2018 Winter Olympic Games in PyeongChang: Full TV schedule, times, dates

TV info for Winter Olympics 2018

Chung Sung-Jun/Getty Images

PyeongChang - The 2018 Winter Olympic Games in PyeongChang are February 9 through February 25. You can find the full TV schedule for each day below.

The listings are subject to change. The Winter Games will be broadcast across NBC, NBC Sports Network, CNBC, USA Network, as well as online at NBCOlympics.com and the NBC Sports App on Apple TV and Roku.

How to watch online, live streaming info

For the first time ever at a Winter Olympics, NBC will broadcast Olympic primetime competition live across all time zones.

Check the full TV schedule for the 2018 Winter Olympics below (All times EST):

Friday, Feb. 9:

NBC
8 p.m. – 11 p.m.
Opening Ceremony

12:38 a.m. – 3:38 a.m. (ET)
Primetime Encore

Saturday, Feb. 10:

NBC
3 p.m. – 6 p.m.
Men's Snowboarding – Slopestyle Competition
Short Track – Gold Medal Final
Men's Ski Jumping – Individual Normal Hill Gold Medal Final
Men’s Luge – Singles Competition

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.
Figure Skating – Team Event (LIVE)

  • Ice Dancing Short Dance
  • Ladies’ Short Program

Men’s Alpine Skiing – Downhill Gold Medal Final

11:30 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.
Figure Skating – Team Event (LIVE)
Pairs’ Free Skate

12:30 a.m. – 3:30 a.m. (ET)
Primetime Encore

NBC Sports
2 a.m. – 5 a.m.
Women's Cross Country – Skiathlon Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Mixed Doubles Curling – U.S. vs. China

5 a.m. – 7:35 a.m.
Short Track – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

7:35 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Men's Ski Jumping – Individual Normal Hill Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Men's Snowboarding – Slopestyle Competition

11:30 a.m. – 1 p.m.
Men’s Luge – Singles Competition

1 p.m. – 5 p.m.
Women's Speed Skating – 3,000m Gold Medal Final
Women's Biathlon – 7.5km Sprint Gold Medal Final
Mixed Doubles Curling – U.S. vs. Norway

7 p.m. – 9:45 p.m.
Olympic Ice
Men’s Snowboarding – Slopestyle Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

9:45 p.m. – 1:30 a.m.
Mixed Doubles Curling – U.S. vs. Finland
Women’s Snowboarding – Slopestyle Competition (LIVE)

1:30 a.m. – 2:40 a.m.
Mixed Doubles Curling – Canada vs. South Korea

USA
7 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.
Women’s Ice Hockey – Switzerland vs. South Korea (LIVE)

Sunday, Feb. 11:

NBC
3 p.m. – 6 p.m.
Men’s Speed Skating – 5,000m Gold Medal Final
Men’s Biathlon – 10km Sprint Gold Medal Final
Men’s Cross Country – Skiathlon Gold Medal Final

7 p.m. – 11 p.m.
Figure Skating – Team Event Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

  • Men’s Free Skate
  • Ladies’ Free Skate
  • Ice Dancing Free Dance

Women’s Alpine Skiing – Giant Slalom Competition (LIVE)
Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Moguls Gold Medal Final
Women’s Snowboard – Slopestyle Gold Medal Final
Men’s Luge – Singles Gold Medal Final Runs

11:35 p.m. – 1 a.m.
Women’s Alpine Skiing – Giant Slalom Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Women’s Snowboarding – Halfpipe Competition (LIVE)

1 a.m. – 4:30 a.m. (ET)
Primetime Encore

NBC Sports
2:40 a.m. – 5 a.m.
Women’s Ice Hockey – U.S. vs. Finland (LIVE)

5 a.m. – 9 a.m.
Men’s Biathlon – 10km Sprint Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Men’s Speed Skating – 5,000m Gold Medal Final
Men’s Cross Country – Skiathlon Gold Medal Final 

1:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.
Mixed Doubles Curling – Tiebreaker
Men’s Luge – Singles Gold Medal Final Runs
Medal Ceremonies

5:30 p.m. – 8 p.m.
Olympic Ice
Men’s Biathlon – 10km Sprint Gold Medal Final

8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
Women’s Snowboarding – Slopestyle Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Mixed Doubles Curling – Semifinal

