Flint-area distrct soccer results, pairings for Oct. 17, 2022

Division 1At ClarkstonWednesday, Oct. 12 – Davison 7, Swartz Creek 0; Grand Blanc 2, Oxford 1Thursday, Oct. 13 – Lapeer 2, Flushing 0Monday, Oct. 17 – Clarkston vs. Davison, 5:30 p.m. at Clarkston; Grand Blanc vs. Lapeer, 7 p.m.Wednesday, Oct. 19 – Championship game, 7 p.m. at ClarkstonDivision 2At FentonWednesday, Oct. 12 – South Lyon East 6, Lake Fenton 1;Thursday, Oct. 13 – Linden 6, Holly 2; Walled Lake Western 7, Fowlerville 1Monday, Oct. 17 – Fenton vs. Walled Lake Western, 4:30 p.m.; South Lyon East vs. Linden, 6:30 p.m.Thursday, Oct. 20 – Championship game, 6:30 p.m.At GoodrichWednesday, Oct. 12 – Ortonville Brandon 2, Kearsley 1; Carman-Ainsworth 2, North Branch 1Thursday, Oct. 13 – Owosso 2, Clio 1Monday, Oct. 17 – Ortonville Brandon vs. Carman-Ainsworth, 4:30 p.m.; Goodrich vs. Owosso, 6:30 p.m.Wednesday, Oct. 19 – Championship game, 6:30 p.m.Division 3At Pontiac Notre DameWednesday, Oct. 12 – Almont 9, Yale 1Thursday, Oct. 13 – Macomb Lutheran North 5, Richmond 1; Pontiac Notre Dame 6, Armada 1Tuesday, Oct. 18 – Almont vs. Imlay City, 5:30 p.m.; Pontiac Notre Dame vs. Macomb Lutheran North, 7:30 p.m.Thursday, Oct. 20 – Championship game, 6:30 p.m.At FrankenmuthWednesday, Oct. 12 – Caro 3, LakeVille 1Monday, Oct. 17 – Frankenmuth vs. Croswell-Lexington, 4 p.m.; Unionville Sebewaing vs. Caro, 4:30 p.m. at Unionville SebewaingWednesday, Oct. 19 – Championship game, 4 p.m.At Atwood StadiumWednesday, Oct. 12 – Durand 2, Birch Run 0; Corunna 1, Chesaning 0Monday, Oct. 17 – Saginaw Swan Valley vs. Durand, 4:30 p.m.; Powers Catholic vs. Corunna, 6 p.m.Wednesday, Oct. 19 – Championship game, 6 p.m.Division 4At Genesee ChristianThursday, Oct. 13 – Brighton Charyl Stockton 6, Byron 2Friday, Oct. 14 – Oakland Christian 8, Novi Christian 0Tuesday, Oct. 18 – Clarkston Everest Collegiate vs. Oakland Christian, 7 p.m. at Clarkston Everest; Genesee Christian vs. Cheryl Stockwell, 4:30 p.m.Thursday, Oct. 20 – Championship game, 4:30 p.m.

mlive.com

Flint-area boys district soccer results, pairings for Oct. 14, 2022

Division 1At ClarkstonWednesday, Oct. 12 – Davison 7, Swartz Creek 0; Grand Blanc 2, Oxford 1Thursday, Oct. 13 – Lapeer 2, Flushing 0Monday, Oct. 17 – Clarkston vs. Davison, 5:30 p.m. at Clarkston; Grand Blanc vs. Lapeer, 7 p.m.Wednesday, Oct. 19 – Championship game, 7 p.m. at ClarkstonDivision 2At FentonWednesday, Oct. 12 – South Lyon East 6, Lake Fenton 1;Thursday, Oct. 13 – Linden 6, Holly 2; Walled Lake Western 7, Fowlerville 1Monday, Oct. 17 – Fenton vs. Walled Lake Western, 4:30 p.m.; South Lyon East vs. Linden, 6:30 p.m.Thursday, Oct. 20 – Championship game, 6:30 p.m.At GoodrichWednesday, Oct. 12 – Ortonville Brandon 2, Kearsley 1; Carman-Ainsworth 2, North Branch 1Thursday, Oct. 13 – Owosso 2, Clio 1Monday, Oct. 17 – Ortonville Brandon vs. Carman-Ainsworth, 4:30 p.m.; Goodrich vs. Owosso, 6:30 p.m.Wednesday, Oct. 19 – Championship game, 6:30 p.m.Division 3At Pontiac Notre DameWednesday, Oct. 12 – Almont 9, Yale 1Thursday, Oct. 13 – Macomb Lutheran North 5, Richmond 1; Pontiac Notre Dame 6, Armada 1Tuesday, Oct. 18 – Almont vs. Imlay City, 5:30 p.m.; Pontiac Notre Dame vs. Macomb Lutheran North, 7:30 p.m.Thursday, Oct. 20 – Championship game, 6:30 p.m.At FrankenmuthWednesday, Oct. 12 – Caro 3, LakeVille 1Monday, Oct. 17 – Frankenmuth vs. Croswell-Lexington, 4 p.m.; Unionville Sebewaing vs. Caro, 4:30 p.m. at Unionville SebewaingWednesday, Oct. 19 – Championship game, 4 p.m.At Atwood StadiumWednesday, Oct. 12 – Durand 2, Birch Run 0; Corunna 1, Chesaning 0Monday, Oct. 17 – Saginaw Swan Valley vs. Durand, 4:30 p.m.; Powers Catholic vs. Corunna, 6 p.m.Wednesday, Oct. 19 – Championship game, 6 p.m.Division 4At Genesee ChristianThursday, Oct. 13 – Brighton Charyl Stockton 6, Byron 2Friday, Oct. 14 – Oakland Christian vs. Novi Christian, 4:30 p.m.Tuesday, Oct. 18 – Clarkston Everest Collegiate vs. Oakland Christian-Novi Christian winner, 7 p.m. at Clarkston Everest; Genesee Christian vs. Cheryl Stockwell, 4:30 p.m.Thursday, Oct. 20 – Championship game, 4:30 p.m.

