Michigan Primary Election 2018: Here's who's running in races across the state on Aug. 7

Meet the candidates running in Michigan Aug. 7 Michigan Primary Election

"I Voted" stickers handed out at polling places. (Getty)

Michigan's Primary Election will be held on August 7, 2018. There's a lot at stake at both the state and local level.

In most cases, the winners from each party will face off in the November General Election. 

Quick voter links:

Here's a breakdown of who's running in races across Michigan on August 7:

Michigan Governor - 4 Year Term

  • Republican    Calley, Brian
  • Republican    Colbeck, Patrick
  • Republican    Hines, Jim
  • Republican    Schuette, Bill
  • Democratic    El-Sayed, Abdul
  • Democratic    Thanedar, Shri
  • Democratic    Whitmer, Gretchen
  • Libertarian    Gelineau, Bill
  • Libertarian    Tatar, John J.

Congressional races

United States Senator - 6 Year Term

  • Republican    James, John
  • Republican    Pensler, Sandy
  • Democratic    Stabenow, Debbie (incumbent)

1st District Representative in Congress - 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Bergman, Jack (incumbent)
  • Democratic    Brady, Dwight is Withdrawn
  • Democratic    Morgan, Matthew W. is Disqualified

2nd District Representative in Congress - 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Huizenga, Bill (incumbent)
  • Democratic    Davidson, Rob
  • Democratic    Schiller, Nick is Disqualified

3rd District Representative in Congress - 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Amash, Justin (incumbent)
  • Republican    Farrington, Joe is Disqualified
  • Democratic    Albro, Cathy
  • Democratic    Wooden, Fred

4th District Representative in Congress - 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Moolenaar, John (incumbent)
  • Democratic    Hilliard, Jerry
  • Democratic    Kozicki, Zigmond A.

5th District Representative in Congress - 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Wines, Travis
  • Democratic    Kildee, Daniel T. (incumbent)

6th District Representative in Congress - 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Upton, Fred (incumbent)
  • Democratic    Benac, David
  • Democratic    Clements, Paul is Disqualified
  • Democratic    Eichholz, Rich
  • Democratic    Franklin, George
  • Democratic    Garrod, Eponine is Disqualified
  • Democratic    Longjohn, Matt

7th District Representative in Congress - 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Walberg, Tim (incumbent)
  • Democratic    Driskell, Gretchen
  • Democratic    Friday, Steven (Formerly: Steven Horvath)

 8th District Representative in Congress - 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Bishop, Mike (incumbent)
  • Republican    Kumar, Lokesh
  • Democratic    Slotkin, Elissa
  • Democratic    Smith, Chris
  • Libertarian    Ellison, Brian

9th District Representative in Congress - 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Stearns, Candius
  • Democratic    Brook, Martin
  • Democratic    Levin, Andy
  • Democratic    Lipton, Ellen

10th District Representative in Congress - 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Mitchell, Paul (incumbent)
  • Democratic    Accavitti, Jr., Frank
  • Democratic    Bizon, Kimberly
  • Democratic    McCarthy, Michael

11th District Representative in Congress - 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Bentivolio, Kerry
  • Republican    Bonds, Kristine is Disqualified
  • Republican    Epstein, Lena
  • Republican    Kesto, Klint
  • Republican    Kowall, Mike
  • Republican    Raczkowski, Rocky
  • Democratic    Greimel, Tim
  • Democratic    Gupta, Suneel
  • Democratic    Haberman, Dan is Disqualified
  • Democratic    Saad, Fayrouz
  • Democratic    Skinner, Nancy
  • Democratic    Stevens, Haley
  • Libertarian    Schwartz, Leonard

12th District Representative in Congress - 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Jones, Jeff
  • Democratic    Dingell, Debbie (incumbent)

13th District Representative in Congress - 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Dudenhoefer, David A. is Disqualified
  • Democratic    Conyers, Ian
  • Democratic    Conyers, III, John is Disqualified
  • Democratic    Gilmore, Michael is Withdrawn
  • Democratic    Jackson, Shanelle
  • Democratic    Jones, Brenda
  • Democratic    Knott, Kimberly Hill is Disqualified
  • Democratic    Tlaib, Rashida
  • Democratic    Wild, Bill
  • Democratic    Young, II, Coleman A.

