66ºF

Full musical lineup for 2016 Ford Arts, Beats & Eats

photo

ROYAL OAK, Mich. –  

Nearly 200 local and national musical acts are expected to perform at the 19th annual Ford Arts, Beats & Eats.

2016 Ford Arts, Beats & Eats Music Schedule

Michigan Lottery National Stage

Friday, September 2
4:30pm Carolyn Striho
6:00 p.m.  Stewart Franke (R&B/Folk/Garage Rock)
8:00p.m.  Joan Jett & The Blackhearts (Rock)
10:00 p.m.  Buckcherry (Rock)

Saturday, September 3
9:00 a.m.  Zumbathon
4:15p.m.  Lilac Lungs
6:00 p.m.  Your Generation in Concert (Tribute)
8:30 p.m.  Jr Jr (Indie Pop)
10:00 p.m.  Our Lady Peace (Rock)

Sunday, September 4
5:15p.m.  Flint Eastwood (Pop)
6:45 p.m.  Gavin DeGraw (Pop/Rock)
8:45 p.m.  Three Dog Night (Rock)
10:45 p.m.  Laith Al Saadi (Blues/Rock/Soul)

Monday, September 5
2:45 p.m. Matt Austin (Country)
4:30 p.m.  BlackJack Billy (Country Rock)
6:00 p.m.  Cole Swindell (Country)
8:00 p.m.  Ohio Players (Funk/R&B)

Soaring Eagle Casino & Resort Rock Stage

Friday, September 2
12:00 p.m. Audrey Ray
1:30 p.m. Sarah Bella
3:00 p.m. Boarder Patrol
4:45 p.m. The Native Howl (Rock, Thrash Grass)
6:30 p.m. Cold Tone Harvest (Country)
8:00 p.m. Last Call (Country)
9:30 p.m. Annabelle Road (Country)

Saturday, September 3
11:15 a.m. Camila Ballario
12:30 p.m. Cindi Lou & The Red Hot Royal
2:00 p.m. The Whiskey Charmers
3:30 p.m. The Steve Taylor Three (Americana)
5:00 p.m. Austin Scott
6:30 p.m. Jennifer Westwood & The Handsome Devils (Rock/Americana)
8:00 p.m. JoCaine (Country/Southern Rock)
9:30 p.m. Joe Vee

Sunday, September 4
12:00 p.m. Kira Blue (Country, Blues, Folk Rock)
1:30 p.m. Rye Whiskey (Country)
3:00 p.m. Red Ryder Band (Country/Blues)
4:45 p.m. Kat Beal Band (Detroit Rock/Country)
6:30 p.m. Longneck Strangler (Detroit Americana)
8:00 p.m. Ashley Lynn & the Spurs
9:30 p.m. Buck Twenty (Country)

Monday, September 5
11:45 a.m. Sienna Morgan (Singer-Songwriter)
1:00 p.m.  Kate Jablonski
2:30 p.m. Kari Holmes
4:00 p.m. Alan Turner & The Steel Horse Band (Country
5:45 p.m. Keri Lynch
7:30 p.m. Orbitsuns

Ford Alternative Rock Stage

Friday, September 2
11:45 a.m. Ali McManus (Singer/Songwriter, Pop)
12:45 p.m. Budoir Noir (Dreamy, Cabaret Pop)
2:15 p.m. Carcosa
3:45 p.m. MIKAL (Indie, Rock, Pop)
5:15 p.m. Midnight Gold
6:45 p.m. Eva Under Fire (Rock/Alternative)
8:15 p.m. Broken Day Machine
9:45 p.m. Killer Flamingos

Saturday, September 3
11:30 a.m.  Kimball
12:45 p.m. All Day Monday (Acoustic, Light Alternative, Ska, Folk)
3:45 p.m. Allison Albrecht
5:15 p.m. The Tom Toms
6:45 p.m. Half Light Music (Alternative)
8:15 p.m. Hope For The Hallows
10:00 p.m. Kaleido (Rock)

Sunday, September 4
11:30 a.m.  Lia K. Catallo
12:45 p.m. Heroes of Charlotte
2:15 p.m. Trey Connor
3:45 p.m. The Timbre of Cedar
5:15 p.m. Building Birds (Alternative Rock, Alternative Pop, Indie Rock)
6:45 p.m. Harlow
9:45 p.m. Gasoline Gypsies