mlive.com

Check out Metro Detroit girls soccer district scores from Wednesday, May 25

Scores are reported through the MHSAA. To add your missing score, email japurcell@mlive.com or tag @JaredPurcellDET on Twitter with the results. Stats from the game are accepted too. DIVISION 1Berkley 8, Warren Mott 0Canton 8, Westland John Glenn 0Dearborn Heights Crestwood 2, Dearborn Edsel Ford 1Detroit Western 5, Detroit Cass Tech 0Farmington 4, Walled Lake Western 1Farmington Hills Mercy 6, North Farmington 0Fraser 8, Warren Cousino 0Grosse Pointe South 3, Dearborn Fordson 0Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 3, Port Huron Northern 0Milford 5, Howell 0Monroe 1, Wyandotte Roosevelt 0Novi 7, Southfield Arts & Technology 0Plymouth 4, Livonia Franklin 0Rochester Adams 1, Utica Ford 0Salem 2, Livonia Churchill 0South Lyon 3, Brighton 2Sterling Heights Stevenson 9, Sterling Heights 1Troy 2, Birmingham Groves 0Warren Woods Tower 7, Roseville 0Waterford Mott 6, West Bloomfield 0DIVISION 2Allen Park 5, Southgate Anderson 0Auburn Hills Avondale 1, Holly 0New Boston Huron 2, Gibraltar Carlson 0Riverview 15, River Rouge 0South Lyon East 8, Carleton Airport 0DIVISION 3Algonac 8, St Clair Shores South Lake 0Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 6, Clawson 3Center Line 8, Warren Fitzgerald 0Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 4, Dearborn Heights Star International 3Dundee 2, Romulus Summit Academy North 0Grosse Ile 15, Taylor Prep 0DIVISION 4Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 8, Brighton Charyl Stockwell Prep 0Lutheran Westland 2, Riverview Gabriel Richard 0New Haven 6, Capac 1Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 9, Southfield Christian 1

