INSIDER

The complete 2022 Oakland Activities Association football schedules

The Oakland Activities Association has added a fourth division for football this season as the newly formed OAA Gold takes shape alongside the traditional OAA Red, White and Blue Divisions. Harper Woods also makes its OAA debut this season as it joins the competitive OAA White division. Here is the complete 2022 Oakland Activities Association high school football schedule. OAA REDClarkstonAug 25: 7:00 PM - A - DavisonSep 1: 7:00 PM - H - Southfield Arts & TechnologySep 9: 7:00 PM - A - Rochester AdamsSep 16: 7:00 PM - A - West BloomfieldSep 23: 7:00 PM - H - OxfordSep 30: 7:00 PM - H - Rochester Hills Stoney CreekOct 7: 7:00 PM - A - Lake OrionOct 14: 7:00 PM - A - LapeerOct 21: 6:00 PM - A - Oak ParkLake OrionAug 25: 7:00 PM - A - Utica EisenhowerSep 1: 7:00 PM - H - Oak ParkSep 9: 7:00 PM - A - OxfordSep 16: 7:00 PM - H - Rochester AdamsSep 23: 7:00 PM - A - Rochester Hills Stoney CreekSep 30: 7:00 PM - A - West BloomfieldOct 7: 7:00 PM - H - ClarkstonOct 14: 7:00 PM - A - North FarmingtonOct 21: 7:00 PM - H - SalineOxfordAug 25: 7:00 PM - A - RomeoSep 2: 7:30 PM - H - Birmingham GrovesSep 9: 7:00 PM - H - Lake OrionSep 16: 7:00 PM - H - Rochester Hills Stoney CreekSep 23: 7:00 PM - A - ClarkstonSep 30: 7:00 PM - H - Rochester AdamsOct 7: 7:00 PM - A - West BloomfieldOct 14: 7:00 PM - A - Bloomfield HillsOct 21: 7:00 PM - A - Clinton Township Chippewa ValleyRochester AdamsAug 25: 7:00 PM - H - Orchard Lake St Mary’sSep 1: 7:00 PM - A - RochesterSep 9: 7:00 PM - H - ClarkstonSep 16: 7:00 PM - A - Lake OrionSep 23: 7:00 PM - H - West BloomfieldSep 30: 7:00 PM - A - OxfordOct 7: 7:00 PM - H - Rochester Hills Stoney CreekOct 14: 7:00 PM - H - Harper WoodsOct 21: 7:00 PM - A - Sterling Heights StevensonRochester Hills Stoney CreekAug 25: 7:00 PM - A - Detroit MumfordSep 1: 7:00 PM - H - Bloomfield HillsSep 9: 7:00 PM - H - West BloomfieldSep 16: 7:00 PM - A - OxfordSep 23: 7:00 PM - H - Lake OrionSep 30: 7:00 PM - A - ClarkstonOct 7: 7:00 PM - A - Rochester AdamsOct 14: 7:00 PM - H - RochesterOct 21: 7:00 PM - H - New Baltimore Anchor BayWest BloomfieldAug 25: 7:00 PM - A - Sterling Heights StevensonSep 2: 7:00 PM - H - Harper WoodsSep 9: 7:00 PM - A - Rochester Hills Stoney CreekSep 16: 7:00 PM - H - ClarkstonSep 23: 7:00 PM - A - Rochester AdamsSep 30: 7:00 PM - H - Lake OrionOct 7: 7:00 PM - H - OxfordOct 14: 7:00 PM - A - Southfield Arts & TechnologyOct 21: 7:00 PM - H - Utica EisenhowerOAA WHITEBirmingham GrovesAug 