Monday, September 5
11:15 a.m. Kylee Phillips
12:45 p.m. MW Flying Circus
2:15 p.m. Graceful Closure
3:45 p.m. Nina & The Buffalo Riders (Vintage Psychedelic, Modern Folk)
5:30 p.m. Michael Bermudez (Pop/Rock)
6:45 p.m. Feral Ground
8:15 p.m. SkyRise (Top 40, EDM)

Bud Light Americana Stage

Friday, September 2
11:30 a.m. The Detroit School of Rock & Pop
1:30 p.m. The Secrets (Modern Vintage English Pop)
3:00 p.m. ELSIE BINX (Pop/Rock)
4:30 p.m. Off the Ledge (Funky Blues influenced Rock)
6:00 p.m. Tripp ‘N’ Dixie (Nomadic Rock ‘n’ Roll)
7:30 p.m. Twistin Tarantulas
9:30 p.m. Persuasion

Saturday, September 3
11:30 a.m.  Jay & Bob
1:00 p.m. 3rd Degree Burns (Classic Rock)
2:30 p.m. Free Beer
4:00 p.m. Blind Season
5:45 p.m. The Corktown Popes
7:30 p.m. Gia Warner (Acoustic Solo)
9:30 p.m. Howling Diablos (Straight Up Party)

Sunday, September 4
11:30 a.m. Claudia Paddy (Americana)
1:00 p.m. Go Tiger Go (Indie/Alternative Rock)
2:30 p.m. Blood & Wine (Heavy Alternative Rock)
4:00 p.m. Greta VanFleet (Rock ‘n’ Roll)
5:45 p.m. The Ruiners (Garage, Biker, Bubble Gum, Dark Rockabilly)
7:30 p.m. Eliza Neals & The Narcotics (Blues/Rock/Soul)
9:30 p.m. Stone Clover (Rock ‘n’ Roll)

Monday, September 5
11:30 a.m. Jim Shaneberger
1:00 p.m. Crashing Cairo (Adult Contemporary)
2:30 p.m. CHIT (Rock ‘n’ Roll)
4:00 p.m. Dave Hamilton Band
5:45 p.m. Jill Jack
7:30 p.m. The Reefermen

St. John Providence R&B/Jazz Stage

Friday, September 2
11:15 p.m.      Nathan Thomson
12:45 p.m.      Taylor Taylor
2:15 p.m.      Jibs Brown
3:45 p.m.        Kristian DeLayne
5:15 p.m.        Universal Expression
6:45 p.m.       David Gerald
8:15 p.m.      Inohs Sivad Evolution
9:45 p.m.      Larry Lee & Back in The Day Band

Saturday, September 3
11:15 a.m.       Amanda Morgan
12:45 p.m.       Al Bettis
2:15 p.m.        Ben Sharkey
3:45 p.m.      Bugs Beddow & The Good Stuff
5:15 p.m.      Priscilla Price & Friends
6:45 p.m.        Dee Brown
8:15 p.m.      Rev. Marc Falconberry
9:45 p.m.      Thornetta Davis

Sunday, September 4
11:15 p.m.        Paul Miles
12:45 p.m.        Gwenyth Hayes
2:15 p.m.       Trey Simon
3:45 p.m.        Isis Damil Trio
5:15 p.m.       Nicole New
6:45 p.m.       Bobby Murray Band
8:15 p.m.       J. Canady and The Soul Nyce Band
9:45 p.m.         Hotsauce

Monday, September 5
11:15 a.m.       Emilio Bassa
12:45 p.m.       Sam Van Wagoner
2:15 p.m.      Heather Black Project
3:45 p.m.       Sheila Landis featuring Rick Matle
5:15 p.m.       Yvette Meadows
6:45 p.m.      The Zamar Jazz Band
8:15 p.m.    Keith Ferguson & Notorious

Vibe Credit Union International Stage

Friday, September 2
11:30 a.m. Finvarra's Wren
1:00 p.m. 1592
3:00 p.m. Brazil & Beyond
5:00 p.m. Reto Norteno Banda
7:00 p.m.  Raion Taiko
9:00 p.m. Sean Blackman’s in Transit

Saturday, September 3
11:15 a.m. Dylan Frabutt 
1:00 p.m. Desert Island (Chinese Folk/Rock)
3:00 p.m.  Structured Sound
5:00 p.m. Shimei Empress (Alternative Hip-Hop, World Music)
7:00 p.m. Abul on Fire
9:00 p.m. The Polish Muslims (Polka Rock)


Sunday, September 4
11:30 a.m.  Nadanta - Dances of India
1:30 p.m. Rowdy O’Reilly (Irish Pub Music)
3:30 p.m. Raices Mexicanas de Detroit
5:30 p.m. Creole Du Nord (Cajun/Zydeco)
7:00 p.m. CrossBow
9:00 p.m. Harper & The Midwest Kind (World Blues/Roots Music)