mlive.com

Check out the 2021 high school boys track and field event rankings as of May 14

These are the top 10 times and distances for each event in Michigan high school boys high school track and field so far this season, according to athletic.net rankings. Check back each Friday during the season for a new set of rankings. 100 Meters1, 9, Shamar Heard, 10.64PR, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley1, 12, Brandon Miller, 10.64PR, Fenton3, 11, Preston Nichols, 10.70PR, St. Joseph4, 12, Udodi Onwuzurike, 10.8, Brother Rice5, 11, Benny Diaz, 10.85PR, Saugatuck5, 10, Corey Royster, 10.85PR, Macomb Dakota7, 12, Trey Gardette, 10.87PR, Ann Arbor Huron8, 10, Trey McGinnis, 10.92PR, St. Joseph9, 12, Nicholas Walper, 10.94PR, Saline9, 12, Bathie Boye, 10.94PR, Walled Lake Western200 Meters1, 12, Brandon Miller, 21.57PR, Fenton2, 9, Shamar Heard, 21.81PR, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley3, 12, Dylan Reason, 21.94PR, Pinckney4, 11, Preston Nichols, 21.96PR, St. Joseph5, 12, Noah Sage, 22.00PR, Fenton6, 12, Trey Gardette, 22.10PR, Ann Arbor Huron7, 10, Cole Cabana, 22.14PR, Dexter8, 10, Trey McGinnis, 22.19PR, St. Joseph9, 12, George Gage, 22.21PR, Auburn Hills Avondale10, 12, Braden Crosby, 22.29PR, Rockford400 Meters1, 12, Noah Sage, 47.97PR, Fenton2, 12, Terrence Muex, 48.61PR, Flint Carman-Ainsworth3, 11, Tamaal Myers II, 49.37PR, Unattached4, 11, Cole Toney, 49.50PR, St. Joseph5, 12, Lawrence Gilliam, 49.64PR, Detroit U-D Jesuit6, 12, Edward Watkins, 49.86PR, Orchard Lake St. Mary’s7, 12, Brandon Miller, 49.89PR, Fenton8, 12, Carson Holwerda, 49.9, Zeeland West9, 12, Dylan Reason, 49.97PR, Pinckney10, 12, Joshua Mayhue, 50.00PR, East Kentwood800 Meters1, 12, Hobbs Kessler, 1:49.67PR, Ann Arbor Skyline2, 12, Miles Brown, 01:51.8, Novi3, 12, Patrick Byrnes, 01:52.6, Plymouth4, 12, Titus Bretzke, 01:52.9, Greenville5, 12, Corey Bowers, 1:56.39PR, Cedar Springs6, 12, Connor Vachon, 1:56.61PR, Jenison7, 11, Ian Hill, 1:56.73PR, Spring Lake8, 12, Zander Masten, 1:57.28PR, East Kentwood9, 10, Hunter Jones, 1:57.34PR, Benzie Central10, 12, Nathan Walker, 1:57.43PR, Fremont1600 Meters1, 12, Hobbs Kessler, 4:08.53PR, Unattached2, 12, Patrick Byrnes, 04:15.6, Plymouth3, 12, Talha Syed, 4:15.70PR, Salem4, 11, Riley Hough, 4:16.04PR, Hartland5, 12, Nathan Walker, 4:16.59PR, Fremont6, 11, Caleb Jarema, 4:17.19PR, Pinckney7, 12, Gavin White, 4:17.22PR, Pinckney8, 12, Corey Bowers, 4:17.34PR, Cedar Springs9, 12, Gage Killewald, 4:17.75PR, Rochester Adams10, 10, Hunter Jones, 4:17.77PR, Benzie Central3200 Meters1, 12, Hobbs Kessler, 8:54.42PR, Ann Arbor Skyline2, 11, Riley Hough, 8:59.04PR, Hartland3, 12, Nathan Walker, 8:59.41PR, Fremont4, 10, Hunter Jones, 8:59.55PR, Benzie Central5, 11, Caleb Jarema, 8:59.66PR, Pinckney6, 11, Peter Baracco, 9:01.01PR, Farmington7, 12, Patrick Byrnes, 9:05.96PR, Plymouth8, 12, Tristan Brandenburg, 9:06.46PR, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek9, 12, Talha Syed, 9:07.72PR, Salem10, 12, Carson Nicoletti, 9:10.32PR, Utica110m Hurdles - 39″1, 11, Tamaal Myers II, 14.53PR, Detroit Cass Tech2, 11, Benny Diaz, 14.86PR, Saugatuck3, 12, Jalen Hunter, 14.93PR, Detroit Country Day4, 10, Joshua Hurt, 14.93PR, East Kentwood5, 12, Preston Dion, 14.97PR, Traverse City West6, 11, Ryan Nelson, 15.08PR, Walled Lake Central7, 12, Logan Allen, 15.1, Orchard Lake St. Mary’s8, 12, Gage Martin, 15.15PR, Rockford9, 11, Patrick Adams, 15.20PR, Allendale10, 11, Joshua Rau, 15.22PR, Lowell300m Hurdles - 36″1, 11, Tamaal Myers II, 37.35PR, Detroit Cass Tech2, 12, Gage Martin, 39.50PR, Rockford3, 12, Ethan Brooks, 39.61, Zeeland West4, 11, Joshua Rau, 40.09PR, Lowell5, 11, Jaylin Holmes, 40.23PR, East Kentwood6, 12, Raymond Wu, 40.31PR, Novi7, 12, Preston Dion, 40.34PR, Traverse City West8, 11, Armon Howard, 40.44PR, Rochester Adams9, 12, Asher Cousino, 40.46PR, Riverview Gabriel Richard10, 12, Tom Powell, 40.77PR, Clio4x100 Relay1, 43.04, Traverse City West2, 43.17, St. Joseph3, 43.39, Fenton4, 43.44, Saline5, 43.48, Oak Park6, 43.56, Rockford7, 43.61, Walled Lake Western8, 43.68, Brother Rice9, 43.73, East Lansing10, 43.79, Waterford Kettering4x200 Relay1, 01:29.9, Zeeland West2, 01:30.0, Fenton3, 01:30.1, Oak Park4, 01:30.3, Rockford4, 01:30.3, East Lansing6, 01:30.4, Traverse City West7, 01:30.8, Saline8, 01:31.0, East Kentwood9, 01:31.1, Fruitport10, 01:31.2, Detroit U-D Jesuit4x400 Relay1, 03:21.4, Rochester Adams2, 03:25.6, Detroit U-D Jesuit3, 03:25.9, West Bloomfield4, 03:26.4, Oak Park5, 03:26.5, Zeeland West6, 03:30.1, Saline7, 03:30.5, Temperance Bedford8, 03:30.8, Novi9, 03:31.1, East Lansing10, 03:31.1, Dexter4x800 Relay1, 08:00.0, Saline2, 08:04.2, Northville3, 08:07.0, Adrian4, 08:07.1, Novi5, 08:08.1, Romeo6, 08:10.4, Pinckney7, 08:13.2, Ann Arbor Pioneer8, 08:17.3, Plymouth8, 08:17.3, FHC GR_Forest Hills Central10, 08:18.1, Zeeland EastShot Put - 12lb1, 11, Zane Forist, 64′ 4PR, Carson City-Crystal2, 11, Alex Mansfield, 56′ 1PR, Monroe Jefferson3, 12, Brendan VanderMeer, 55′ 4.25PR, Grand Haven4, 12, Tyler Bates, 54′ 10, Erie Mason5, 12, Ben Haas, 54′ 5.25, Clarkston6, 12, Jackson Marsh, 54′ 5PR, Sand Cre