11:30 p.m. – 2:40 a.m.
Mixed Doubles Curling – Semifinal (replay)
Men’s Speed Skating – 5,000m Gold Medal Final

USA
7 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.
Women’s Ice Hockey – Canada vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia (LIVE)

Monday, Feb. 12:

NBC
3 p.m. – 5 p.m.
Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Moguls Gold Medal Final
Women’s Ski Jumping – Individual Normal Hill Gold Medal Final
Women’s Luge – Singles Competition

8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
Men’s Alpine Skiing – Combined, Downhill Run (LIVE)
Snowboarding

  • Women’s Halfpipe Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
  • Men’s Halfpipe Competition (LIVE)

Women’s Speed Skating – 1,500m Gold Medal Final

12:05 – 2 a.m.
Men’s Alpine Skiing – Combined, Slalom Gold Medal Final Run (LIVE)
Men’s Snowboarding – Halfpipe Competition (LIVE)

2 a.m. – 4:30 a.m. (ET)
Primetime Encore

NBC Sports
2:40 p.m. – 5:10 a.m.
Women’s Ice Hockey – Switzerland vs. Japan (LIVE)

5:10 a.m. – 7 a.m.
Women’s Luge – Singles Competition (LIVE)
Women’s Biathlon – Pursuit Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

7 a.m. – 11 a.m.
Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Moguls Gold Medal Final
Women’s Ice Hockey – Sweden vs. South Korea (LIVE)
Women’s Luge – Singles Competition 

11 a.m. – 3 p.m.
Women’s Ski Jumping – Individual Normal Hill Gold Medal Final
Men’s Biathlon – Pursuit Gold Medal Final
Women’s Speed Skating – 1,500m Gold Medal Final

5 p.m. – 8 p.m.
Ice Hockey – Game of the Day (replay)
Olympic Ice

8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
Mixed Doubles Curling – Semifinal (replay)
Ice Hockey – Game of the Day II (replay)

11:30 p.m. – 2:40 a.m.
Men’s Snowboarding – Halfpipe Competition (LIVE)
Mixed Doubles Curling – Bronze Medal Match

CNBC
5 p.m. – 8 p.m.
Mixed Doubles Curling – Semifinal

Tuesday, Feb. 13:

NBC
3 p.m. – 5 p.m.
Men’s Speed Skating – 1,500m Gold Medal Final
Women’s Luge – Singles Gold Medal Final Runs
Cross Country – Men’s and Women’s Individual Sprint Gold Medal Finals

8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
Figure Skating – Pairs’ Short Program (LIVE)
Women’s Alpine Skiing – Slalom, First Run (LIVE)
Men’s Snowboarding – Halfpipe Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

12:05 a.m. – 1:30 a.m.
Women’s Alpine Skiing – Slalom, Gold Medal Final Run (LIVE)
Short Track – Gold Medal Final

1:30 a.m. – 4:30 a.m. (ET)
Primetime Encore

NBC Sports
2:40 a.m. – 5 a.m.
Women’s Ice Hockey – Canada vs. Finland (LIVE)

5 a.m. – 7:10 a.m.
Women’s Luge – Singles Gold Medal Final Runs
Cross Country – Men’s and Women’s Individual Sprint Competition

7:10 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.
Women’s Ice Hockey – U.S. vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia (LIVE)

9:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Men’s Speed Skating – 1,500m Gold Medal Final
Women’s Luge – Singles Gold Medal Final Runs
Cross Country – Men’s and Women’s Individual Sprint Gold Medal Finals

12:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Short Track – Gold Medal Final
Mixed Doubles Curling – Bronze Medal Match (replay)

4:30 p.m. – 7 p.m.
Medal Ceremonies
Ice Hockey – Game of the Day (replay)

7 p.m. – 10:10 p.m.
Olympic Ice
Figure Skating – Pairs’ Short Program (LIVE)

10:10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.
Women’s Ice Hockey – Sweden vs. Switzerland (LIVE)

12:30 a.m. – 2:30 a.m.
Men’s Curling – U.S. vs. South Korea

CNBC
5 p.m. – 8 p.m.
Mixed Doubles Curling – Gold Medal Match

Wednesday, Feb. 14:

NBC
3 p.m. – 5 p.m.
Luge – Doubles Gold Medal Final
Men’s Nordic Combined –Individual Normal Hill/10 km Gold Medal Final

8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
Figure Skating – Pairs’ Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Men’s Alpine Skiing – Super G Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Men’s Skeleton – Competition (LIVE)
Women’s Speed Skating – 1,000m Gold Medal Final

12:05 a.m. – 1:30 a.m.
Men’s Snowboard Cross Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Men’s Skeleton – Competition

1:30 a.m. – 4:30 a.m. (ET)
Primetime Encore

NBC Sports
2:30 a.m. – 6:30 a.m.
Women’s Speed Skating – 1,000m Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Men’s Nordic Combined –Individual Normal Hill/10 km Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Women’s Skeleton – Training

6:30 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.
Men’s Ice Hockey – U.S. vs. Slovenia (LIVE)

9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Luge – Doubles Gold Medal Final
Women’s Skeleton – Training

11:30 a.m. – 1:15 p.m.
Women’s Biathlon – 15km Gold Medal Final

1:15 p.m. – 5 p.m.
Women Curling – Denmark vs. Sweden
Medal Ceremonies

5 p.m. – 7 p.m.
Ice Hockey Game of the Day (replay)

7 p.m. – 10:10 p.m.
Olympic Ice
Figure Skating – Pairs’ Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

10:10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.
Women’s Ice Hockey – U.S. vs. Canada (LIVE)

12:30 a.m. – 2:40 a.m.
Women’s Curling – U.S. vs. Great Britain

USA
2:30 a.m. – 5 a.m.
Women’s Ice Hockey – South Korea vs. Japan (LIVE)

5 a.m. – 7:10 a.m.
Women’s Curling – Great Britain vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia 

7:10 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.
Men’s Ice Hockey –Olympic Athletes from Russia vs. Slovakia (LIVE)

CNBC
5 p.m. – 8 p.m.
Women’s Curling – U.S. vs. Japan

10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.
Men’s Ice Hockey – Finland vs. Germany (LIVE)

Thursday, Feb. 15:

NBC
3 p.m. – 5 p.m.
Women’s Cross Country – 10km Gold Medal Final
Men’s Speed Skating – 10,000m Gold Medal Final

8 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.
Figure Skating – Men’s Short Program (LIVE)
Women’s Snowboard Cross Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Men’s Skeleton – Gold Medal Final Runs (LIVE)
Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Aerials Competition
Women’s Cross Country – 10km Gold Medal Final

1:05 a.m. – 2 a.m.
Luge – Team Relay Gold Medal Final
Men’s Biathlon – 20km Gold Medal Final

2 a.m. – 4:30 a.m. (ET)
Primetime Encore

NBC Sports
2:40 a.m. – 5 a.m.
Men’s Ice Hockey – Norway vs. Sweden (LIVE)

5 a.m. – 7:10 a.m.
Women’s Cross Country – 10km Gold Medal Final

7:10 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.
Men’s Ice Hockey – Switzerland vs. Canada (LIVE)

9:30 a.m. – Noon
Luge – Team Relay Gold Medal Final
Men’s Speed Skating – 10,000m Gold Medal Final

Noon – 2 p.m.
Men’s Biathlon – 20km Gold Medal Final

2 p.m. – 5 p.m.
Men’s Curling – U.S. vs. Italy

5 p.m. – 7 p.m.
Ice Hockey Game of the Day (replay)

7 p.m. – 11 p.m.
Olympic Ice
Figure Skating – Men’s Short Program (LIVE)

11 p.m. – 2:40 a.m.
Men’s Curling – U.S. vs. Sweden
Men’s Cross Country – 15km Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

USA
2:30 a.m. – 5 a.m.
Women’s Ice Hockey – Olympic Athletes from Russia vs. Finland (LIVE)

5 a.m. – 7:10 a.m.
Men’s Curling – Canada vs. Norway

7:10 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.
Men’s Ice Hockey – Czech Republic vs. South Korea (LIVE)

CNBC
5 p.m. – 8 p.m.
Women’s Curling – U.S. vs. Switzerland

10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.
Men’s Ice Hockey – U.S. vs. Slovakia (LIVE)