Monday, September 5
11:30 a.m. Obed Succari’ PanaMo
1:30 p.m.  Lisa Montes Flamenco
3:30 p.m. Klezundheit! Klezmer Band
5:30 p.m. Monsieur Guillaume & His Zydeco Hep Cats (Americana World)
7:30 p.m. Roots Vibrations (Reggae, Soca, Caribbean)

Acoustic Stage

Friday, September 2
11:30 a.m. Alexa D. (Pop and Country)
12:45 p.m. Lori Flynn (Adult Contemporary Acoustic)
1:45 p.m. Rebel A’s (Acoustic)
3:30 p.m. Acoustic Ash (Folk/Acoustic)
5:00 p.m. Adam Plomaritas
6:30 p.m.  Dan Tillery Band
8:00 p.m. Bobby McManus (Acoustic/Rock)

Saturday, September 3
11:15 a.m. Sophia Avocado (Mixed Genre)
12:45 p.m. Cayenne & Ginger (Acoustic Pop)
2:00 p.m. Mike Vial (Singer-Songwriter, Pop, Rock, Folk)
3:30 p.m. Candace Sosa
5:00 p.m. Donald Sinta Quartet
6:30 p.m. Thumpp
8:00 p.m. Acoustic Madness (Acoustic Rock)

Sunday, September 4
11:30 a.m. Mia Green (Acoustic Pop)
12:45 p.m. Cliff Gracey
2:00 p.m. Rachel Lee Williams (Singer-Songwriter)
3:00 p.m. STAGECRAFTERS cast of Young Frankenstein
3:45 p.m. Mark Reitenga with Bobbie East
5:00 p.m.  Urban Stringz
6:30 p.m.  A Man Named Hooper
8:30 p.m. Whistle Stop Revue

Monday, September 5
11:15 a.m. Emily Rose
12:30 p.m. M.J. “RockSteady” Stedman
1:30 p.m.  Barelyon
3:00 p.m. Tom Butwin
4:30 p.m. Dragon Wagon (Bluegrass Folk Rock)

Oakland County Kids Stage

Friday, September 4
2:00 p.m. The Detroit School of Rock and Pop Music
4:30 p.m. Cool Tricks & Funny Stuff
5:15 p.m. Detroit Science Center
6:00 p.m. Pure Imagination Magic
6:40 p.m. Detroit Science Center
7:25 p.m. Cool Tricks & Funny Stuff

Saturday, September 5
12:00 p.m. Punch & Judy Puppet Show
12:40 p.m. Chautauqua Express Concert
1:20 p.m. Cool Tricks & Funny Stuff
2:00 p.m. Punch & Judy Puppet Show
2:40 p.m. Detroit Science Center
3:25 p.m. Chautauqua Express Concert
4:05 p.m. Pure Imagination Magic
4:45 p.m. Detroit Science Center
5:30 p.m. Chautauqua Express Concert
6:10 p.m. Punch & Judy Puppet Show
6:50 p.m. Chautauqua Express Concert
7:30p.m. Cool Tricks & Funny Stuff

Sunday, September 6
12:00 p.m. Kevin Devine Music Show
12:40 p.m. Pure Imagination Magic
1:20 p.m. Randyl Lee Magic
2:00 p.m. Juggler Tim Salisbury
2:40 p.m. Randyl Lee Magic
3:20 p.m. Kevin Devine Music Show
4:00 p.m. Cool Tricks & Funny Stuff
4:40 p.m. Juggler Tim Salisbury
5:20 p.m.` Randyl Lee Magic
6:00 p.m. Juggler Tim Salisbury
6:40 p.m. Kevin Devine Music Show
7:20 p.m. Pure Imagination Magic

Monday, September 7
12:00 p.m. Cool Tricks & Funny Stuff
12:40 p.m. Kevin Devine Music Show
1:20 p.m. Rosco the Clown
2:00 p.m. 3 Little Pigs Puppet Show
2:40 p.m. Laugh it up with Rosco
3:20 p.m. Kevin Devine Music Show
4:00 p.m. Pure Imagination Magic
4:40 p.m. Laugh it up with Rosco
5:20 p.m. 3 Little Pigs Puppet Show
6:00 p.m. Rosco the Clown
6:40 p.m. 3 Little Pigs Puppet Show
7:20 p.m. Cool Tricks & Funny Stuff