mlive.com

Check out the 2021 high school boys track and field event rankings as of May 7

These are the top 10 times and distances for each event in Michigan high school boys high school track and field so far this season, according to athletic.net rankings. Check back each Friday during the season for a new set of rankings. 100 Meters1, 9, Shamar Heard, 10.64PR, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley1, 12, Brandon Miller, 10.64PR, Fenton3, 11, Preston Nichols, 10.70PR, St. Joseph4, 12, Udodi Onwuzurike, 10.8, Brother Rice5, 12, Nicholas Walper, 10.94PR, Saline5, 12, Bathie Boye, 10.94PR, Walled Lake Western7, 10, Trey McGinnis, 10.98PR, St. Joseph8, 11, Stephen Brown, 10.99PR, Lake Orion8, 11, Olando Trader, 10.99PR, Jackson10, 11, Matthew Gazzarato, 11.01PR, Livonia Stevenson10, 10, Cole Cabana, 11.01PR, Dexter200 Meters1, 9, Shamar Heard, 21.81PR, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley2, 12, Dylan Reason, 21.94PR, Pinckney3, 11, Preston Nichols, 21.96PR, St. Joseph4, 12, Noah Sage, 22.00PR, Fenton5, 12, Brandon Miller, 22.09, Fenton6, 10, Cole Cabana, 22.14PR, Dexter7, 10, Trey McGinnis, 22.19PR, St. Joseph8, 12, Braden Crosby, 22.29PR, Rockford9, 12, Brennen Bargesser, 22.32, Grass Lake10, 12, Trey Gardette, 22.41PR, Ann Arbor Huron10, 12, Jameson Chesser, 22.41PR, Adrian Lenawee Christian400 Meters1, 11, Tamaal Myers II, 49.37PR, Detroit Cass Tech2, 12, Noah Sage, 49.49, Fenton3, 11, Cole Toney, 49.50PR, St. Joseph4, 12, Terrence Muex, 49.85PR, Flint Carman-Ainsworth5, 12, Edward Watkins, 49.86PR, Orchard Lake St. Mary’s6, 12, Brandon Miller, 49.89PR, Fenton7, 12, Carson Holwerda, 49.93, Zeeland West8, 12, Lawrence Gilliam, 49.96PR, Detroit U-D Jesuit9, 12, Dylan Reason, 49.97PR, Pinckney10, 12, Joshua Mayhue, 50.00PR, East Kentwood800 Meters1, 12, Patrick Byrnes, 01:56.1, Plymouth2, 12, Connor Vachon, 1:56.61PR, Jenison3, 11, Ian Hill, 1:56.73PR, Spring Lake4, 12, Zander Masten, 1:57.28PR, East Kentwood5, 12, Nathan Walker, 1:57.43PR, Fremont6, 12, Corey Bowers, 1:57.58PR, Cedar Springs7, 12, Bernardo Saldivar, 1:57.91PR, Grandville8, 10, Hunter Jones, 01:57.9, Benzie Central9, 11, Fred Wallace, 1:57.98PR, Ann Arbor Pioneer10, 11, Brady McArdle, 1:58.00PR, Davison1600 Meters1, 12, Hobbs Kessler, 4:08.53PR, Ann Arbor Skyline2, 12, Patrick Byrnes, 04:15.6, Plymouth3, 12, Talha Syed, 4:15.70PR, Salem4, 11, Riley Hough, 4:16.04PR, Hartland5, 12, Nathan Walker, 4:16.59PR, Fremont6, 11, Caleb Jarema, 4:17.19PR, Pinckney7, 12, Gavin White, 4:17.22PR, Pinckney8, 12, Corey Bowers, 4:17.34PR, Cedar Springs9, 12, Gage Killewald, 4:17.75PR, Rochester Adams10, 