Friday, Feb. 16:

NBC
3 p.m. – 5 p.m.
Women’s Speed Skating – 5,000m Gold Medal Final
Men’s Cross Country – 15km Gold Medal Final
Men’s Ski Jumping – Individual Large Hill Competition

8 p.m. – Midnight
Figure Skating – Men’s Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Women’s Alpine Skiing – Super G Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Aerials Gold Medal Final
Women’s Skeleton – Competition

12:35 a.m. – 2 a.m.
Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Slopestyle Gold Medal Final
Figure Skating – Men’s Postgame

2 a.m. – 5 a.m. (ET)
Primetime Encore

NBC Sports
2:40 a.m. – 5 a.m.
Men’s Ice Hockey – Olympic Athletes from Russia vs. Slovenia (LIVE)

5 a.m. – 7:10 a.m.
Women’s Curling – Sweden vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia

7:10 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
Men’s Ice Hockey – Sweden vs. Germany (LIVE)
Women’s Skeleton – Competition

10:45 a.m. – 2 p.m.
Women’s Speed Skating – 5,000m Gold Medal Final
Men’s Ski Jumping – Individual Large Hill Competition
Medal Ceremonies

2 p.m. – 5 p.m.
Women’s Curling – South Korea vs. Switzerland

5 p.m. – 7 p.m.
Ice Hockey Game of the Day (replay)

7 p.m. – 10:10 p.m.
Olympic Ice
Figure Skating – Men’s Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

10:10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.
Men’s Ice Hockey – Canada vs. Czech Republic (LIVE)

12:30 a.m. – 2:40 a.m.
Women’s Curling – U.S. vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia

USA
7 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.
Men’s Ice Hockey – Finland vs. Norway (LIVE)

CNBC
5 p.m. – 8 p.m.
Men’s Curling – U.S. vs. Denmark

10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.
Women’s Ice Hockey – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

Saturday, Feb. 17:

NBC
3 p.m. – 6 p.m.
Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Aerials Competition
Women’s Biathlon – 12.5km Mass Start Gold Medal Final
Women’s Cross Country – 4x5km Relay Gold Medal Final

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.
Men’s Alpine Skiing – Giant Slalom, First Run (LIVE)
Short Track – Gold Medal Finals
Women’s Skeleton – Gold Medal Final Runs
Men’s Ski Jumping – Individual Large Hill Gold Medal Final

11:30 p.m. – 1:30 a.m.
Men’s Alpine Skiing – Giant Slalom, Gold Medal Final Run (LIVE)
Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Slopestyle Gold Medal Final

1:30 a.m. – 4:30 a.m. (ET)
Primetime Encore

NBC Sports
2:40 a.m. – 5 a.m.
Men’s Ice Hockey – Switzerland vs. South Korea (LIVE)

5 a.m. – 7:10 a.m.
Men’s Curling – Canada vs. Sweden

7:10 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Men’s Ice Hockey – U.S. vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia (LIVE)
Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Aerials Competition

10:30 a.m. – 1:30 p.m.
Women’s Cross Country – 4x5km Relay Gold Medal Final
Women’s Biathlon – 12.5km Mass Start Gold Medal Final
Short Track – Gold Medal Finals

1:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.
Women’s Skeleton – Gold Medal Final Runs
Men’s Ski Jumping – Individual Large Hill Gold Medal Final
Ice Hockey Game of the Day (replay)

7 p.m. – 10:10 p.m.
Olympic Ice
Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Slopestyle Competition (LIVE)

10:10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.
Men’s Ice Hockey – Germany vs. Norway (LIVE)

12:30 a.m. – 2:40 a.m.
Men’s Curling – U.S. vs. Japan

USA
2:30 a.m. – 5 a.m.
Women’s Ice Hockey – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

5 a.m. – 7:10 a.m.
Men’s Curling – Switzerland vs. Norway

7:10 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.
Men’s Ice Hockey – Slovakia vs. Slovenia (LIVE)

CNBC
5 p.m. – 8 p.m.
Women’s Curling – U.S. vs. Canada

Sunday, Feb. 18:

