Michigan Lottery National Stage
Â
Recommended Videos
Friday, September 4
4:30 p.m.                                Lori Flynn (Singer Songwriter)
5:30 p.m.                                Beatlemania (Tribute)
8:00 p.m.                                Cheap Trick (Rock)
10:15 p.m.                              Puddle of Mudd (Pop/Rock)
Â
Saturday, September 5
11:00 a.m.                              Priority Health Zumbathon® Celebration
5:00 p.m.                                Stewart Francke (Soul)
6:15 p.m.                                Big Pappa & The Machine (Rock/Funk/Pop)
7:30 p.m.                                Sean Forbes (Hip-hop)          Â
8:15 p.m.                                Gin Blossoms (Rock/Pop)     Â
10:00 p.m.                              Neon Trees (Alternative Rock)
Â
Sunday, September 6
4:45 p.m.                                Lucy Angel (Country)
5:45 p.m.                                James Otto (Country)
7:00 p.m.                                Kip Moore (Country/Rock)
9:00 p.m.                                Kaleido (Rock)
10:00 p.m.                              Young the Giant (Indie Rock)
Â
Monday, September 7
4:30 p.m.                                Your Generation in Concert featuring Fifty Amp Fuse (Rock/Classic Rock)
6:45 p.m.                                The Guess Who (Classic Rock)
8:30 p.m.                               Salt-N-Pepa (Hip-hop)
Â
Budweiser Americana Stage
Â
Friday, September 4
12:00 p.m.                             Lonny Ray (Country)
1:45 p.m.                                Mark Reitenga (Acoustic Rock)
3:30 p.m.                                Building Birds (Indie Rock)
5:00 p.m.                                Kari Holmes and The Modern Day Drifters (Country)
6:30 p.m.                                Paul Lamb and the Detroit Breakdown (Blues Rock)
8:15 p.m.                                Boo's Blues Hour only at Mr. B's feat. Randy Brock Group (Blues)
9:45 p.m.                                Brandon Calhoon and the Tobacco River Band (Southern Rock)
Â
Saturday, September 5
12:00 p.m.                              Audra Kubat (Folk)
1:45 p.m.                                Steve Taylor Three (Americana)
3:30 p.m.                                Cold Tone Harvest (Country/Americana)
5:00 p.m.                                Annabelle Road (Country)
6:30 p.m.                                Longneck Strangler (Country/Rock/Americana)
8:15 p.m.                                Boo's Blues Hour only at Mr. B's feat. Erich Goebel & The Flying Crowbars (Blues)
9:45 p.m.                                Corktown Popes (Folk/Americana)
Â
Sunday, September 6
9:30 a.m.                                Arise! Worship with the Royal Oak First United Methodist Church
12:00 p.m.                             Austin Scott (Country)
1:45 p.m.                                Alan Turner and the Steel Horse Band (Country)
3:30 p.m.                                Gia Warner (Rock)
5:00 p.m.                                Drive By Valentine (Alt Rock)
6:30 p.m.                                Jody Raffoul (Classic Rock)
8:00 p.m.                                Rio and the Rockabilly Revival (Rockabilly)
9:45 p.m.                                Twistin' Tarantulas (Rockabilly)
Â
Monday, September 7
12:00 p.m.                             Alison Lewis (Alt Country)
1:45 p.m.                                Escaping Pavement (Americana)
3:30 p.m.                                Radio Burns (Rock)
5:00 p.m.                                Ryan Dillaha and The Miracle Men (Alt Country)
6:30 p.m.                                F. Patrick James (Southern Rock)
8:00 p.m.                                Orbitsuns (Alt Country)
Â
Vibe Credit Union International Stage
Â
Friday, September 4
11:30 a.m.                              Milan Ariel (Pop/Electronic)
1:00 p.m.                                Obed Succari's PanaMO Trio (World Latin Jazz)
3:00 p.m.                                Music of Ara Topouzian & Friends (Armenian/Middle Eastern Traditional)
5:00 p.m.                                Anna Lee's Co. (American Roots)
7:00 p.m.                                La Chispa and Company (Flamenco)
9:00 p.m.                                The Polish Muslims (Polka Rock Fusion)                 Â
Â
Saturday, September 5
11:15 a.m.                              Donald Ross Highland Piper with Highland Dancer (Highland Piping)
1:00 p.m.                                Payo Jazz Band (World)
3:00 p.m.                                Kasturi Paigude (Traditional Indian Music)