25: 7:00 PM - H - North FarmingtonSep 2: 7:30 PM - A - OxfordSep 9: 6:00 PM - A - Oak ParkSep 16: 7:00 PM - H - Bloomfield HillsSep 23: 7:00 PM - H - Southfield Arts & TechnologySep 30: 7:00 PM - H - Harper WoodsOct 7: 7:00 PM - A - RochesterOct 14: 7:00 PM - H - BerkleyOct 21: 7:00 PM - H - Birmingham SeaholmBloomfield HillsAug 25: 7:00 PM - H - Birmingham SeaholmSep 1: 7:00 PM - A - Rochester Hills Stoney CreekSep 9: 7:00 PM - H - RochesterSep 16: 7:00 PM - A - Birmingham GrovesSep 23: 7:00 PM - H - Oak ParkSep 30: 7:00 PM - H - Southfield Arts & TechnologyOct 7: 7:00 PM - A - Harper WoodsOct 14: 7:00 PM - H - OxfordOct 21: 7:00 PM - A - North FarmingtonHarper WoodsAug 26: 7:00 PM - A - Harper Woods Chandler ParkSep 2: 7:00 PM - A - West BloomfieldSep 9: 7:00 PM - H - Southfield Arts & TechnologySep 16: 7:00 PM - H - Oak ParkSep 23: 7:00 PM - A - RochesterSep 30: 7:00 PM - A - Birmingham GrovesOct 7: 7:00 PM - H - Bloomfield HillsOct 14: 7:00 PM - A - Rochester AdamsOct 21: 7:00 PM - H - RosevilleOak ParkAug 25: 6:00 PM - H - Detroit U-D JesuitSep 1: 7:00 PM - A - Lake OrionSep 9: 6:00 PM - H - Birmingham GrovesSep 16: 7:00 PM - A - Harper WoodsSep 23: 7:00 PM - A - Bloomfield HillsSep 30: 6:00 PM - H - RochesterOct 7: 7:00 PM - A - Southfield Arts & TechnologyOct 14: 7:00 PM - A - Orchard Lake St Mary’sOct 21: 6:00 PM - H - ClarkstonRochesterAug 25: 7:00 PM - H - UticaSep 1: 7:00 PM - H - Rochester AdamsSep 9: 7:00 PM - A - Bloomfield HillsSep 16: 7:00 PM - A - Southfield Arts & TechnologySep 23: 7:00 PM - H - Harper WoodsSep 30: 6:00 PM - A - Oak ParkOct 7: 7:00 PM - H - Birmingham GrovesOct 14: 7:00 PM - A - Rochester Hills Stoney CreekOct 21: 7:00 PM - A - Detroit RenaissanceSouthfield A&TAug 26: 7:00 PM - H - Detroit Cass TechSep 1: 7:00 PM - A - ClarkstonSep 9: 7:00 PM - A - Harper WoodsSep 16: 7:00 PM - H - RochesterSep 23: 7:00 PM - A - Birmingham GrovesSep 30: 7:00 PM - A - Bloomfield HillsOct 7: 7:00 PM - H - Oak ParkOct 14: 7:00 PM - H - West BloomfieldOct 21: 7:00 PM - H - River RougeOAA BLUEBirmingham SeaholmAug 25: 7:00 PM - A - Bloomfield HillsSep 1: 7:00 PM - H - Detroit U: D JesuitSep 9: 7:00 PM - H - Auburn Hills AvondaleSep 16: 7:00 PM - H - Troy AthensSep 23: 7:00 PM - A - North FarmingtonSep 30: 7:00 PM - H - TroyOct 7: 7:00 PM - A - BerkleyOct 14: 7:00 PM - A - FarmingtonOct 21: 7:00 PM - A - Birmingham GrovesFarmingtonAug 25: 7:00 PM - H - Ypsilanti LincolnSep 1: 7:00 PM - A - Royal OakSep 9: 7:00 PM - A - Troy AthensSep 16: 7:00 PM - H - North FarmingtonSep 23: 7:00 PM