NBC
3 p.m. – 6 p.m.
Men's Freestyle Skiing – Aerials Gold Medal Final
Men's Speed Skating –Team Pursuit Competition
Men's Biathlon – 15km Mass Start Gold Medal Final

7 p.m. – Midnight
Figure Skating – Ice Dancing Short Dance (LIVE)
Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Halfpipe Competition (LIVE)
Women’s Speed Skating – 500m Gold Medal Final
Two-Man Bobsled – Competition
Men’s Cross Country – 4x10km Relay Gold Medal Final

12:35 a.m. – 2 a.m.
Women’s Snowboarding – Big Air Competition

2 a.m. – 4:30 a.m. (ET)
Primetime Encore

NBC Sports
2:40 a.m. – 5 a.m.
Men’s Ice Hockey – Czech Republic vs. Switzerland (LIVE)

5 a.m. – 7:10 a.m.
Women’s Curling – Canada vs. Switzerland

7:10 a.m. – 10:15 a.m.
Men’s Ice Hockey – Sweden vs. Finland (LIVE)
Two-Man Bobsled – Competition

10:15 a.m. – 1 p.m.
Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Aerials Gold Medal Final
Speed Skating

  • Women’s 500m Gold Medal Final
  • Men’s Team Pursuit Competition

Men’s Biathlon – 15km Mass Start Gold Medal Final

1 p.m. – 5 p.m.
Men’s Cross Country – 4x10km Relay Gold Medal Final
Ice Hockey Game of the Day (replay)

7 p.m. – 10:15 p.m.
Olympic Ice
Figure Skating – Ice Dancing Short Dance (LIVE)

10:15 p.m. – 1:30 a.m.
Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Aerials Gold Medal Final
Women’s Ice Hockey – Semifinal (LIVE)

USA
7 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.
Men’s Ice Hockey – Canada vs. South Korea (LIVE)

CNBC
4 p.m. – 7 p.m.
Men’s Curling – U.S. vs. Norway

Monday, Feb. 19:

NBC
3 p.m. – 5 p.m. 
Men's Ski Jumping – Team Large Hill Gold Medal Final
Speed Skating

  • Men’s 500m Gold Medal Final
  • Women’s Team Pursuit Competition

8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
Figure Skating – Ice Dancing Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Halfpipe Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Two-Man Bobsled – Gold Medal Final Runs

12:05 a.m. – 1 a.m.
Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Halfpipe Competition (LIVE)

1 a.m. – 4:30 a.m. (ET)
Primetime Encore

NBCSN
1:30 a.m. – 4:30 a.m.
Women’s Curling – U.S. vs. Denmark

4:30 a.m. – 7:10 a.m.
Men’s Curling – U.S. vs. Canada

7:10 a.m. – 11 a.m.
Women’s Hockey – Semifinal (LIVE)
Men’s Ski Jumping – Team Large Hill Gold Medal Final

11 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Two-Man Bobsled – Gold Medal Final Runs
Speed Skating

  • Men’s 500m Gold Medal Final
  • Women’s Team Pursuit Competition

12:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
Men’s Curling – U.S. vs Canada

3:30 p.m. – 7 p.m.
Ice Hockey Game of the Day (Replay)
Ice Hockey Game of the Day II (Replay)

7 p.m. – 10:10 p.m.
Olympic Ice
Figure Skating – Ice Dancing Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Women’s Alpine Skiing – Downhill Training

10:10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.
Men’s Hockey – Elimination Round (LIVE)

12:30 a.m. – 2:40 a.m.
Men’s Curling – Canada vs. Japan

CNBC
5 p.m. – 8 p.m.
Women’s Curling – U.S. vs. China

Tuesday, Feb. 20:

NBC
3 p.m. – 5 p.m.
Biathlon – Mixed Relay Gold Medal Final
Men’s Nordic Combined – Individual Large Hill/10km Gold Medal Final

8 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.
Women’s Alpine Skiing – Downhill Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Figure Skating – Ladies’ Short Program (LIVE)
Women’s Bobsled – Competition
Men’s Snowboarding – Big Air Competition (LIVE)

1:05 a.m. – 2 a.m.
Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Ski Cross Gold Medal Final
Short Track – Gold Medal Final