5:00 p.m.                                1592 (Reggae/Rock)             Â
7:00 p.m.                               Stone Clover (Irish Rock)
9:00 p.m.                               Roots Vibrations Band (Reggae/Soca/Caribbean)
Â
Sunday, September 6
11:30 a.m.                              Nandanta – Dances of India (Traditional Indian Dance)
1:30 p.m.                                Jason Milan (Experiential Acoustic)
3:30 p.m.                                Abul on Fire (Bangladeshi Psychedelic Rock)
5:30 p.m.                                Raion Taiko (Japanese Taiko Drumming)                 Â
7:00 p.m.                               XD WEI (Detroit /Asian Rock)
9:00 p.m.                               Sean Blackman's In Transit (World Mix)
Â
Monday, September 7
11:30 a.m.                              Creole Du Nord (Cajun Zydeco)
1:30 p.m.                                Raices Mexicanas de Detroit (Ballet Folklorico)
3:30 p.m.                                Kidz Klez of Michigan (Klezmer)                Â
5:30 p.m.                                Monsieur Guillaume & His Zydeco Hep Cats (Zydeco)                             Â
7:30 p.m.                               BOP (harvey) (Reggae Ska Boogie)                   Â
Â
Â
Ford Alternative Stage
Â
Friday, September 4
11:15 a.m.                              Sarah Farnam (Singer Songwriter)
12:45 p.m.                             Sean Z Band (Alternative)
2:15 p.m.                               Nina & The Buffalo Riders (Alternative)
3:45 p.m.                                Harlow (Alternative)
5:15 p.m.                               Bulletproof Snow (Rock)
6:45 p.m.                               The Split (Pop, Rock)
8:15 p.m.                               Soul Divide (Funk/Rock)
9:45 p.m.                               Killer Flamingos (Pop, Top 40)
Â
Saturday, September 5
11:15 a.m.                             Sarah Bella (Singer Songwriter)
12:45 p.m.                             The Normandies (Folk Rock)
2:15 p.m.                               Stereo Jane (Pop, Rock)
3:10 p.m.                                Hair Show by Iconic Salon
3:45 p.m.                                Keri Lynn Roche (Alternative)
4:50 p.m.                                Hair Show by Iconic Salon
5:20 p.m.                                Call Marvin (Alternative)
6:45 p.m.                                Lightning Bugs (Alternative)
8:15 p.m.                                Taken Aces (Rock)
9:45 p.m.                                Citizen Zero (Alternative)
Â
Sunday, September 6
11:15 a.m.                             Hear and Now (Alternative)
12:45 p.m.                             Michael L. Ferguson (Rock)
2:15 p.m.                               Shotgun Soul (Rock, Funk, Funk)
3:45 p.m.                                The Social Bandits (Rock)
5:15 p.m.                                Alyssa Simmons (Pop, Rock, Soul)
6:45 p.m.                                Tripp ‘N' Dixie (Alternative)
8:15 p.m.                                Half Light Music (Alternative)
9:45 p.m.                                Dave Hamilton Band (Rock, Funk)
Â
Monday, September 7
11:15 a.m.                              The Imps (Modern Rock)
12:45 p.m.                             Bill Grogan's Goat (Celtic Rock)
2:15 p.m.                               Kylee Phillips (Singer Songwriter)
3:45 p.m.                                Digital Love (Pop, Rock)
5:15 p.m.                                Michael Bermudez (Pop)
6:45 p.m.                                The Strangers (Rock)
8:15 p.m.                                Feral Ground (Alternative)
Â
Arts, Beats & Eats Acoustic/Cultural Stage
Â
Friday, September 4
11:15 a.m.                              Golden Rain (Classical)
12:45 p.m.                              Lori Flynn (Singer-Songwriter)
1:15 p.m.                                D.I.A. Artist Demonstration: Austen Brantley - Sculpture
1:45 p.m.                                Cooper Anstett (Singer-Songwriter)
3:00 p.m.                                D.I.A. Artist Demonstration: Tracy & Mike Kehr – Mixed Media
3:30 p.m.                                Jan Krist & Jim Bizer w/special guest Alan Finkbeiner (Singer-Songwriters)
4:30 p.m.                                D.I.A. Artist Demonstration: Chris Maher - Photography
5:00 p.m.                                Suzuki Royal Oak (Classical)
6:30 p.m.                                The Native Howel (Experimental Folk)