mlive.com

Metro Detroit high school boys and girls basketball scores from Tuesday, Dec. 14

Most scores are reported through the Associated Press and the MHSAA. To add your missing score, email japurcell@mlive.com with the results. Stats from the game are accepted too. The list might be updated periodically. GIRLS BASKETBALL SCORESOxford 49, Lapeer 26 - CLICK HERE FOR COVERAGEAllen Park Cabrini 64, Ann Arbor Central Academy 17Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 52, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 12Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 43, Auburn Hills Avondale 32Brighton 70, Walled Lake Central 32Canton Prep 48, Westland Universal Learning Academy 9Clarkston Everest Collegiate 49, Lapeer Faith Home School 24Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 55, Taylor Prep 7Dearborn Fordson 57, Dearborn Edsel Ford 33Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 29, Dearborn Heights Star International 28Detroit Mumford 70, Ferndale 12Gibraltar Carlson 41, Allen Park 30Grosse Ile 55, Riverview Gabriel Richard 43Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 41, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 28Lake Orion 42, Birmingham Groves 32Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 54, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 35Plymouth Christian Academy 55, Livonia Churchill 47Redford Westfield Prep 54, Warren Michigan Collegiate 18Romulus 71, Redford Union 10Roseville 40, Center Line 23Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 76, Detroit Old Redford 14South Lyon East 57, Milford 27St. Clair Shores South Lake 69, Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 47Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 46, New Haven Merritt Academy 11Sterling Heights Stevenson 53, Orchard Lake St Mary’s 12Taylor 40, Westland John Glenn 36Troy 68, Bloomfield Hills 36Troy Athens 45, Farmington 41Utica Eisenhower 44, Kingston 38Wyandotte Roosevelt 43, Southgate Anderson 32BOYS BASKETBALL SCORESAnn Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 46, Livonia Franklin 37Berkley 56, Auburn Hills Avondale 33Bloomfield Hills 73, Livonia Stevenson 40Brighton 66, Lapeer 47Center Line 49, Clinton Township Clintondale 46Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 61, Utica Eisenhower 49Dearborn Fordson 52, Dearborn Edsel Ford 49Dearborn Heights Crestwood 66, Redford Thurston 50Detroit Collegiate Prep 57, Detroit Academy of the Americas 18Detroit Old Redford 69, Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech 26Flat Rock 63, Allen Park Cabrini 22Hamtramck Oakland International Academy 51, Dearborn Riverside Academy West 28Harper Woods Chandler Park 60, Detroit Mumford 45Lincoln Park 48, Brownstown Woodhaven 42Macomb Dakota 69, Utica Ford 35Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 76, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 45Marine City Cardinal Mooney 48, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 34Melvindale 55, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 41Plymouth 61, Livonia Clarenceville 43Plymouth Christian Academy 78, Livonia Churchill 57Redford Westfield Prep 70, Taylor Prep 47Rochester 53, Lake Orion 39Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 50, Birmingham Seaholm 34Salem 59, South Lyon East 54Southfield Arts & Technology 45, Troy 30St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 57, St Clair Shores South Lake 54St. Clair Shores Lakeview 56, Royal Oak 55St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 46, Covert 36Sterling Heights Stevenson 57, Utica 48Taylor 82, Trenton 47Warren Cousino 61, Warren Woods Tower 50Warren De La Salle Collegiate 68, Canton 33Warren Michigan Collegiate 61, Troy Athens 28White Lake Lakeland 53, Novi 35Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 50, Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 36Ypsilanti Community 53, Detroit Community 46