2 a.m. – 4:30 a.m. (ET)
Primetime Encore

NBCSN
2:40 a.m. – 5 a.m.
Men’s Ice Hockey – Elimination Round (LIVE)

5 a.m. – 7:10 a.m.
Women’s Curling – U.S. vs. South Korea

7:10 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.
Men’s Ice Hockey – Elimination Round (LIVE)

9:30 a.m. – Noon
Men’s Nordic Combined – Individual Large Hill/10km Gold Medal Final
Biathlon – Mixed Relay Gold Medal Final

Noon – 5 p.m.
Men’s Nordic Combined – Individual Large Hill/10km Gold Medal Final
Short Track – Gold Medal Final
Women’s Curling – U.S. vs. South Korea

5 p.m. – 7 p.m.
Ice Hockey Game of the Day (replay)

7 p.m. – 10:45 p.m.
Olympic Ice
Figure Skating – Ladies’ Short Program (LIVE)

10:45 p.m. – 2:40 a.m.
Women’s Curling
Canada vs. Great Britain
South Korea vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia

USA
7 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.
Men’s Ice Hockey – Elimination Round (LIVE)

CNBC
5 p.m. – 8 p.m.
Men’s Curling – U.S. vs. Switzerland

10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.
Men’s Ice Hockey – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

Wednesday, Feb. 21:

NBC
3 p.m. – 5 p.m.
Speed Skating – Team Pursuit Gold Medal Finals
Men’s Cross Country – Team Sprint Gold Medal Final

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.
Men’s Alpine Skiing – Slalom, First Run (LIVE)
Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Halfpipe Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Women’s Bobsled – Gold Medal Final Runs
Women’s Cross Country – Team Sprint Gold Medal Final

11:35 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.
Men’s Alpine Skiing – Slalom Gold Medal Final Run (LIVE)

12:30 a.m. – 3:30 a.m. (ET)
Primetime Encore

NBCSN
2:40 a.m. – 5 a.m.
Men’s Ice Hockey – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

5 a.m. – 7:10 a.m.
Men’s Curling – U.S. vs. Great Britain

7:10 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
Men’s Ice Hockey – Quarterfinal (LIVE)
Women’s Bobsled – Gold Medal Final Runs

10:45 a.m. – 1:30 p.m.
Speed Skating – Men’s & Women’s Team Pursuit Gold Medal Finals
Cross Country – Men’s & Women’s Team Sprint Gold Medal Finals

1:30 p.m. – 5 p.m.
Men’s Curling – U.S. vs. Great Britain
Medal Ceremonies

5 p.m. – 7 p.m.
Ice Hockey Game of the Day (replay)

7 p.m. – 10:45 p.m.
Olympic Ice
Women’s Curling – Canada vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia

10:45 p.m. – 2 a.m.
Women’s Ice Hockey – Gold Medal Game (LIVE)

USA
2:30 a.m. – 5 a.m.
Women’s Ice Hockey – Bronze Medal Game (LIVE)

5 a.m. – 7:10 a.m.
Men’s Curling – Sweden vs. Norway

7:10 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.
Men’s Ice Hockey – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

CNBC
5 p.m. – 8 p.m.
Women’s Curling – U.S. vs. Sweden

Thursday, Feb. 22:

NBC
3 p.m. – 5 p.m.
Women’s Biathlon – 4x6km Relay Gold Medal Final
Men’s Nordic Combined – Team Large Hill/4x5km Gold Medal Final

8 p.m. – Midnight
Figure Skating – Ladies’ Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Women’s Alpine Skiing – Combined, Downhill Run (LIVE)
Women’s Snowboarding – Big Air Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Short Track – Gold Medal Finals

12:35 a.m. – 2 a.m.
Women’s Alpine Skiing – Combined, Slalom Gold Medal Run (LIVE)
Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Ski Cross Gold Medal Final

2 a.m. – 4:30 a.m. (ET)
Primetime Encore

NBCSN
2 a.m. – 5:20 a.m.
Snowboard – Men’s & Women’s Parallel Giant Slalom Competition
Men’s Nordic Combined – Team Large Hill/4x5km Gold Medal Final
Curling – Men’s & Women’s Tiebreaker