10, Hunter Jones, 4:17.77PR, Benzie Central3200 Meters1, 10, Hunter Jones, 9:17.02PR, Benzie Central2, 12, Corey Bowers, 9:18.99PR, Cedar Springs3, 11, Ian Hill, 9:21.91PR, Spring Lake4, 12, Nathan Walker, 09:28.5, Fremont5, 12, Joseph Rinke, 9:30.61PR, Romeo6, 12, Ben Clason, 9:31.24PR, FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern7, 11, Riley Hough, 09:32.1, Hartland8, 11, Brady McArdle, 9:32.91PR, Davison9, 11, Jack Wallace, 9:33.71PR, Romeo10, 12, Colin Mulder, 9:34.08PR, Otsego110m Hurdles - 39″1, 11, Benny Diaz, 14.86PR, Saugatuck2, 12, Jalen Hunter, 14.93PR, Detroit Country Day3, 10, Joshua Hurt, 15.07PR, East Kentwood4, 11, Ryan Nelson, 15.08PR, Walled Lake Central5, 12, Logan Allen, 15.1, Orchard Lake St. Mary’s6, 12, Gage Martin, 15.15PR, Rockford7, 11, Patrick Adams, 15.20PR, Allendale8, 11, Joshua Rau, 15.22PR, Lowell, 12, Preston Dion, 15.22PR, Traverse City West10, 12, Dakari Betts, 15.27, Hamady300m Hurdles - 36″1, 11, Tamaal Myers II, 38.03PR, Detroit Cass Tech2, 12, Gage Martin, 39.50PR, Rockford3, 12, Ethan Brooks, 40.04, Zeeland West4, 11, Joshua Rau, 40.09PR, Lowell5, 11, Jaylin Holmes, 40.23PR, East Kentwood6, 12, Preston Dion, 40.34PR, Traverse City West7, 11, Armon Howard, 40.44PR, Rochester Adams8, 12, Raymond Wu, 40.80PR, Novi9, 11, Patrick Adams, 40.88PR, Allendale10, 12, Tom Powell, 40.91PR, Clio4x100 Relay1, 43.04, Traverse City West2, 43.17, St. Joseph3, 43.44, Saline4, 43.48, Oak Park5, 43.56, Rockford6, 43.61, Walled Lake Western7, 43.68, Brother Rice8, 43.79, Waterford Kettering9, 43.81, Macomb Dakota10, 43.99, East Lansing4x200 Relay1, 01:30.3, East Lansing1, 01:30.3, Rockford3, 01:30.4, Traverse City West4, 01:30.4, Zeeland West5, 01:30.9, Oak Park6, 01:31.0, East Kentwood7, 01:31.1, Fruitport8, 01:31.2, Detroit U-D Jesuit9, 01:31.3, Brother Rice10, 01:31.6, Fenton4x400 Relay1, 03:21.4, Rochester Adams2, 03:25.6, Detroit U-D Jesuit3, 03:26.5, Zeeland West4, 03:29.6, Oak Park5, 03:30.4, West Bloomfield6, 03:30.5, Temperance Bedford7, 03:30.8, Novi8, 03:31.1, East Lansing9, 03:31.4, Pinckney10, 03:31.5, East Kentwood4x800 Relay1, 08:07.1, Novi2, 08:08.1, Romeo3, 08:10.4, Pinckney4, 08:11.6, Adrian5, 08:12.7, Northville6, 08:13.2, Ann Arbor Pioneer7, 08:17.3, Plymouth8, 08:17.6, Saline9, 08:18.2, Macomb Dakota10, 08:19.0, Traverse City CentralDiscus - 1.6kg1, 11, Zane Forist, 196′ 4PR, Carson City-Crystal2, 12, Justin Doty, 175′ 4.5PR, Bay City Western3, 12, Drake Willenborg, 172′ 4PR, South Lyon East4, 12, Brendan VanderMeer, 171′ 4PR, Grand H

mlive.com

Check out the 2021 high school boys track and field event rankings as of April 30