mlive.com

Meet the 2021 Michigan high school boys tennis all-state teams

The 2021 Michigan high school boys tennis season finished with three first-time team state champions, as Troy, Birmingham Groves and Traverse City St. Francis all climbed the mountain in their respective divisions. Powerhouse program Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood brought home the state championship in Division 3. Now that the dust has settled on the season, the Michigan High School Tennis Coaches Association followed with the selection of the 2021 all-state players, along with honorable mention picks. Below is the full list of singles and doubles all-state performers, as well as honorable mention selections for the 2021 boys tennis season. DIVISION 1SINGLESAndrew Andea, Ann Arbor HuronIssac Herrenkohl, Ann Arbor PioneerAnthony Van Oyen, Ann Arbor SkylineDaniel Stojinav, Bloomfield HillsNoah Roslin, Bloomfield HillsPeirce Shaya, Bloomfield HillsDimitri Moriarty, Bother RiceCorwin Kim, Livonia StevensonSachiv Kumar, NorthvilleCole Anderson, NoviTakuya King, NoviClayton Anderson, RochesterAlex Buzdugan, Sterling Heights StevensonDerek Blackwell, TroyRishi Shetty, TroyMatt Gordiner, West Bloomfield---HONORABLE MENTIONPatrick Cretu, Brother RiceAshton Hesson, Grand BlancAshton Hesson, Grand BlancJordan Kalman, GrandvilleTeddy Schurman, Holland West OttawaAbhinav Attaluri, NorthvilleAndrew Vincler, Stoney CreekEvan Shallow, Utica Eisenhower---DOUBLESRishab Jayaraman and Aarnav Unadkat, Ann Arbor HuronMerrick Chernett and Toni Vasile, Bloomfield HillsAlec Maynard and Nick Maynard, Novi Catholic CentralAditya Pundhir and Quinn Cassar, NorthvilleReese Kent and Brett Mehing, RockfordAndrew Wang and Nikhil Tatineni, TroySrihari Anthalawan and Aryan Gupta, TroyMayank Gudi and Rintaro Goda, Troy Athens---HONORABLE MENTIONShankrich Chandru and Will Castanier, Ann Arbor PioneerEthan Sung and Andrew Cooke, Ann Arbor SkylineJack Judge and Nathan Grobbel, Brother RiceSam Brockhaus and Joe Turkot, Brother RiceDalton Goodwin and Reid Reimink, Holland West OttawaChad Koenig and Owen Atkins, HudsonvilleKrishanu Bose and Vineet Kumar, NoviJack Crandal and Sid Rangarajan, RochesterEthan Eliasson and Cooper Nugent, Rochester AdamsGage Beers and Anthony Kim, Stoney Creek---DIVISION 2SINGLESMichael Liss, Birmingham GrovesNolen Kovan, Birmingham GrovesRJ Carrel, Birmingham GrovesDavis Sheppard, Birmingham SeaholmElijah Schilthuis, Byron CenterChris Shang, Forest Hills CentralSammy Yin, Forest Hills CentralOwen Goodrich, Forest Hills NorthernRyan Lee, Forest Hills NorthernConnor Stafford, Grosse Pointe SouthCorbin Ifkovits, Grosse Pointe SouthAustin King, Midland DowJacob Hodgman, MattawanLuke Hodgman, MattawanJoaquin Garcia-Argibay, Midland DowDrew Hackney, Mona ShoresEthan Portnoy, OkemosGeorge Fan, OkemosGeorge Yaldoo, U-of-D JesuitZach Ong, U-of-D Jesuit---HONORABLE MENTIONJaiden Karem, Byron CenterZachary Kleinerman, East LansingDaniel Meimers, Portage CentralCameron Crosby, South Lyon EastTanner Cooley, Traverse City CentralWill Seymour, U-of-D Jesuit---DOUBLESDylan Brown and Mitch Greenberger, Birmingham GrovesBrady Wright and Aiden Wolfson, Birmingham SeaholmCully Herbert and Walker Sjolin, Forest Hills CentralAaryan Singh and Anderson Halland, Forest Hills NorthernDrew McKenzie and Luke Zhu, Forest Hills NorthernBlake Discher and Alex Prather, Grosse Pointe SouthThomas Ladwein and Aaron Li, Midland DowNathan Gillesby and Brian Weaver, MattawanJacob Doyle and Josh Doyle, MidlandBen Wei and Axel Brillet, OkemosDrew Humphrey and Ryan O’Connor, Traverse City Central---HONORABLE MENTIONMitchell Mills and Kaiden DePascale, Grosse Pointe NorthBobo Qiu and Roofy Elsadaany, Midland DowBrady Sullivan and Garrett Cheng, MattawanEaston Lentz and Drew Lawler, Portage CentralRyan Chenoweth and Darrian Chen, Portage CentralLuke Padilla and Alexander Kuplicki, U-of-D JesuitRyan Hammett and Graham Barker, U-of-D JesuitWill Dungan and Caiden Carlson, White Lake Lakeland---DIVISION 3SINGLESChakor Rajendra, Ann Arbor GreenhillsMert Oral, Ann Arbor GreenhillsRishi Verma, Ann Arbor GreenhillsGian DeGuzman, Bloomfield Hills CranbrookOwen DeMuth, Bloomfield Hills CranbrookPatrick Tiwari, Bloomfield Hills CranbrookHunter Napieralski, ChelseaChristian Grozev, Detroit Country DayGrant McFarlane, Forest Hills EasternSreejay Ramakrishnan, Forest Hills EasternSimon Volkema, Grand Rapids ChristianJaden Bender, Holland ChristianDerek Distelrath, St. ClairIan Pinoo, St. ClairLandon Coates, Stevensville Lakeshore---HONORABLE MENTIONKabir Rajendra, Ann Arbor GreenhillsCaden Che, Bloomfield Hills CranbrookSaahitth Reddy, Detroit Country DayAlex Maschke, Holland ChristianTucker Heneghan, Holland ChristianSean Ruhf, Holland High SchoolEvan Rindfusz, PetoskeyWalter Ebert, SturgisAshton Trnka, Whitehall High School---DOUBLESMustafa Zirapury and Alex Ye, Ann Arbor GreenhillsIsaiah Croskey and Theo Taubman, Bloomfield Hills CranbrookJacob Coburn and Sebastian Taubman, Bloomfield Hills CranbrookLandon Napieralski and Joshua O’Brien, ChelseaAiden Khagany and Clay