8:00 p.m.                                The Whistle Stop Revue (Progressive Bluegrass)
Â
Saturday, September 5
11:15 a.m.                              Carly Bins (Singer-Songwriter)
12:30 p.m.                              Rhyta Musik (Balkan Brass Band)
1:30 p.m.                                D.I.A. Artist Demonstration: Alec LaCasse – Wood Carving
2:00 p.m.                                Donald Sinta Quartet (Classical Fusion)
3:00 p.m.                                D.I.A. Artist Demonstration: Kathleen Robinson-Young – Jewelry/Glass
3:30 p.m.                                Kate Monaghan (Singer-Songwriter)
4:30 p.m.                                D.I.A. Artist Demonstration: Darlin the Huron River Potter – Ceramics
5:00 p.m.                                Candace Sosa (Pop)
6:30 p.m.                               The Gasoline Gypsies (Americana Rock)
8:00 p.m.                                Acoustic Madness (Acoustic Rock) Â
Â
Sunday, September 6
11:15 a.m.                              David Nefesh (Folk Rock)
12:15 p.m.                              D.I.A. Artist Demonstration: Michael McCullough – Graphics/Printmaking
12:45 p.m.                              Cliff Gracey (Acoustic Adult Contemporary)
1:30 p.m.                               D.I.A. Artist Demonstration: Thomas LeGault –Painting
2:00 p.m.                                Whiskey Charmers (Ameripolitan)
3:00 p.m.                                STAGECRAFTERS cast of "Young Frankenstein" (Theatrical)
3:30 p.m.                                Alexa D (Pop Rock)
4:30 p.m.                                D.I.A. Artist Demonstration: Dorothy Carter – Fabric/Fiber; Jewelry
5:00 p.m.                                Less Is More (Alternative Folk)
6:30 p.m.                                Dan Tillery & Dave G (Eclectic Mix)
8:00 p.m.                                Joe Jaber (Americana/Blues/Rock)
Â
Monday, September 7
11:15 a.m.                              Alison Albrecht (Singer-Songwriter)
12:00 p.m.                              D.I.A. Artist Demonstration: Vincent Pernicano – Mixed Media 3D
12:30 p.m.                              M.J. "Rocksteady" Stedman (American Soulfull)
1:00 p.m.                                D.I.A. Artist Demonstration: JD Dennison – Photography
1:30 p.m.                                Olivia Millerschin (Singer-Songwriter)
2:30 p.m.                                D.I.A. Artist Demonstration: Debbie LaPratt – Ceramics
3:00 p.m.                                James & June (Folk)
4:30 p.m.                                The Appleseed Collective (Americana)
Â
Soaring Eagle Casino & Resort Rock Stage
Â
Friday, September 4
11:15 a.m. Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Detroit School of Rock and Pop Music (Rock/Pop)
12:30 p.m.                             Kung Fu Lovers (Indie)
2:15 p.m.                               Greta Van Fleet (Rock & Blues)
4:00 p.m.                               Cassaundra Fitch (Pop/Singer-Songwriter)
5:30 p.m.                               Savage Rascals (Frank Zappa Tribute)
7:30 p.m.                               The Infatuations (Funk/Rock/Pop)
9:30 p.m.                               Laith Al-Saadi (Blues/Rock)
Â
Saturday, September 5
11:15 a.m.                             Detroit School of Rock and Pop Music (Rock/Pop)
12:30 p.m.                             Dig-a-Phony (Beatles Tribute)
2:00 p.m.                               Free Beer (Straight Up Party)
4:00 p.m.                               Raputa (J. Geils Band Tribute)
5:45 p.m.                               Ball & Chain (Janis Joplin Tribute)            Â
7:45 p.m.                               The Muggs (Motor City Rock)
9:30 p.m.                               The Howling Diablos (Funk'n Soul)
Â
Sunday, September 6
11:15 a.m.                             Detroit School of Rock and Pop Music (Rock/Pop)
12:30 p.m.                             Dear Darkness (Rock & Pop)
2:15 p.m.                               AllDay MonDay (Indie)
4:00 p.m.                               Carolyn Striho (Indie)
5:30 p.m.                               Jennifer Westwood (Eclectic)
7:30 p.m.                               Eliza Neals and the Narcotics (Blues Rock)
9:30 p.m.                               Jill Jack (Folk Rock)
Â
Monday, September 7
11:15 a.m.                             Detroit School of Rock and Pop Music (Rock/Pop)
12:30 p.m.                             Citizen Smith (Indie)
2:15 p.m.                               Chris Degnore & The Black Drops (Blues/Rock)
4:00 p.m.                               The Ruiners (Motor City Rock)