These are the top 10 times and distances for each event in Michigan high school boys high school track and field so far this season, according to athletic.net rankings. Check back each Friday during the season for a new set of rankings. 100 Meters1 Shamar Heard* 10.64PR Clinton Township Chippewa Valley2 Preston Nichols 10.70PR St. Joseph3 Udodi Onwuzurike 10.80PR Brother Rice4 Nicholas Walper* 10.94PR Saline5 Brandon Miller* 10.98PR FentonTrey McGinnis* 10.98PR St. Joseph7 Matthew Gazzarato* 11.01PR Livonia Stevenson8 Brennen Bargesser 11.02 Grass Lake9 Carson Barringer 11.03PR Walled Lake Western10 Bathie Boye 11.05PR Walled Lake Western200 Meters1 Shamar Heard* 21.81PR Clinton Township Chippewa Valley2 Preston Nichols* 21.96PR St. Joseph3 Noah Sage* 22.00PR Fenton4 Trey McGinnis* 22.19PR St. Joseph5 Dylan Reason* 22.23PR Pinckney6 Braden Crosby* 22.29PR Rockford7 Brennen Bargesser 22.32 Grass Lake8 Brandon Miller 22.34 Fenton9 Brock Booth 22.4 Ida10 Jaydin Blackwell* 22.46PR Oak Park400 Meters1 Tamaal Myers II 49.37PR Unattached2 Noah Sage* 49.49 Fenton3 Cole Toney* 49.50PR St. Joseph4 Brandon Miller* 49.89PR Fenton5 Lawrence Gilliam 49.96PR Detroit U-D Jesuit6 Dylan Reason* 49.97PR Pinckney7 Preston Nichols* 50.21PR St. Joseph8 Miles Brown* 50.35 Novi9 Brett Baine 50.5 Hudsonville10 Carson Holwerda* 50.54 Zeeland West800 Meters1 Ian Hill* 1:56.73PR Spring Lake2 Zander Masten* 1:57.28PR East Kentwood3 Patrick Byrnes* 01:57.4 Plymouth4 Corey Bowers 1:57.58PR Cedar Springs5 Bernardo Saldivar* 1:57.91PR Grandville6 Fred Wallace* 1:57.98PR Ann Arbor Pioneer7 Alec Shaw* 1:58.06PR Homer8 Nathan Gariepy* 1:58.11PR Dexter9 Quinton Bauer* 1:58.28PR GR_West Catholic10 Miles Brown 01:58.3 Novi1600 Meters1 Hobbs Kessler 4:08.53PR Ann Arbor Skyline2 Talha Syed* 4:15.70PR Salem3 Nathan Walker* 4:16.59PR Fremont4 Caleb Jarema* 4:17.19PR Pinckney5 Gavin White* 4:17.22PR Pinckney6 Gage Killewald 4:17.75PR Rochester Adams7 Riley Hough 4:18.55PR Hartland8 Corey Bowers 4:19.04PR Cedar Springs9 Connor Vachon* 4:20.22PR Jenison10 Miles Brown* 4:20.64PR Novi3200 Meters1 Hunter Jones* 9:17.02PR Benzie Central2 Corey Bowers* 9:18.99PR Cedar Springs3 Ian Hill* 9:21.91PR Spring Lake4 Nathan Walker 09:28.5 Fremont5 Riley Hough 09:32.1 Hartland6 Jack Wallace 9:33.71PR Unattached7 Carson Nicoletti 9:34.15PR Utica8 Henry MonteSano* 9:37.45PR Ann Arbor Pioneer9 Talha Syed* 09:38.7 Salem10 Joseph Fedoronko* 9:38.83PR Saline110m Hurdles - 39″1 Logan Allen* 15.1 Orchard Lake St. Mary’s2 