14th District Representative in Congress - 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Herschfus, Marc S.
  • Democratic    Lawrence, Brenda (incumbent)

Michigan State Senate races

1st District State Senator - 4 Year Term

  • Republican    Montie, Pauline
  • Democratic    Chang, Stephanie
  • Democratic    Cole, Jr., James
  • Democratic    Rivera, Nicholas
  • Democratic    Roehm, Stephanie
  • Democratic    Scott, Bettie Cook
  • Democratic    Talabi, Alberta Tinsley
  • Democratic    Waters, Mary is Withdrawn

2nd District State Senator - 4 Year Term

  • Republican    Hauler, John
  • Republican    Papas, Lisa
  • Democratic    Aiyash, Abraham
  • Democratic    Banks, Brian
  • Democratic    Campbell, Tommy
  • Democratic    Cushingberry, Jr., George
  • Democratic    Gannan, Lawrence E.
  • Democratic    Hollier, Adam
  • Democratic    Lemmons, LaMar
  • Democratic    Miah, Anam
  • Democratic    Olumba, John
  • Democratic    Phillips, William
  • Democratic    Williams, Regina L.

3rd District State Senator 4 Year Term

  • Republican    Stecker, Kathy
  • Democratic    Belle, Anita
  • Democratic    Burrell, Terry T.
  • Democratic    Santana, Sylvia
  • Democratic    Woronchak, Gary

4th District State Senator - 4 Year Term

  • Republican    Savino, Angela
  • Democratic    Bullock, Marshall
  • Democratic    Durhal, Fred
  • Democratic    Liberati, Frank is Withdrawn
  • Democratic    Pinkins, Carron L.
  • Democratic    Scott, Helena is Withdrawn

5th District State Senator - 4 Year Term

  • Republican    Prosser, Dale is Withdrawn
  • Republican    Wilkins, DeShawn
  • Democratic    Alexander, Betty Jean
  • Democratic    Knezek, David

6th District State Senator - 4 Year Term

  • Republican    Jones, Brenda
  • Democratic    Geiss, Erika
  • Democratic    Kosowski, Robert L.

7th District State Senator - 4 Year Term

  • Republican    Cox, Laura
  • Republican    Duggan, Brian M. is Withdrawn
  • Democratic    Polehanki, Dayna
  • Democratic    Qadir, Ghulam
  • Libertarian    LeBlanc, Joseph H.

8th District State Senator - 4 Year Term

  • Republican    Goike, Ken
  • Republican    Lucido, Peter J.
  • Democratic    Biange, Patrick
  • Democratic    Filipek, Raymond
  • Democratic    Francis, Paul R.

9th District State Senator - 4 Year Term

  • Republican    Bonnell, Jeff
  • Republican    Kuplicki, Fred
  • Democratic    Lodovisi, Kristina
  • Democratic    Wojno, Paul

10th District State Senator - 4 Year Term

  • Republican    Bogdan, Joseph
  • Republican    MacDonald, Michael
  • Republican    Naumovski, Steve is Deceased
  • Republican    Shallal, Michael
  • Democratic    Yanez, Henry
  • Libertarian    Saliba, Mike

11th District State Senator - 4 Year Term

  • Republican    Tuman, Boris
  • Democratic    Bailey, Crystal
  • Democratic    Moss, Jeremy
  • Democratic    Moss, Vanessa
  • Democratic    Turner, James
  • Libertarian    Young, James K.