5:30 p.m.                               Broadzilla (Motor City Rock)
7:30 p.m.                               The Reefermen (Funk'n Rock)
Â
St. John Providence Health System R&B/Jazz Stage
Â
Friday, September 4
11:15 a.m.                             Nathan Thompson (Acoustic Pop)
12:45 p.m.                             Gwenyth Hayes (Soul/Jazz)
2:15 p.m.                               Jibs Brown (Rootsy Blues)     Â
3:45 p.m.                               Teddy Richards (Solo Acoustic/Eclectic)      Â
5:15 p.m.                               Epic Movement (Jazz Fusion)Â
6:45 p.m.                               David Gerald (Blues Rock)
8:15 p.m.                               Inohs Sivad (R&B)    Â
9:45 p.m.                               Hotsauce (Pop/R&B)
Â
Saturday, September 5
11:15 a.m.                             JaRay (R&B/Pop)
12:45 p.m.                             Amanda Morgan (Adult Contemporary)
2:15 p.m.                               Sheila Landis featuring Rick Matle (Jazz)
3:45 p.m.                               Al McKenzie (R&B/Funk)     Â
5:15 p.m.                               Kenny Watson (R&B/Rock/Alternative)
6:45 p.m.                               Dee Brown (Smooth Jazz)
8:15 p.m.                               J. Canady and The Soul Nyce Band (Neo Soul/R&B)
9:45 p.m.                               Thornetta Davis (Blues/R&B)Â
Â
Sunday, September 6
11:15 a.m.                             Paul Miles (Blues)
12:45 p.m.                             Lynn McCree (Gospel)
2:15 p.m.                               Rev. Marc Falconberry (Blues/Rock) Â
3:45 p.m.                               Chef Chris & The Nairobi Trio (Blues)          Â
5:15 p.m.                               Shay Lewis (R&B/Pop/Soul/Hip-hop)
6:45 p.m.                               Bobby Murray Band (Blues)
8:15 p.m.                               Mr. B's Blues Hour feat. The Chris Canas Band (Blues)
9:45 p.m.                               Larry Lee & Back in The Day Band (R&B/Funk)
Â
Monday, September 7
11:15 a.m.                             Emilio Basa (Pop/Soul)
12:45 p.m.                             Sam Van Wagoner (Blues Pop)
2:15 p.m.                               Marissa Guzman (Dance/Electronic/Soul)      Â
3:45 p.m.                               O.T.I.S. featuring "The Klouds" (R&B/Jazz/Funk)   Â
5:15 p.m.                               Yvette Meadows (R&B/Jazz)Â
6:45 p.m.                               The Zamar Jazz Band (Smooth Jazz)
8:15 p.m.                               Keith Ferguson & Notorious (R&B/Soul)
Â
Rockstar Performance Pit
Â
Friday, September 4
12:00 p.m.                             Mind Tapped (Psychological Magic)
4:15 p.m.                                Be a Rockstar Singing Competition
6:30 p.m.                               Detroit Circus (Circus-style performers)
9:00 p.m.                                Movement Detroit Showcase - Emily Thornhill & Rebecca Goldberg (Electronic)
Â
Saturday, September 5
12:00 p.m.                              Be a Rockstar Singing Competition
2:30 p.m.                                The Michigan Center for Capoeira (Brazilian Dance/Martial Arts Capoeira)
4:00 p.m.                               Detroit Circus (Circus-style performers)
9:00 p.m.                                Movement Detroit Showcase – DJ Ryan Richards (Electronic)
Â
Sunday, September 6
12:00 p.m. Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Detroit Circus (Circus-style performers)
3:15 p.m. Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Audacious Hoops (Hula Hoops)
4:30 p.m.                               Mind Tapped (Psychological Magic)
9:00 p.m.                                Movement Detroit Showcase – Erno (Electronic)
Â
Monday, September 7
12:00 p.m. Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Izgreyala (Didgeridoo)
1:00 p.m.                                Audacious Hoops (Hula Hoops)
2:15 p.m.                              Motif (Acoustic Top 40)
3:30 p.m.                               Ballet Folklorico Moyocoyanilzel (Ballet Folklorico)
5:00 p.m. Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Detroit Circus (Circus-style performers)
Â
Oakland County Kids Stage
Â
Friday, September 4
12:00 p.m.                            Children's Hospital of Michigan Kid's Rock Out Street Team
12:30 p.m.                              Children's Hospital of Michigan Kid's Rock Out Street Team
1:00 p.m.                                Total Health Care Fun Fit Kids