mlive.com

Check out Metro Detroit high school football scores from Week 9

The following scores are collected from either the Michigan High School Athletic Association or the Associated Press. These are score from Friday, Oct. 22, or Week 9 of the football season. Allen Park 48, Southgate Anderson 0Ann Arbor Huron 31, Rochester 14Auburn Hills Avondale 30, Troy Athens 10Belleville 46, Hartland 9Bloomfield Hills 21, Troy 10Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 24, Detroit Country Day 7Canton 44, Dearborn 43Carleton Airport 55, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 21Center Line 14, Eastpointe 8Clarkston 50, Oak Park 28Dearborn Fordson 28, Howell 13Detroit Catholic Central 28, Traverse City West 2Detroit Central 38, Detroit Denby 0Detroit Edison 44, Detroit Cody 6Detroit Martin Luther King 39, Cincinnati Moeller (OH) 29Farmington 28, Ferndale 6Flint Hamady 1, Detroit Pershing 0Fraser 54, Royal Oak 13Gibraltar Carlson 28, Brownstown Woodhaven 14Grosse Pointe South 42, Grosse Pointe North 0Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 58, New Haven 22Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 26, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 23Hazel Park 1, Madison Heights Lamphere 0Jackson Lumen Christi 34, Dearborn Divine Child 14Lincoln Park 39, Melvindale 6Livonia Churchill 31, Novi 28Livonia Franklin 31, Brighton 20Macomb Dakota 34, Roseville 7Macomb Lutheran North 21, Yale 8Marine City 21, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10Milan 51, Detroit Osborn 0Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 56, Warren Mott 21New Boston Huron 42, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 27Northville 24, Livonia Stevenson 21Oxford 29, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 28Redford Union 38, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 6Riverview 28, Monroe 17Riverview Gabriel Richard 44, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 20Rochester Adams 42, Detroit Renaissance 6Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 1, Pontiac Arts & Technology Academy 0Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 43, Birmingham Seaholm 21Romeo 51, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 0Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 67, Detroit Communication Media Arts 0Saline 34, Lake Orion 21South Lyon 34, South Lyon East 6St Clair Shores Lakeview 35, St Clair Shores Lake Shore 7St Clair Shores South Lake 58, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 26Sterling Heights Stevenson 24, Birmingham Groves 23Swartz Creek 62, Redford Thurston 0Temperance Bedford 35, Detroit Mumford 7Traverse City Central 56, North Farmington 0Utica 35, Sterling Heights 0Utica Ford 23, Ann Arbor Pioneer 21Walled Lake Northern 31, Fenton 28Warren Michigan Collegiate 46, Port Huron 13West Bloomfield 42, Utica Eisenhower 24Westland John Glenn 20, Plymouth 13White Lake Lakeland 44, Milford 7Whitmore Lake 1, Southfield Bradford Academy 0

mlive.com

Check out Metro Detroit high school football scores from Week 6

The following scores are collected from either the Michigan High School Athletic Association or the Associated Press. These are score from Friday, Oct. 1, or Week 6 of the football season. Allen Park 35, Dearborn Edsel Ford 6Berkley 34, Auburn Hills Avondale 19Bloomfield Hills 31, Troy Athens 14Brownstown Woodhaven 44, Trenton 12Carson City-Crystal 41, Detroit Cody 0Dearborn 13, Livonia Stevenson 7Detroit Denby 24, Detroit Communication Media Arts 8Detroit Renaissance 48, Detroit East English 0Eastpointe 28, Grosse Pointe North 0Farmington 33, Royal Oak 6Fraser 49, Sterling Heights 26Harper Woods 1, Hamtramck 0Lake Orion 24, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 7Livonia Churchill 42, Livonia Franklin 14Marine City 55, Hazel Park 12Melvindale 13, Romulus 12Milford 18, Waterford Mott 14New Boston Huron 39, Grosse Ile 7Oak Park 20, Birmingham Seaholm 6Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 44, Erie Mason 8Redford Union 1, Redford Thurston 0Riverview 42, Milan 29Rochester 32, Birmingham Groves 22Rochester Adams 28, North Farmington 21Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 41, Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 0Romulus Summit Academy North 64, Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech 0Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 28, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 0South Lyon 38, Waterford Kettering 0St Clair 1, Warren Cousino 0St Clair Shores South Lake 1, New Haven 0Troy 1, Pontiac 0Warren De La Salle Collegiate 17, Detroit Catholic Central 7West Bloomfield 34, Clarkston 27White Lake Lakeland 27, Walled Lake Northern 14

mlive.com

Check out the 2021 Oakland Activities Association high school football season schedule