Joshua Hurt 15.15PR East KentwoodGage Martin 15.15PR Rockford4 Patrick Adams* 15.20PR Allendale5 Preston Dion* 15.22PR Traverse City WestJoshua Rau 15.22PR Lowell7 Dakari Betts 15.27 Hamady8 Levi Thomas* 15.35PR Vicksburg9 Cass Dobrowolski* 15.41PR Port Huron Northern10 Armon Howard 15.46PR Rochester Adams300m Hurdles - 36″1 Gage Martin* 39.50PR Rockford2 Ethan Brooks* 40.04 Zeeland West3 Jaylin Holmes* 40.23PR East Kentwood4 Raymond Wu* 40.80PR Novi5 Armon Howard* 40.85PR Rochester Adams6 Patrick Adams 40.88PR Allendale7 Tom Powell* 40.91PR Clio8 Will Huizenga 41.05PR Holland Christian9 Levi Thomas* 41.22PR Vicksburg10 Joshua Rau* 41.30PR Lowell4x100 Relay1 43.17 St. Joseph2 43.44 Saline3 43.48 Oak Park4 43.56 Rockford5 43.68 Brother Rice6 43.77 Traverse City West7 43.95 Waterford Kettering8 43.99 Walled Lake Western9 44.04 Fenton10 44.05 Frankenmuth4x200 Relay1 01:30.3 East Lansing01:30.3 Rockford3 01:30.9 Oak Park4 01:31.0 East Kentwood5 01:31.3 Brother Rice6 01:31.6 Fenton7 01:31.6 Saline8 01:31.6 Zeeland West9 01:31.9 Fruitport10 01:32.3 Traverse City West4x400 Relay1 03:25.6 Detroit U-D Jesuit2 03:29.6 Oak Park3 03:30.1 Zeeland West4 03:30.4 Rochester Adams5 03:30.4 West Bloomfield6 03:30.8 Novi7 03:31.1 East Lansing8 03:31.4 Pinckney9 03:31.5 East Kentwood10 03:31.5 Lapeer4x800 Relay1 08:10.4 Pinckney2 08:11.6 Adrian3 08:13.2 Ann Arbor Pioneer4 08:13.7 Northville5 08:17.3 Plymouth6 08:17.6 Saline7 08:18.2 Macomb Dakota8 08:20.1 Romeo9 08:22.0 Salem10 08:22.7 Holland ChristianShot Put - 12lb1 Zane Forist* 61′ 5PR Carson City-Crystal2 Brendan VanderMeer 55′ 4.25PR Grand Haven3 Alex Mansfield* 53′ 10PR Monroe Jefferson4 Jackson Marsh* 53′ 8.5PR Sand Creek5 Nolan Berg 53′ 6.5PR Midland6 Connor Hindenach 53′ 1.75PR Paw Paw7 James Horn 52′ 5PR Mason8 Tyler Bates* 52′ 3 Erie Mason9 Damon Payne 51′ 6 Belleville10 Ben Haas 51′ 5.75 ClarkstonDiscus - 1.6kg1 Zane Forist 192′ 6PR Carson City-Crystal2 Justin Doty* 175′ 4.5PR Bay City Western3 Drake Willenborg 172′ 4PR South Lyon East4 Brendan VanderMeer* 171′ 4PR Grand Haven5 Jake Steslicki 164′ 11PR Farmington6 Alex Mansfield 161′ 3PR Monroe Jefferson7 Aidan Vaughan 161′ 1PR Walled Lake Western8 Nolan Berg* 157′ 6PR Midland9 Connor Dewan* 152′ 2PR Detroit Catholic Central10 Austin Wilson 149′ 2PR Walled Lake CentralHigh Jump1 Luke Stowasser* 6′ 9PR Edwardsburg2 Finn Hogan* 6′ 8PR Maple City Glen Lake3 Zachary Webb 6′ 6PR Macomb DakotaRonnie Lemke 6′ 6PR KingstonJustin Miller* 6′ 6PR FentonBen Arens 6′ 6PR Pewamo