12th District State Senator - 4 Year Term

  • Republican    Karwacki, Chris is Withdrawn
  • Republican    McCready, Michael D.
  • Republican    Molnar, Vernon
  • Republican    Tedder, Jim
  • Republican    Whitney, Terry
  • Democratic    Bayer, Rosemary
  • Democratic    Haines, Jeremy Ross is Withdrawn
  • Democratic    Logan, Kate is Withdrawn
  • Libertarian    Pittel, Jeff

13th District State Senator - 4 Year Term

  • Republican    Knollenberg, Marty
  • Democratic    McMorrow, Mallory

14th District State Senator - 4 Year Term

  • Republican    Houston, Katherine
  • Republican    Johnson, Ruth
  • Democratic    Rariden, Cris
  • Democratic    Waisanen, Jason B.
  • Democratic    Watson, Renee

15th District State Senator - 4 Year Term 

  • Republican    Crawford, Hugh D. is Withdrawn
  • Republican    Runestad, Jim
  • Republican    Saari, Mike
  • Democratic    Pulver, Julia

16th District State Senator - 4 Year Term

  • Republican    Dame, Matt
  • Republican    Shirkey, Mike
  • Democratic    Toops, Val Cochran
  • Libertarian    Muszynski, Ronald A.

17th District State Senator - 4 Year Term

  • Republican    Zorn, Dale W.
  • Democratic    LaVoy, Bill
  • Libertarian    McNamara, Chad

18th District State Senator - 4 Year Term

  • Republican    Church, Martin
  • Democratic    Deatrick, Michelle
  • Democratic    Irwin, Jeff
  • Democratic    Miller, Matthew
  • Democratic    Rajendra, Anuja

19th District State Senator - 4 Year Term

  • Republican    Bizon, John
  • Republican    Callton, Mike
  • Democratic    Noble, Jason
  • Libertarian    Gillotte, Joseph P.

20th District State Senator - 4 Year Term

  • Republican    O'Brien, Margaret E.
  • Democratic    McCann, Sean
  • Libertarian    Wenke, Lorence

21st District State Senator - 4 Year Term

  • Republican    LaSata, Kim
  • Republican    Pagel, Dave
  • Democratic    Haight, Ian

22nd District State Senator - 4 Year Term

  • Republican    Marinaro, Joseph Converse
  • Republican    Theis, Lana
  • Democratic    Dreher, Adam

23rd District State Senator - 4 Year Term

  • Republican    Denny, Nancy E
  • Republican    Pollock, Andrea
  • Democratic    DeBoer, Justin is Withdrawn
  • Democratic    Hertel, Jr., Curtis

24th District State Senator - 4 Year Term

  • Republican    Barrett, Tom
  • Republican    Roberts, Brett
  • Democratic    Rossman-McKinney, Kelly
  • Libertarian    Nepton, Katie

25th District State Senator - 4 Year Term

  • Republican    Lauwers, Dan
  • Democratic    Bourgois, Debbie

26th District State Senator 4 Year Term

  • Republican    Genetski, Bob
  • Republican    Nesbitt, Aric
  • Republican    Wickstra, Don
  • Democratic    Lewis, Garnet
  • Libertarian    Haas, Erwin

27th District State Senator 4 Year Term

  • Republican    Kekesis, Donna
  • Democratic    Ananich, Jim

28th District State Senator 4 Year Term

  • Republican    MacGregor, Peter
  • Democratic    Beach, Craig
  • Democratic    Groendyk, Gidget (Formerly: Scott W. Langford)
  • Democratic    Jeanette, Ryan
  • Libertarian    Hewer, Nathan

29th District State Senator 4 Year Term

  • Republican    Afendoulis, Chris
  • Republican    Oesch, Daniel J.
  • Democratic    Brinks, Winnie
  • Democratic    Kimball, T. J. is Withdrawn
  • Libertarian    VanNoller, Robert

30th District State Senator 4 Year Term

  • Republican    DeBoer, Rett
  • Republican    Garcia, Daniela
  • Republican    Haveman, Joe
  • Republican    Huddleston, Brent is Withdrawn
  • Republican    Victory, Roger
  • Democratic    Schipper, Jeanette
  • Libertarian    Buzuma, Mary

31st District State Senator 4 Year Term

  • Republican    Daley, Kevin
  • Republican    Glenn, Gary
  • Democratic    Batterbee, Joni
  • Democratic    Jordan, Bill
  • Democratic    Luczak, Cynthia A.
  • Democratic    Stadler, Chuck

32nd District State Senator 4 Year Term

  • Republican    Horn, Ken
  • Democratic    Gaudreau, Henry J.
  • Democratic    Koch, Hunter L. is Withdrawn
  • Democratic    Phelps, Phil

33rd District State Senator 4 Year Term

  • Republican    Alexander, Greg
  • Republican    Outman, Rick
  • Democratic    Bignell, Mark
  • Democratic    Hoppough, John M.