Here are the 2021 high school football schedules for all teams within the Oakland Activities Association, broken up by OAA Red, White and Blue Divisions. The schedules are based off which each team has posted on the Michigan High School Athletic Association website. OAA REDClarkstonDate, Time, H/A, Opponent8/27/2021, 7:00 PM, Home, Davison9/2/2021, 7:00 PM, Away, Birmingham Seaholm9/10/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek9/17/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, Southfield Arts & Technology9/24/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, Oxford10/1/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, West Bloomfield10/8/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, Lake Orion10/15/2021, 7:00 PM, Home, Birmingham GrovesLake OrionDate, Time, H/A, Opponent8/26/2021, 7:00 PM, Home, Utica Eisenhower9/3/2021, 7:00 PM, Away, North Farmington9/10/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, Southfield Arts & Technology9/17/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, Oxford9/24/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, West Bloomfield10/1/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek10/8/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, Clarkston10/15/2021, 7:00 PM, Home, Birmingham Seaholm10/22/2021, 7:00 PM, Away, SalineOxfordDate, Time, H/A, Opponent8/27/2021, 7:00 PM, Home, Romeo9/3/2021, 7:00 PM, Away, Rochester Adams9/10/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, West Bloomfield9/17/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, Lake Orion9/24/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, Clarkston10/1/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, Southfield Arts & Technology10/8/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek10/15/2021, 7:00 PM, Home, Rochester10/22/2021, 7:00 PM, Home, Clinton Township Chippewa ValleyRochester Hills Stoney CreekDate, Time, H/A, Opponent8/26/2021, 7:00 PM, Home, Port Huron9/2/2021, 7:00 PM, Away, Rochester9/10/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, Clarkston9/17/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, West Bloomfield9/24/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, Southfield Arts & Technology10/1/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, Lake Orion10/8/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, Oxford10/15/2021, 7:00 PM, Home, Rochester Adams10/22/2021, 7:00 PM, Away, Birmingham SeaholmSouthfield A&TDate, Time, H/A, Opponent8/28/2021, 4:00 PM, Away, Detroit Cass Tech9/3/2021, 7:00 PM, Away, Birmingham Groves9/10/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, Lake Orion9/17/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, Clarkston9/24/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek10/1/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, Oxford10/8/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, West Bloomfield10/15/2021, 7:00 PM, Home, Oak Park10/22/2021, 7:00 PM, Away, River RougeWest BloomfieldDate, Time, H/A, Opponent8/27/2021, 7:00 PM, Home, Rochester Adams9/3/2021, 7:00 PM, Away, Oak Park9/10/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, Oxford9/17/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek9/24/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, Lake Orion10/1/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, Clarkston10/8/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, Southfield Arts & Technology10/15/2021, 7:00 PM, Home, North Farmington10/22/2021, 7:00 PM, Away, Utica EisenhowerOAA WHITEBirmingham GrovesDate, Time, H/A, Opponent8/27/2021, 4:00 PM, Away, Dexter9/3/2021, 7:00 PM, Home, Southfield Arts & Technology9/10/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, North Farmington9/17/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, Birmingham Seaholm9/24/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, Oak Park10/1/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, Rochester10/8/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, Rochester Adams10/15/2021, 7:00 PM, Away, Clarkston10/22/2021, 7:00 PM, Home, Sterling Heights StevensonBirmingham SeaholmDate, Time, H/A, Opponent8/26/2021, 7:00 PM, Home, Byron Center9/2/2021, 7:00 PM, Home, Clarkston9/10/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, Rochester9/17/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, Birmingham Groves9/24/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, Rochester Adams10/1/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, Oak Park10/8/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, North Farmington10/15/2021, 7:00 PM, Away, Lake Orion10/22/2021, 7:00 PM, Home, Rochester Hills Stoney CreekNorth FarmingtonDate, Time, H/A, Opponent8/27/2021, 7:00 PM, Home, Farmington9/3/2021, 7:00 PM, Home, Lake Orion9/10/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, Birmingham Groves9/17/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, Oak Park9/24/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, Rochester10/1/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, Rochester Adams10/8/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, Birmingham Seaholm10/15/2021, 7:00 PM, Away, West Bloomfield10/22/2021, 7:00 PM, Home, Traverse City CentralOak ParkDate, Time, H/A, Opponent8/27/2021, 7:00 PM, Away, Orchard Lake St Mary’s9/3/2021, 7:00 PM, Home, West Bloomfield9/10/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, Rochester Adams9/17/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, North Farmington9/24/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, Birmingham Groves10/1/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, Birmingham Seaholm10/8/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, Rochester10/15/2021, 7:00 PM, Away, Southfield Arts & TechnologyRochesterDate, Time, H/A, Opponent8/19/2021 *, 5:00 PM, Away, Macomb Dakota8/26/2021, 7:00 PM, Home, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North9/2/2021, 7:00 PM, Home, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek9/10/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, Birmingham Seaholm9/17/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, Rochester Adams9/24/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, North Farmington10/1/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, Birmingham Groves10/8/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, Oak Park10/15/2021, 7:00 PM, Away, Oxford10/22/2021, 7:00 PM, Home, Ann Arbor HuronRochester AdamsDate, Time, H/A, Opponent8/27/2021, 7:00 PM, Away, West Bloomfield9/3/2021, 7:00 PM, Home, Oxford9/10/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away,

