MUSIC SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE

 

Michigan Lottery Stage National Recording Artists

 

Friday, August 31

5:30 p.m.                                  Stewart Francke (Singer/Songwriter)

7:00 p.m.                                  Sean Forbes (Hip-Hop/Rap)

8:00 p.m.                                  Mayer Hawthorne & The County (Soul)

10:00 p.m.                                G Love & Special Sauce (Alternative)

 

Saturday, September 1

5:00 p.m.                                  50 Amp Fuse (Cover Band)

7:00 p.m.                                  Beatlemania Live (Beatles Cover)

9:30 p.m.                                  R.E.O. Speedwagon (Soft Rock)

 

Sunday, September 2

4:00 p.m.                                  Kelleigh Bannen (Country/Soul)

5:00 p.m.                                  High Valley (Country)

6:00 p.m.                                  Travis Tritt (Country)

8:00 p.m.                                  The Dunwells (Acoustic Rock)

9:30 p.m.                                  The Guess Who (Rock)

 

Monday, September 3

3:00 p.m.                                  Pistol Day Parade (Grunge Rock)

4:30 p.m.                                  Saving Abel (Rock)

5:15 p.m.                                  Theory of a Deadman (Rock)

7:15 p.m.                                  Larry Lee & Back in the Day Band (Funk)

8:15 p.m.                                  Morris Day & The Time (Funk/Pop)

 

Soaring Eagle Casino & Resort Stage

 

Friday, August 31

11:00 a.m. to noon                    Teddy Richards (Indie/Acoustic)

12:30 to 1:30 p.m.                    Bobby & James (Duo)

2:00 to 3:00 p.m.                      Saturday (Rock)

3:30 to 4:30 p.m.                      Detroit Ditch Diggers (Alternative Country)

5:00 to 6:00 p.m.                      Candy Band (Pop)

6:30 to 7:30 p.m.                      Whistle Stop Review (Americana)

8:00 to 9:00 p.m.                      Back Forty (Funkgrass)

9:30 to 11:00 p.m.                    Persuasion (Pop)

 

Saturday, September 1

11:00 a.m. to noon                    Kaylyn Pace Band (Country)

12:30 to 1:30 p.m.                    Casual Smile (Classic Rock)

2:00 to 3:00 p.m.                      Bowery Kings (Classic Rock)

3:30 to 4:30 p.m.                      Katie Grace (Alternative Country)

5:00 to 6:00 p.m.                      Big Pappa & The Machine (Rockin’ Soul)

6:30 to 7:30 p.m                       Julianne & The Rogues (Country)

8:00 to 9:00 p.m.                      Longneck Strangler (Country)

9:30 to 11:00 p.m.                    Annabelle Road (Country)

 

Sunday, September 2

11:00 a.m. to noon                    Cass Dufrin (Folk/Rock)

12:30 to 1:30 p.m.                    The Robin Moore Band (Roots)

2:00 to 3:00 p.m.                      Joey Vee (Country)

3:30 to 4:30 p.m.                      Waycross Georgia Farmboys (Alternative Pop)

5:00 to 6:00 p.m.                      American Mars (Americana)

6:30 to 7:30 p.m.                      Doop & The Inside Outlaws (Alternative Country)

8:00 to 9:00 p.m.                      Trip N' Dixie (Rock)

9:30 to 11 p.m.                         Gunnar & The Grizzly Boys (Country)

 

Monday, September 3

11 a.m. to noon                         Motor Honey (Rock)

12:30 to 1:30 p.m.                    Taylor Fernandez (Pop)

2:00 to 3:00 p.m.                      Black Irish (Rock/Soul)

3:30 to 4:30 p.m.                      David Shelby (Country)

5:00 to 6:00 p.m.                      Dutch Pink (Rock)

6:30 to 7:30 p.m.                      Barbara Payton (Rock)

8:00 to 9:00 p.m.                      Orbitsuns (Rockabilly)

 

Citizens Bank Stage

 

Friday, August 31

11:00 a.m. to Noon                   Stop Look & Listen

12:30 to 1:30 p.m.                    Cliff Gracey (Singer/Songwriter)

2:00 to 3:00 p.m.                      Near – Ayoub (Flute & Guitar)

3:30 to 4:30 p.m.                      Jimmy McDuff

5:00 to 6:00 p.m.                      Garrett Borns (Alternative Pop)

6:30 to 7:30 p.m.                      Detroit Saxophone Quartet

8:00 to 9:30 p.m.                      The Hope Orchestra (Acoustic Rock)