34th District State Senator 4 Year Term

  • Republican    Bumstead, Jon
  • Republican    Hughes, Holly
  • Democratic    Lamonte, Collene
  • Democratic    Sias-Hernandez, Poppy
  • Libertarian    Riekse, Max

35th District State Senator 4 Year Term

  • Republican    Franz, Ray A.
  • Republican    Rendon, Bruce R.
  • Republican    Urka, Cary
  • Republican    VanderWall, Curt
  • Democratic    Taillard, Mike
  • Democratic    Urka, Cary is Withdrawn
  • Libertarian    Coon, Timothy

36th District State Senator 4 Year Term

  • Republican    Stamas, Jim
  • Democratic    Weir, Joe

37th District State Senator 4 Year Term

  • Republican    Gurr, Jim
  • Republican    Schmidt, Wayne
  • Democratic    Page, Jim

38th District State Senator 4 Year Term

  • Republican    Carey, Mike
  • Republican    McBroom, Ed
  • Democratic    Dianda, Scott

Michigan State House races

1st District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Corcoran, Mark
  • Democratic    Maloy, Shaun
  • Democratic    Yancey, Tenisha
  • Libertarian    Creswell, Gregory

2nd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Palffy, John
  • Democratic    Anderson, Kinda Makini
  • Democratic    Banks, Carol
  • Democratic    Bell, Willie
  • Democratic    Johnson, Latisha
  • Democratic    Jones, E. Regina
  • Democratic    Tate, Joe
  • Democratic    Tinsley-Smith, Carla L.

3rd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Brodersen, Dolores
  • Democratic    Byrd, Wendell L.
  • Democratic    Cochran, China
  • Democratic    Cromer, John
  • Democratic    Owens, Christopher A.
  • Democratic    Proctor, Omar K.

4th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Weathington, Howard
  • Democratic    Ahmed, Shaffwan is Withdrawn
  • Democratic    Alam, Md Rabbi
  • Democratic    Almasmari, Saad A.
  • Democratic    Boston, Derek
  • Democratic    Collins, Christopher L.
  • Democratic    Friedrichs, Matt
  • Democratic    Holmes, Delorean is Withdrawn
  • Democratic    Jessop, Justin
  • Democratic    Jones, Myya
  • Democratic    Little, Ernest T.
  • Democratic    McMillan, Diane
  • Democratic    Nolish, Jeffrey
  • Democratic    Oberholtzer, Michele
  • Democratic    Razo, Rico
  • Democratic    Rob, Syed
  • Democratic    Robinson, Isaac

5th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Patterson, Dorothy
  • Democratic    Durhal, Fred is Withdrawn
  • Democratic    Johnson, Cynthia A.
  • Democratic    Murphy, Jr., Mark Anthony
  • Democratic    Payne, Jr., Mark C.
  • Democratic    Ross, Rita
  • Democratic    Tobey, Jermaine R.
  • Democratic    Woodards, II, Cliff

6th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Sawyer, Linda
  • Democratic    Bryant, Shalaya is Withdrawn
  • Democratic    Burton, Willie E.
  • Democratic    Carter, Tyrone
  • Democratic    Choske, Tom
  • Democratic    DeFoe, Terra
  • Democratic    Edevbie, Aghogho
  • Democratic    Humphries, Paula Georgette
  • Democratic    Magdaleno, Samantha
  • Democratic    Sanchez, David
  • Democratic    White, Ricardo D.
  • Democratic    Wilson, Charlesetta

7th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Cole, Ronald J.
  • Republican    Turner, Marcelis
  • Democratic    Garrett, LaTanya
  • Democratic    Harvey-Quinn, Najanava
  • Democratic    Jones, Jeff
  • Democratic    Robinson, Elene