1:30 p.m.                                Great Expressions Dental
2:00 p.m.                               Children's Hospital of Michigan Kid's Rock Out Street Team
2:30 p.m.                                Cool Tricks & Funny Stuff
3:00 p.m. Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Puppet Show: Jo Jo Fish
3:30 p.m.                                Total Health Care Fun Fit Kids
4:00 p.m.                                Detroit School of Rock and Pop Music
5:00 p.m.                               Great Expressions Dental
5:15 p.m.                                Pure Imagination Magic
6:00 p.m.                                Total Health Care Fun Fit Kids
6:15 p.m.                                Puppet Show: Three Little Pigs Â
6:45 p.m.                                Cool Tricks & Funny Stuff
7:15 p.m. Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Puppet Show: Jo Jo Fish
Â
Saturday, September 5
12:00 p.m.                              Children's Hospital of Michigan Kid's Rock Out Street Team
12:30 p.m.                              Children's Hospital of Michigan Kid's Rock Out Street Team
1:00 p.m.                                Total Health Care Fun Fit Kids
1:30 p.m.                                Great Expressions Dental
2:00 p.m.                                Children's Hospital of Michigan Kid's Rock Out Street Team
2:30 p.m.                                Cool Tricks & Funny Stuff
3:00 p.m.                                Kevin Devine Music Show
3:30 p.m.                                Total Health Care Fun Fit Kids
4:00 p.m. Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Detroit School of Rock and Pop Music
5:00 p.m.                               Great Expressions Dental
5:15 p.m.                               Laugh It Up with Rosco
6:00 p.m.                                Total Health Care Fun Fit Kids
6:15 p.m.                                Cool Tricks & Funny Stuff
6:45 p.m. Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Kevin Devine Music Show
7:15 p.m. Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Rosco the Clown
Â
Sunday, September 6
12:00 p.m.                              Children's Hospital of Michigan Kid's Rock Out Street Team
12:30 p.m.                              Children's Hospital of Michigan Kid's Rock Out Street Team
1:00 p.m.                                Total Health Care Fun Fit Kids
1:30 p.m.                                Great Expressions Dental
2:00 p.m.                                Children's Hospital of Michigan Kid's Rock Out Street Team
2:30 p.m.                                Chautauqua Express Concert
3:00 p.m.                                Juggler Tim Salisbury
3:30 p.m. Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Total Health Care Fun Fit Kids
4:00 p.m.                                Detroit School of Rock and Pop Music
5:00 p.m.                               Great Expressions Dental
5:15 p.m.                                Pure Imagination Magic Show
6:00 p.m.                                Total Health Care Fun Fit Kids
6:15 p.m.                                Chautauqua Express Concert
6:45 p.m.                                Juggler Tim Salisbury
7:15 p.m. Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Chautauqua Express Concert
Â
Monday, September 7
12:00 p.m.                             Cool Tricks & Funny Stuff
12:30 p.m. Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Kevin Devine Music Show
1:00 p.m. Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Total Health Care Fun Fit Kids
1:30 p.m. Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Great Expressions Dental
1:45 p.m.                                Rosco the Clown
2:15 p.m.                              Detroit School of Rock and Pop Music
3:30 p.m.                                Total Health Care Fun Fit Kids
3:40 p.m. Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Pure Imagination Magic Show
4:00 p.m. Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Kevin Devine Music Show
4:30 p.m.                               Laugh It Up with Rosco
5:00 p.m.                                Great Expressions Dental
5:15 p.m.                                Kevin Devine Music Show
6:00 p.m.                                Total Health Care Fun Fit Kids
6:10 p.m.                                Pure Imagination Magic Show
6:30 p.m.                                Rosco the Clown
7:00 p.m.                                Kevin Devine Music Show
7:30 p.m.                                Cool Tricks & Funny Stuff