Magic with Randy (Kids Show)

6:30 p.m. Kids Concert with Harpbeat (Kids Show)

 

Cadillac Square Stage

Located in the Cadillac Square/Mad Science Tent

Friday 2/7

9:00 p.m. Movement Electronic Music Festival Presents: Ryan Richards

Saturday 2/8

 9:00 p.m.            Movement Electronic Music Festival Presents: Shawn Michaels