8th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Parker, Valerie R.
  • Democratic    Beaver, LaSonya
  • Democratic    Dagnogo, Sherry Gay
  • Democratic    Etheridge, George A.
  • Democratic    Henry, Jasmine
  • Democratic    Sarr, Seydi
  • Democratic    Young, Stephanie A. is Withdrawn

9th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term 

  • Republican    Stephens, James
  • Democratic    Pollard, Gary
  • Democratic    Ross, Regina is Disqualified
  • Democratic    Stuckey, II, Donald L.
  • Democratic    Whitsett, Karen

10th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Bomer, Articia
  • Republican    Brang, William
  • Democratic    Barley, Rhonda
  • Democratic    Brenner, James
  • Democratic    Kelley, Tyson
  • Democratic    Love, Leslie
  • Libertarian    Morgan, Jeremy

11th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Townsend, James
  • Democratic    Jones, Jewell
  • Democratic    Walker, Randy E.

12th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Bailey, Michelle
  • Democratic    Boles, Tomeka
  • Democratic    Garza, Alex
  • Democratic    Shelton, Lauretha
  • Democratic    Taylor, Alexandria

13th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Spencer, Annie
  • Democratic    Alhasani, Asmaa
  • Democratic    Liberati, Frank

14th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Stasik, Darrell
  • Democratic    Clemente, Cara
  • Democratic    Kremer, Mark Joseph

15th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Mitchell, Doug
  • Democratic    Hammoud, Abdullah

16th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Rice-White, Jody
  • Democratic    Coleman, Kevin
  • Democratic    Johnson, Bill
  • Democratic    Johnson, Jacob
  • Democratic    McDermott, Mike

17th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Bellino, Jr., Joe
  • Democratic    LaVoy, Michelle

18th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    McKee, Kyle
  • Democratic    Hertel, Kevin

19th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Meakin, Brian
  • Democratic    Centers, Dan
  • Democratic    Kalinski, Frank is Withdrawn
  • Democratic    Pohutsky, Laurie

20th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Noble, Jeff
  • Matt Koleszar  Democratic  
  • Democratic    Schlack, Gary is Withdrawn

21st District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Moore, Darian
  • Democratic    Pagan, Kristy

22nd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Blundell, Arthur
  • Democratic    Chirkun, John
  • Libertarian    Kuehnel, Matt

23rd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Frazier, Michael
  • Democratic    Camilleri, Darrin

24th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Marino, Steve
  • Democratic    Winn, Laura

25th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Early, Jazmine M.
  • Republican    Hifko, Andrew is Withdrawn
  • Republican    Wiley, Adam G. is Withdrawn
  • Democratic    Accavitti, Diane is Withdrawn
  • Democratic    Shannon, Nate

26th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Gui, Al
  • Democratic    Ellison, Jim

27th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Flessland, Janet
  • Democratic    Fortuna, III, Michelangelo
  • Democratic    Wittenberg, Robert
  • Libertarian    Carr, Benjamin

28th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Delikta, Aaron
  • Democratic    Green, Patrick
  • Democratic    Stone, Lori M.
  • Libertarian    Manier, Ryan

29th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Carrier, Timothy D.
  • Democratic    Bowman, Kone
  • Democratic    Carter, Brenda
  • Democratic    Demand, Mike
  • Democratic    Jackson, Chris
  • Democratic    Payton, Keyon
  • Democratic    Williams, Kermit

30th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Farrington, Diana
  • Democratic    Naoum, Wisam
  • Democratic    Spica, John P.

31st District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Dinka, Catherine Osinski
  • Republican    Valerio-Nowc, Lisa
  • Democratic    Robertson, Michelle
  • Democratic    Sowerby, William J.