 

Saturday, September 1

11:00 a.m. to Noon                   Maggie McIlroy

12:30 to 1:30 p.m.                    Those Willows (Indie/Folk)

2:00 to 3:00 p.m.                      Motor City Brass Quintet

3:30 to 4:30 p.m.                      Britney Stoney (Neo Soul)

5:00 to 6:00 p.m.                      Near Wind Quartet

6:30 to 7:30 p.m.                      Frankie D'Angelo (Singer/Songwriter)

8:00 to 9:30 p.m.                      The Marvins

 

Sunday, September 2

11:00 a.m. to Noon                   The Autumn Olives (Indie)

12:30 to 1:30 p.m.                    Jan Krist & Jim Bizer (Singer/Songwriters)

2:00 to 3:00 p.m.                      Near – Ayoub (Flute & Guitar)

3:30 to 4:30 p.m.                      John D Lamb (Singer/Songwriter)

5:00 to 6:00 p.m.                      Golden Rain (Marimbas)

6:30 to 7:30 p.m.                      Cecilia St. King (Peace Troubador)

8:00 to 9:30 p.m.                      Michele Ramo (Classical Guitar Trio)

 

Monday, September 3

11:00 a.m. to Noon                   Bobby & James (Duo)

12:30 to 1:30 p.m.                    SC Strings

2:00 to 3:00 p.m.                      Song of the Lakes

3:30 to 5:00 p.m.                      Stella (Americana)

 

Ford Focus Stage

 

Friday, August 31

11:00 a.m. to Noon                  Sean Z (Pop Rock)

12:30 to 1:30 p.m.                    Collin Sylvester (Alternative)

2:00 to 3:00 p.m.                      A Day’s Ride (Rock)

3:30 to 4:30 p.m.                      Chase Engel Band (Alternative)

5:00 to 6:00 p.m.                      Joe Hertler & The Rainbow Seekers (Alternative)

6:30 to 7:30 p.m.                      Jiva (Alternative)

8:00 to 9:00 p.m.                      Otto Vector (Pop Rock)

9:30 to 11:00 p.m.                    Killer Flamingos (Pop)

 

Saturday, September 1

11:00 a.m. to Noon                  Josh Smith (Alternative Pop)

12:30 to 1:30 p.m.                    Urban Nomads (Rock)

2:00 to 3:00 p.m.                      Tom Butwin (Alternative)

3:30 to 4:30 p.m.                      The Orange Marsupials (Pop/Rock/Funk)

5:00 to 6:00 p.m.                      Brae (Alternative)

6:30 to 7:30 p.m.                      The Hounds Below (Alternative)

8:00 to 9:15 p.m.                      The Sights (Classic Rock)

9:45 to 11:00 p.m.                    Dirty Americans (Modern Rock)

 

Sunday, September 2

11:00 a.m. to Noon                  Abigail Stauffer (Singer/Songwriter)

12:30 to 1:30 p.m.                    I Love Lightning Bugs (Alternative)

2:00 to 3:00 p.m.                      Wally Dogger (Alt Pop)

3:30 to 4:30 p.m.                      Julie Haven (Alternative)

5:00 to 6:00 p.m.                      Michael Bermudez (Pop/Rock)

6:30 to 7:30 p.m.                      Call Marvin (Alternative)

8:00 to 9:00pm                         Half Light Music (Alternative)

9:30 to 11:00 p.m.                    The Infatuations (Pop/Rock/Funk)

 

 

 

Monday, September 3

11:00 a.m. to Noon                  Cheyenne Goff (Pop/Rock)

12:30 to 1:30 p.m.                    Gasoline Gypsy (Indie/Rock)

2:00 to 3:00 p.m.                      Joe Jaber and The Last Divide (Rock)

3:30 to 4:30 p.m.                      Gia Warner (Rock)

5:00 to 6:00 p.m.                      Royal Hoax (Alternative)

6:30 to 7:30 p.m.                      60 Second Crush (Rock)

8:00 to 9:00 p.m.                      Eliza Neals (Rock, Soul)

 

International Stage

 

Friday, August 31

11:30 a.m. to 1:00 pm              Sui Generous

1:30 to 3:00 p.m.                      Dance Dance Dance

3:30 to 4:30pm                         Musique Afrique

5:00 to 6:30 p.m.                      Deep See Sound System

7:00 to 8:30 p.m.                      Reggae Explosion

9:00 to 10:30 p.m.                    A Night At The Tropicana (Afro-Cuban)

 