mlive.com

Check out Metro Detroit boys and girls basketball scores from Monday, Feb. 22

Most scores are reported through the Associated Press and the MHSAA. To add your missing score, email japurcell@mlive.com with the results. Stats from the game are accepted too. The list might be updated periodically. BOYS PREP BASKETBALLSCORESAllen Park 67, Trenton 63Birmingham Groves 62, Troy Athens 60Brownstown Woodhaven 56, Gibraltar Carlson 44Clarkston 49, Detroit Cass Tech 25Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 57, Roseville 56Clinton Township Clintondale 36, Sterling Heights 32Dearborn Divine Child 67, Wyandotte Roosevelt 26Dearborn Edsel Ford 60, Southgate Anderson 46Dearborn Heights Crestwood 54, Garden City 35Detroit Cody 46, Detroit University Prep Science & Math 39Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 64, Mount Clemens 60Detroit Voyageur Prep 74, Redford Westfield Prep 26Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 76, St Clair 48Livonia Clarenceville 61, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 45Madison Heights Madison 60, Madison Heights Lamphere 54Marysville 51, Center Line 47Port Huron Northern 67, St Clair Shores South Lake 55Redford Union 64, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 46Rochester Adams 53, Oxford 51Romeo 57, New Haven 47Romulus 65, Redford Thurston 48Romulus Summit Academy North 61, Warren Michigan Collegiate 48Southfield Bradford Academy 70, Detroit Cornerstone Health & Technology 67St Clair Shores Lake Shore 80, Warren Cousino 53St Clair Shores Lakeview 68, Hazel Park 36Sterling Heights Stevenson 59, Macomb Dakota 51Taylor 55, Lincoln Park 47Taylor Trillium Academy 72, Harper Woods 58Utica 73, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 59Utica Eisenhower 58, Warren Mott 57Warren Lincoln 55, Port Huron 29Warren Michigan Math & Science 40, Canton Prep 33Warren Woods Tower 56, Warren Fitzgerald 55West Bloomfield 68, Bloomfield Hills 55Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 49, Farmington 46GIRLS PREP BASKETBALLSCORESAdrian Lenawee Christian 71, South Lyon East 55Allen Park Cabrini 56, Taylor Prep 12Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 51, Plymouth Christian Academy 37Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 53, Detroit Cristo Rey 13Dearborn Edsel Ford 53, Southgate Anderson 39Dearborn Heights Robichaud 58, Melvindale 22Detroit Edison 61, Warren Michigan Collegiate 5Detroit Southeastern 52, Detroit Pershing 18Ecorse 40, River Rouge 28Garden City 39, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 30Grosse Ile 51, New Boston Huron 38Harper Woods Chandler Park 77, Bloomfield Hills Marian 58Macomb Lutheran North 43, Armada 32Riverview 61, Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 26Romulus 64, Redford Thurston 21Taylor 58, Lincoln Park 21Trenton 51, Allen Park 24Troy Athens 47, Oak Park 40

mlive.com