32nd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Hornberger, Pamela
  • Democratic    Manley, Paul

33rd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Yaroch, Jeff
  • Democratic    Geralds, Andrea

34th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Swift, Henry
  • Democratic    Greene, Steven J.
  • Democratic    Neeley, Sheldon A.
  • Democratic    Williams, Syrron

35th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Alfonsetti, III, Theodore
  • Democratic    Bolden, Kyra Harris
  • Democratic    Cece, Lisa
  • Democratic    Gregory, Vincent
  • Democratic    Meyers, Alex
  • Democratic    Poole, Michael
  • Democratic    Reiter, Katie

36th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Czasak, Scott
  • Republican    Lams, Frank
  • Republican    Potchynok-Lund, Karen
  • Republican    Stanis, Tom
  • Republican    Wozniak, Douglas C.
  • Democratic    Murphy, Robert
  • Democratic    Pratt, Kristopher
  • Libertarian    Dryke, Benjamin

37th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Gomula, Dylan M.
  • Republican    Swoboda, Mitch
  • Democratic    Greig, Christine

38th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Crawford, Kathy S.
  • Republican    Turner, Chase
  • Democratic    Bagchi, Aditi
  • Democratic    Breen, Kelly A.
  • Democratic    Petrillo, Joe
  • Libertarian    Wright, Brian R.

39th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Berman, Ryan
  • Republican    Hoyt, Phillip L.
  • Republican    Kosmatka, Marsha
  • Republican    Tatulyan, Kevin
  • Democratic    Oram, Johnny is Withdrawn
  • Democratic    Strong, Regina is Disqualified
  • Democratic    Suidan, Jennifer
  • Libertarian    Croff, Anthony

40th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Banerian, Mike
  • Republican    Bossardet, Malissa
  • Republican    Secrest, Paul
  • Republican    Taros, Paul
  • Republican    Wolkinson, David
  • Republican    Zane, Joe
  • Democratic    Bedi, Nicole
  • Democratic    Manoogian, Mari

41st District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Baker, Ethan
  • Republican    Dwyer, Ronald
  • Republican    Tietz, Doug
  • Democratic    Kuppa, Padma

42nd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Bollin, Ann
  • Republican    Riker, Joe is Withdrawn
  • Democratic    Shand, Mona M.

43rd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Aliaga, Jose
  • Republican    Bartolotta, Anthony
  • Republican    Schroeder, Andrea K.
  • Democratic    Breadon, Nicole

44th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Guiles, April R.
  • Republican    Lyman, John is Withdrawn
  • Republican    Maddock, Matt
  • Republican    Mamut, Michael T.
  • Republican    Marko, Matt
  • Republican    O'Brien, Lynn
  • Republican    Smith, Liz Fessler is Withdrawn
  • Democratic    Dodd, Laura
  • Democratic    White, Jr., Steven

45th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Webber, Michael
  • Democratic    Cooper, Kyle
  • Democratic    Golden, Ted

46th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Reilly, John
  • Democratic    Denninger, Mindy
  • Democratic    Watson, Tom

47th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Vaupel, Hank
  • Democratic    Moshos, Tom is Withdrawn
  • Democratic    Turk, Colleen

48th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Cross, Sherri J.
  • Republican    Hardwick, Al
  • Democratic    Gunnels, Eric
  • Democratic    Kennedy, Sheryl Y.
  • Democratic    Tiffany, Jordan

49th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Duvendeck, Patrick
  • Democratic    Cherry, John D.
  • Democratic    Darisaw, LaShaya D.
  • Democratic    Dickerson, Justin B.
  • Democratic    King, Jacky
  • Democratic    Walling, Dayne
  • Democratic    Wright, Don

50th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Fisher, Trace
  • Democratic    Sneller, Tim

51st District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Anderton, Matthew D.
  • Republican    Lorraine, Vince is Withdrawn
  • Republican    Mueller, Mike
  • Republican    Shapiro, Drew M.
  • Republican    Shetron, Ian
  • Democratic    Lossing, David E.

52nd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term 

  • Republican    Aiuto, Teri
  • Democratic    Lasinski, Donna

53rd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Holland, Jean E.
  • Democratic    Rabhi, Yousef

54th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Campbell, Colton A.
  • Republican    Wright, Ora
  • Democratic    Casey, Roderick
  • Democratic    London II, Isaac L.
  • Democratic    Peterson, Ronnie D.
  • Democratic    Riney, William Cullen

55th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Baird, Bob
  • Republican    Boring, Bill
  • Republican    Todd, Miha
  • Democratic    McNally, Shauna
  • Democratic    Warren, Rebekah

56th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Sheppard, Jason M.
  • Democratic    Whiteside, Ernie

57th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Kahle, Bronna
  • Democratic    Pedersen, Amber

58th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Leutheuser, Eric
  • Democratic    Barnes, Tamara C.