Saturday, September 1

11:30 a.m. to 1:00 pm              Robbie Williams Trio   

1:30to 3:00 p.m.                       Ara Topouzian             

3:30 to 4:30pm                         Special Exhibition form Jazzercise Royal Oak Fitness Center

5:00 to 6:30 p.m.                      Kasturi Paigude (Music Of India)

7:00 to 8:30 p.m.                      La Chispa & Company (LK)    (Flamenco/Dance)

9:00 to 10:30 p.m.                    Polish Muslim (Polka Rock)

 

Sunday, September 2

9:30 a.m. to 11:00 p.m.           Arise! Worship with Royal Oak First United Methodist Church  

11:30 a.m. to 1:00 pm             Monsieur Guillaume & The Zydeco Hep Cats    

1:30to 3:00 p.m.                     Nadanta Indian Dancers

3:30 to 4:30pm                       Special Exhibition form Jazzercise Royal Oak Fitness Center      

5:00 to 6:30 p.m.                    Shangrila (Chinese)

7:00 to 8:30 p.m.                    RaionTaiko (Japanese Drum)

9:00 to 10:30 p.m.                  Sin Hielo (Latin/Jazz/Rock)

 

Monday, September 3

11:30 a.m. to 1:00 pm             World Jazz Trio

1:30 to 3:00 p.m.                    Kidz Klez of Michigan (Klezmer)

3:30 to 5:00pm                       October Babies

5:30 to 7:00 p.m.                    The Wild Sullies (World Rock)

7:30 to 9:00 p.m.                    Bobby & James

 

Budweiser Stage

 

Friday, August 31

11:30 to 12:30 p.m.                Detroit School of Rock and Pop Music (Rock)

1:00 to 2:30 p.m.                    Bobby & James (Duo)

3:00 to 4:00 p.m.                    Names Unlisted (Rock)

4:30 to 5:30 p.m.                    Zerapath (Rock)

6:00 to 7:00 p.m.                    Bus 21 (Alternative Pop)

7:30 to 9:00 p.m.                    Mayaeni (Rock/Soul)

9:30 to 11:00 p.m.                  Carolyn Striho Group (Pop)

 

Saturday, September 1

11 a.m. to Noon                     Detroit School of Rock and Pop Music (Rock)

12:30 to 1:30 p.m.                  The Blue Pigs

2 to 3 p.m.                              Dig A Phony

3:30 to 4:30 p.m.                    Soul Core         

5 to 6 p.m.                              Kaleido 

6:30 to 7:30 p.m.                    The Cult Heroes (Rock)

8:00 to 9:00p.m.                     Broadzilla (Hard Rock Chicks)

9:30 to 11 p.m.                       The Howling Diablos (Funk'n Soul)

 

Sunday, September 2

11 a.m. to Noon                     Detroit School of Rock and Pop Music (Rock)

12:30 to 1:30 p.m.                  Shoe (Indie Rock)

2:00 to 3:00 p.m.                    Remainder 5 (Eclectic)

3:30 to 4:30 p.m.                    Rock It Science

5:00 to 6:00 p.m.                    Citizen Zero (Alterbatuve Rock)

6:30 to 7:30 p.m.                    The Ruiners (Motor City Rock)

8:00 to 9:00 p.m.                    Amy Gore & Her Valentines (Detroit Rock Royalty)

9:30 to 11 p.m.                       The Twistin’ Tarantulas (Rock-a-Billy)

 

Monday, September 3

11 a.m. to Noon                     Detroit School of Rock and Pop Music (Rock)

12:30 to 1:30 p.m.                  The Insyderz (Punk/Ska)

2:00 to 3:00 p.m.                    Soul Hustler (Rock'n Soul)

3:30 to 4:30 p.m.                    Grievous Angel (Americana Rock)

5:00 to 6:00 p.m.                    Pasman's Super Session (Blues /Rock)

6:30 to 7:30 p.m.                    The Jill Jack Band (Folk Rock)

8:00 to 9:00 p.m.                    The Reefermen   (Funk'n Rock)

 

Pepsi Stage

 

Friday, August 31

11 a.m. to Noon                      Tricia Moore Quartet      

12:30 to 1:30 p.m.                   The Swank Club (Caribbean/Pop/Jazz)

2:00 to 3:00 p.m.                     Partners in Time (InstrumentalJazz/R&B)

3:30 to 4:30 p.m.                     Dymond Harding (Pop R&B)

5:00 to 6:00 p.m.                     T Money Greens Roadwork (R&B/Soul/Funk)

