Michigan Lottery Stage Schedule
Located in the Greektown Casino Taste of Detroit
Recommended Videos
Friday 2/7
11:00 a.m. Billy Brandt (Singer/Songwriter)
1:00 p.m. Trezz Larry (R&B)
2:30 p.m. THE SPLIT (Rock, Pop)
4:00 p.m. Chit (Classic Rock)
6:00 p.m. Otto Vector (Pop/Rock)
7:30 p.m. The Danny D Show (Americana)
9:30 p.m. Kaleido (Motor City Rock)
Saturday 2/8
11:00 a.m. Jason Milan (Experiential )
12:30 p.m. Blaire Alise & The Bombshells (Indie Pop)
2:00 p.m. Priscilla Price (Blues)
3:30 p.m. T $ Green's Roadwork (Funk/R&B)
5:00 p.m. Raputa (J Geils)
6:30 p.m. Savage Rascals (Ol' Skool Fun)
8:00 p.m. THE INFATUATIONS (Pop, Rock, Funk)
9:30 p.m. HotSauce (Pop/R&B)
Sunday 2/9
11:00 a.m. Candace Sosa (Singer/Songwriter)
12:30 p.m. Roots Vibration (Caribbean)
2:00 p.m. The Ruiners (Motor City Rock)
3:30 p.m. The Reefermen (Rock'n Funk)
5:30 p.m. Laith Al-Saadi (Blues/Rock)
7:30 p.m. Larry Lee (Ol' Skool Funk)
Budweiser Stage
Located in the North Woodward Comfort Zone
Friday 2/7
11:00 a.m. Danny Bowron Duo (Indie Acoustic)
1:00 p.m. Jibs Brown (Acoustic Soul)
2:30 p.m. JaRay (R&B)
4:00 p.m. Allie Shermetaro (Country)
6:00 p.m. KILLER FLAMINGOS (Pop, Top 40)
8:00 p.m. Big Pappa & The Machine (Straight-up party!!!)
10:00 p.m. Thornetta Davis (R&B/Soul/Blues)
Saturday 2/8
11:00 a.m. Brittney Stoney (Indie Acoustic)
12:30 p.m. George & Laura Soulful Duo (Soul/Funk)
2:00 p.m. After Dark Amusement Park (Indie Rock)
3:30 p.m. HALF LIGHT MUSIC (Alternative)
5:00 p.m. Dead In 5 (Rock)
6:30 p.m. Free Beer (Party Rock)
8:00 p.m. Jennifer Westwood (Rock'n Soul)
9:30 p.m. Persuasion (Straight-up party!)
Sunday 2/9
11:00 a.m. Teddy Richards (Indie Acoustic)
12:30 p.m. Soul Divide (Funk'n Rock)
2:00 p.m. Detroit Hammers (Rockin' Blues)
3:30 p.m. Chunky Funk Band (Funk/R&B)
5:30 p.m. Corktown Popes (Alt /Celtic)
7:30 p.m. Orbitsuns (Outlaw Country)
Meijer Stage
Located in the Atrium at Compuware World Headquarters
Friday 2/7
4:30 p.m. Rosco the Clown (Kids Show)
5:30 p.m. Ventriloquist Vikki Gasko (Kids Show)
6:30 p.m. Laugh It Up with Rosco (Kids Show)
8:15 p.m. Frankie D'Angelo (Singer/Songwriter)
9:45 p.m. Stewart Francke (Americana)
Saturday 2/8
Noon-3 p.m. Radio Disney Detroit & Children's Hospital of Michigan present Doc McStuffins!
3:30 p.m. Cool Tricks & Funny Stuff (Kids Show)
4:30-5:00 p.m. Lego Movie: Meet and Greet with the characters!
5:30 p.m. Pure Imagination Magic Show (Kids Show)
6:30 p.m. Kevin Devine Kids Concert (Kids Show)
8:15 p.m. Justin Alexander (Singer/Songwriter)
9:45 p.m. Michele' Ramo (World Jazz)
Sunday 2/9
Noon-3 p.m. Radio Disney Detroit & Children's Hospital of Michigan present Doc McStuffins!
3:30 p.m. Magic with Randy (Kids Show)
4:30 p.m. Harpbeat Music Concert (Kids Show)
5:30 p.m. Magic with Randy (Kids Show)
6:30 p.m. Kids Concert with Harpbeat (Kids Show)
Cadillac Square Stage
Located in the Cadillac Square/Mad Science Tent
Friday 2/7
9:00 p.m. Movement Electronic Music Festival Presents: Ryan Richards
Saturday 2/8
9:00 p.m. Movement Electronic Music Festival Presents: Shawn Michaels