59th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Miller, Aaron
  • Democratic    Smith, Dennis B.

60th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Baker, William
  • Democratic    Hoadley, Jon

61st District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Iden, Brandt
  • Democratic    Griffin, Alberta
  • Democratic    Kendal, Corey
  • Democratic    Whitener, Thomas

62nd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Morgan, Dave
  • Democratic    Campbell, Benjamin Stephen is Withdrawn
  • Democratic    Haadsma, Jim

63rd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Foust, Paul
  • Republican    Hall, Matt
  • Republican    Maturen, David C.
  • Democratic    Aniano, Jennifer
  • Libertarian    Hawkins, Ronald

64th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Alexander, Julie
  • Democratic    Bachelder, Brock
  • Democratic    Troxel, Sheila
  • Libertarian    Peterson, Norman M.

65th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Brittain, Todd
  • Republican    Eyer, Matt
  • Republican    Lightner, Sarah
  • Republican    Rice, Jr., Carl Rudolph
  • Democratic    McKinnon, Terri
  • Democratic    Toops, Val Cochran is Withdrawn
  • Libertarian    Rees, Jason B.

66th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term 

  • Republican    Griffin, Beth
  • Democratic    Seibert, Dan

67th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Clark, Leon R.
  • Republican    Thomas, Clyde L.
  • Democratic    Domann, Brent
  • Democratic    Donovan, Max
  • Democratic    Findlay, Alec
  • Democratic    Hope, Kara
  • Democratic    Stephens, Derek
  • Libertarian    Moreau, Zachary

68th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Hernandez, Rosalinda
  • Democratic    Anthony, Sarah
  • Democratic    Benschoter, Derek is Withdrawn
  • Democratic    Bradley, Grant M.
  • Democratic    Brann, Melina is Withdrawn
  • Democratic    Collison, Kelly
  • Democratic    DeWeese, Paul
  • Democratic    Guins, Benjamin W.
  • Democratic    Nelson, Eric J.
  • Democratic    Sheikh-Omar, Farhan

69th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Nastas, George
  • Democratic    Banas, Teri
  • Democratic    Brixie, Julie
  • Democratic    Tsernoglou, Penelope

70th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Lower, James A.
  • Democratic    Train, Kresta

71st District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Barnes, Christine E.
  • Republican    Cascarilla, Chuck
  • Republican    Stewart, Chris
  • Republican    Trevino, Clarisa
  • Democratic    Bowen, Beth
  • Democratic    Natoli, Dominic Michael
  • Democratic    Witwer, Angela

72nd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Antel, Jennifer
  • Republican    Johnson, Steven
  • Democratic    Draayer, Ron
  • Libertarian    Lewis, Jamie

73rd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Afendoulis, Lynn
  • Republican    Fortier, Ken
  • Republican    Regan, Robert
  • Republican    Spencer, David
  • Democratic    Saxton, Bill

74th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Huizenga, Mark E.
  • Democratic    Carr, Meagan L.

75th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Schutte, Daniel Allen
  • Democratic    LaGrand, David

76th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Brand, Amanda
  • Democratic    Hood, Rachel

77th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Brann, Tommy
  • Republican    Oesch, Jordan T.
  • Democratic    Knight, Dana
  • Democratic    Van Kirk, Robert
  • Libertarian    Malowney, Patty

78th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Bury, Steve
  • Republican    Daniels, Dana
  • Republican    Hinkle, Daniel
  • Republican    Mann, David
  • Republican    Paquette, Brad
  • Republican    Priede, Kelly
  • Democratic    Hill, Dean E.