5:20 a.m. – 7:45 a.m.
Women’s Biathlon – 4x6km Relay Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Men’s Nordic Combined – Team Large Hill/4x5km Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

7:45 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
Short Track – Gold Medal Finals
Medal Ceremonies

10:45 a.m. – 1:45 p.m.
Curling – Men’s & Women’s Tiebreaker

1:45 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.
Men’s Curling – Semifinal

4:45 p.m. – 7 p.m.
Ice Hockey Game of the Day (replay)

7 p.m. – 10 p.m.
Olympic Ice
Figure Skating – Ladies’ Free Program (LIVE)

10 p.m. – 2 a.m.
Men’s Curling – Semifinal (replay)
Short Track – Gold Medal Final

CNBC
5 p.m. – 8 p.m.
Men’s Curling – Semifinal

Friday, Feb. 23:

NBC
3 p.m. – 5 p.m.
Men’s Biathlon – 4x7.5km Relay Gold Medal Final
Figure Skating – Ladies’ Review

8 p.m. – 11 p.m. 
Alpine Skiing – Team Event Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Men’s Snowboarding – Big Air Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Four-Man Bobsled – Competition
Men’s Speed Skating – 1,000m Gold Medal Final

11:35 p.m. – 1 a.m.
Snowboarding – Men’s & Women’s Parallel Giant Slalom Gold Medal Finals

1 a.m. – 4 a.m. (ET)
Primetime Encore

NBCSN
2 a.m. – 5 a.m.
Men’s Ice Hockey – Semifinal (LIVE)

5 a.m. – 6:30 a.m.
Men’s Speed Skating – 1,000m Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

6:30 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.
Men’s Ice Hockey – Semifinal (LIVE)

9:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Men’s Curling – Bronze Medal Match

12:30 p.m. – 4 p.m.
Women’s Curling – Semifinal
Medal Ceremonies

4 p.m. – 8 p.m.
Ice Hockey Game of the Day (replay)
Ice Hockey Game of the Day II (replay)
Olympic Ice

8 p.m. – Midnight
Men’s Biathlon – 4x7.5km Relay Gold Medal Final
Women’s Curling – Semifinal (replay)

Midnight – 3 a.m.
Men’s Cross Country – 50km Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

CNBC
5 p.m. – 8 p.m.
Women’s Curling – Semifinal

Saturday, Feb. 24:

NBC
3 p.m. – 6 p.m.
Speed Skating – Men’s and Women’s Mass Start Gold Medal Finals
Men’s Cross Country – 50km Gold Medal Final

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.
Figure Skating Gala (LIVE)
Four Man Bobsled – Gold Medal Final Runs (LIVE)

11:30 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.
Primetime Plus Coverage

12:30 a.m. – 3:30 a.m. (ET)
Primetime Encore

NBCSN
3 a.m. – 6:30 a.m.
Men’s Curling – Gold Medal Final

6:30 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.
Men’s Ice Hockey – Bronze Medal Game (LIVE)

9:30 a.m. – 11 a.m.
Speed Skating – Men’s and Women’s Mass Start Gold Medal Finals

11 a.m. – 2 p.m.
Women’s Curling – Bronze Medal Match

2 p.m. – 4 p.m.
Men’s Ice Hockey – Game of the Day (replay) 

4 p.m. – 7 p.m.
Men’s Curling – Gold Medal Final (replay)
Olympic Ice

7 p.m. – 10:30 p.m.
Women’s Curling – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

10:30 p.m. – 2 a.m.
Men’s Hockey – Gold Medal Game (LIVE)

Sunday, Feb. 25:

NBC
3 p.m. – 6 p.m.
Women’s Cross Country – 30km Gold Medal Final 

7 p.m. – 8 p.m.
Olympic Gold

8 p.m. – 10:30 p.m.
Closing Ceremony

11:35 p.m. – 3 a.m. (ET)
Primetime Encore

NBCSN
2 a.m. – 4 a.m.
Women’s Cross Country – 30km Gold Medal Final

4 a.m. – 6 a.m.
Figure Skating – Gala (replay)

6 a.m. – 10 a.m.
Men’s Ice Hockey – Gold Medal Game (replay)

Copyright 2018 by WDIV ClickOnDetroit - All rights reserved.