6:30 to 7:30 p.m.                     O.T.I.S. (Out There In Space)   (Space Funk)

8:00 to 9:00 p.m.                     Priscilla Price (R&B/Soul)

9:30 to 11 p.m.                       Larry Lee & The Back In the Day Band (R&B/Soul/Funk)

 

Saturday, September 1

12:30 to 1:30 p.m.                  Dal Bouey (Hi-Energy Dance Variety)

2:00 to 3:00 p.m.                    Torch With a Twist (Family-Friendly Vaudeville/Burlesque)

3:30 to 4:30 p.m.                    Katrina Carson  (R&B)

5:00 to 6:00 p.m.                    J. Canady and The Soul Nyce Band (Neo Soul/R&B)

6:30 to 7:30 p.m.                    The Zamar Jazz Band (Smooth Jazz)

8:00 to 9:00 p.m.                    Soul Preacha's feat. Marcus Cole & Mark A'lleven (Soul/R&B)

9:30 to 11 p.m.                       Thornetta Davis (R&B/Soul/Blues)

 

Sunday, September 2

11:00 a.m. to Noon                 Paul Miles (Blues)

12:30 to 1:30 p.m.                  Big Ray and the Motor City Kings (Blues/Soul/Motown)

2:00 to 3:00 p.m.                    Rev. Marc Falconberry  (Blues/Rock)

3:30 to 4:30 p.m.                    Bobby Murray Band (Blues)

5:00 to 6:00 p.m.                    The Bugs Beddow Band (R&B/Classic Rock)

6:30 to 7:30 p.m.                    Yancyy  (Smooth Jazz/Funk)

8:00 to 9:00 p.m.                    Inohs Sivad & Friends    (R&B/Soul/Jazz)

9:30 to 11:00 p.m.                  Hotsauce (Modern Pop/R&B)

 

Monday, September 3

11:00 a.m. to Noon                 Gwenyth Hayes (Soul/Jazz)

12:30 to 1:30 p.m.                  Tumbao Bravo   (Latin Jazz)

2:00 to 3:00 p.m.                    Dave Sharp's Secret Seven (Latin & World Jazz)

3:30 to 4:30 p.m.                    The Brothers Groove (Jazz/Funk/Blues/Soul)

5:00 to 6:00 p.m.                    Sheila Landis featuring Rick Matle (Jazz)

6:30 to 7:30 p.m.                    Charles & Gwen Scales (R&B/Soul/Jazz)

8:00 to 9:00 p.m.                    Laith al Saadi (Blues Rock)

 

Oakland County Parks Kids Stage

 

Friday, August 31

11:00 a.m.                                Puppet Show: Billy Goats Gruff

11:30 a.m.                                Chautauqua Express Concert

Noon                                       Cool Tricks & Funny Stuff

12:30 p.m.                                Chautauqua Express Concert

1:00 p.m.                                  Rosco the Clown

1:30 p.m.                                  Puppet Show: Punch & Judy

2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.                Detroit School of Rock and Pop Music

4:00 p.m.                                  Laugh it Up with Rosco

4:30 p.m.                                  Chautauqua Express Concert

5:00 p.m.                                  Ventriloquist Vikki Green

5:30 p.m.                                  Pure Imagination Magic Show

6:00 p.m.                                  Rosco the Clown

6:30 p.m.                                  Chautauqua Express Concert

7:00 p.m.                                  Vikki's Wild & Funny Friends

7:30 p.m.                                  Laugh it Up with Rosco

8:00 p.m.                                  Cool Tricks & Funny Stuff

 

Saturday, September 1

 

11:00 a.m.                                Pure Imagination Magic

11:30 a.m.                                Puppet Show: Jo-Jo Fish

Noon                                       Ventriloquist Vikki Green

12:30 p.m.                                Magic with Randy

1:00 p.m.                                  Chautauqua Express Concert

1:30 p.m.                                  Cool Tricks & Funny Stuff

2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.                Detroit School of Rock and Pop Music

4:00 p.m.                                  Mysterious Illusions

4:30 p.m.                                  Chautauqua Express Concert

5:00 p.m.                                  Puppet Show: Punch & Judy

5:30 p.m.                                  Dog Gone Mystery

6:00 p.m.                                  Magic with Randy

6:30 p.m.                                  Puppet Show: Jo-Jo Fish

7:00 p.m.                                  Pure Imagination Magic

7:30 p.m.                                  Chautauqua Express Concert

8:00 p.m.                                  Cool Tricks & Funny Stuff