79th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    DeMeulenaere, JoAnn
  • Republican    Gorenflo, Bruce
  • Republican    Moen, Maria
  • Republican    Rolling, Troy
  • Republican    Wendzel, Pauline
  • Democratic    Andrews, Joey B.
  • Democratic    Seats, Marletta

80th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Whiteford, Mary
  • Democratic    Almquist, Erik
  • Democratic    Ludwig, Mark

81st District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Eisen, Gary R.
  • Republican    Mahaney, John W.
  • Republican    Nicholl, Kenneth
  • Republican    Pratt, Michael J.
  • Republican    Rudowski, Bob is Withdrawn
  • Republican    Stocker, Eric
  • Republican    Tollis, Dan
  • Republican    Turke, Dan
  • Republican    Williams, Joel
  • Democratic    Rivard, Joshua

82nd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Howell, Gary
  • Democratic    Giles, Christopher

83rd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Hernandez, Shane
  • Democratic    Brown, Stefanie

84th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Bierlein, Matthew D.
  • Republican    Green, Phil
  • Republican    Smith, Dean
  • Democratic    Shoop, William

85th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Frederick, Ben
  • Democratic    Sabin, Eric Edward

86th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Albert, Thomas A.
  • Democratic    Taylor, Lauren

87th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Calley, Julie A.
  • Democratic    Winters, Shawn Marie

88th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Bosch, Michael
  • Republican    Huddleston, Brent
  • Republican    Meerman, Luke
  • Republican    Minier, Jason
  • Democratic    Nagy, Kim is Withdrawn
  • Democratic    Zuniga, Heidi A.

89th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Lilly, Jim
  • Republican    Zimmerman, Beverly
  • Democratic    Sias, Jerry

90th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Estrada, Orlando J.
  • Republican    Slagh, Bradley
  • Democratic    Banks, Christopher

91st District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Jager, Alan W.
  • Republican    VanWoerkom, Greg
  • Democratic    Cabala, Tanya
  • Democratic    O'Riley, Andy

92nd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Eichorst, Gail
  • Democratic    Sabo, Terry J.

93rd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Anderson, Madhu
  • Republican    Filler, Graham
  • Republican    Hill, Anne
  • Democratic    Levey, Dawn D.
  • Libertarian    Palmer, Tyler

94th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Gerhardt, Steven G.
  • Republican    Riebschleger, Rick
  • Republican    Wakeman, Rodney
  • Democratic    Adams, Dave
  • Democratic    Davis-Comstock, Amy is Withdrawn

95th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Tanner, Dorothy
  • Democratic    Guerra, Vanessa

96th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Kowalski, Susan Kay
  • Democratic    Elder, Brian K.

97th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Wentworth, Jason
  • Democratic    Townsend, Bob
  • Democratic    Young-Wenkel, Celia

98th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Glenn, Annette
  • Republican    Hamann, Carl L.
  • Democratic    Schulz, Sarah

99th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Hauck, Roger
  • Democratic    Brown, Kristen
  • Democratic    Doyle, Randall
  • Democratic    Quast-Lents, Allison

100th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    VanSingel, Scott A.
  • Democratic    Clarke, Sandy

101st District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Cater, Carolyn
  • Republican    O'Malley, Jack
  • Democratic    Hoogterp, Edward
  • Democratic    Wiejaczka, Kathy

102nd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Barnett, William S.
  • Republican    Hoitenga, Michele
  • Democratic    Adams, Dion
  • Democratic    Reges, Bruce L.

103rd District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Rendon, Daire
  • Democratic    Loomis, Steve
  • Democratic    Schaiberger, Tim

104th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Inman, Larry C.
  • Democratic    O'Neil, Dan

105th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Cole, Triston
  • Democratic    Fruge, Melissa

106th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Allor, Sue
  • Democratic    Greene, Lora
  • Democratic    Norton, III, John E

107th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Chatfield, Lee
  • Republican    Newville, Jr., Bruce M.
  • Democratic    Galloway, Joanne Schmidt
  • Democratic    Perron, Kurt

108th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    LaFave, Beau Matthew
  • Democratic    Romps, Bob

109th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    Wagner, Melody
  • Democratic    Cambensy, Sara

110th District Representative in State Legislature 2 Year Term

  • Republican    LaCosse, Keith
  • Republican    Markkanen, Gregory
  • Republican    Schott, Kirk R.
  • Republican    Tervo, Brady J.
  • Democratic    Summers, Ken

Copyright 2018 by WDIV ClickOnDetroit - All rights reserved.