mlive.com

Meet the Lakes Valley All-Conference football selections for 2020

Congratulations to all the players and coaches named to the 2020 Lakes Valley Football All-Conference Team. This list was compiled by Lakes Valley Conference coaches. 2020 Lakes Valley Football All-Conference TeamName, School, Position, ClassMike Sherrill, White Lake Lakeland, WR/DB, SeniorTate Farquhar, White Lake Lakeland, QB, JuniorMark Tingle, White Lake Lakeland, DL, SeniorLucas Hopkins, White Lake Lakeland, DL, SeniorTrevor Baert, White Lake Lakeland, LB, SeniorShane Ells, White Lake Lakeland, S, SeniorHunter Boughton, White Lake Lakeland, LB, SeniorReed Jabiro, White Lake Lakeland, RB, JuniorCharles Prater, White Lake Lakeland, DL, SeniorRyan Abray, White Lake Lakeland, WR, SeniorLogan Shindorf, White Lake Lakeland, OL, SeniorZach Trainor, Walled Lake Western, QB, SeniorJonathan Abele, Walled Lake Western, WR/DB, SeniorJake Dzialowski, Walled Lake Western, LB, SeniorDarius Taylor, Walled Lake Western, WR/DB, SophomoreAlex Gasiorowski, Walled Lake Western, OL/DL, SeniorJustin Gabriel, Walled Lake Western, WR/DB, SeniorPierce Multhui-Edwards, Walled Lake Western, WR/LB, SeniorMax Mouranie, Walled Lake Western, FS/P, JuniorValdin Savaya, Walled Lake Western, OL/DL, SeniorZack Gammo, Walled Lake Western, OL/DL, JuniorGus Taylor, South Lyon, OG/DT, SeniorJordan Singleton, South Lyon, RB, SeniorJack Petsch, South Lyon, TE/LB, SeniorIsaac McComb, South Lyon, OL/DL, SeniorAdam Walrath, South Lyon, OL/DL, SeniorQuinn Fracassi, South Lyon, WR/DB, JuniorDakota Blackwell, South Lyon, DB, JuniorColin Stewart, South Lyon, DB, JuniorNathan Grooters, South Lyon, TE/LB, JuniorZander Desentz, South Lyon East, QB, SeniorAyden Oliver, South Lyon East, RB/LB/P, SeniorDorian Armstrong, South Lyon East, WR, SeniorDrake Willenbourg, South Lyon East, WR/OLB, SeniorNick O’Donohue, South Lyon East, RB/LB, SeniorJames Patrick, South Lyon East, DL, SeniorJayden LaPerna, South Lyon East, LB, SophomoreGrant Roslinski, South Lyon East, OL, JuniorJonah Westlund, South Lyon East, OL/DL, SeniorRyan Cornelius, Walled Lake Northern, WR/DB, SeniorRyan Heicher, Walled Lake Northern, K, SeniorDrew Madden, Walled Lake Northern, DB/DE, SeniorAdan McVoy, Walled Lake Northern, LB/RB, SeniorZach Beadle, Walled Lake Northern, C, SeniorNicholas Fowell, Walled Lake Northern, DT/OL, SeniorNathan Dunlap, Walled Lake Northern, QB, JuniorJack Beno, Waterford Mott, QB, SeniorKeone Sanders, Waterford Mott, RB/DB, SeniorCJ Aldred, Waterford Mott, OL, JuniorDayshawn Wilson, Waterford Mott, RB/LB, SeniorAshton Tong, Waterford Mott, WR/DB, JuniorDanial Keiser, Waterford Mott, LB, JuniorXavier Chasen, Waterford Mott, DE, SeniorEric Craft, Waterford Kettering, WR/DB, SeniorBryan Donner, Waterford Kettering, OL/DL, SeniorDemajia Thomas, Waterford Kettering, RB/LB, SeniorAndrew Gaytan, Waterford Kettering, WR/DB, SeniorZane Grant, Waterford Kettering, RB/LB, JuniorConnor Heitman, Milford, LB/TE, SeniorVictor Elicerio, Milford, G/DE, SeniorWill Sjogren, Milford, DB, SeniorSebastian Naughton, Milford, DB, SeniorTrevor Leigh, Milford, OT/DE, SeniorRafael Davish, Walled Lake Central, OL/DL, SeniorAustin Wilson, Walled Lake Central, RB/LB, SeniorJacob Ayar, Walled Lake Central, OL/DL, Senior2020 LVC Honorable MentionName, School, Position, ClassDillon Gacki, White Lake Lakeland, OL, JuniorTristin Sharp, White Lake Lakeland, OL, JuniorEvan Percin, White Lake Lakeland, RB, JuniorTy Thorell, White Lake Lakeland, LB, SeniorCarson Barringer, Walled Lake Western, FS, SeniorAlex Schram, Walled Lake Western, OL/DL, SeniorCam Kinaia, Walled Lake Western, WR/DB, SeniorMatt Vallieres, Walled Lake Western, OL/DL, SeniorAdam Lampela, Walled Lake Western, K, JuniorWil Ludwig, Walled Lake Western, DB, SophomoreDawson Skupin, South Lyon, QB, JuniorLucas Doty, South Lyon, WR/DB, SeniorTyler O’Connor, South Lyon, OL/DL, JuniorRyan Schamp, South Lyon, OL/DL, SeniorEric Walrath, South Lyon, OL/DL, SeniorWilliam Stoyanovich, South Lyon, K, SeniorTyler Zischerk, South Lyon East, DB, JuniorBraeden Tillman-Jones, South Lyon East, WR/DB, JuniorBrandon Beaber, South Lyon East, OL, SeniorDrew Moyer, South Lyon East, DB, SophomoreBrendan Ladd, Walled Lake Northern, WR/DB, SeniorJackson Mullholland, Walled Lake Northern, WR/DB, SeniorJordan Taiwo, Walled Lake Northern, RB/DB, SeniorSyrr Sanders, Waterford Mott, WR/DB, SeniorXaylon Styles, Waterford Mott, RB/LB, SeniorConnor Frantum, Waterford Mott, OL, JuniorSeth Todd, Waterford Mott, OL, JuniorJared Butler, Waterford Mott, OL, SeniorCody Maglothin, Waterford Mott, P, SeniorJordan Hamler, Waterford Kettering, TE/LB, SeniorCooper Traeye, Waterford Kettering, OL/DL, SeniorTeshawn Johnson, Waterford Kettering, WR/DB, JuniorDrake Spencer, Waterford Kettering, FB/LB, JuniorZarek Zielinski, Waterford Kettering, WR/DB, SophomoreJake Pasuit, Milford, DB, JuniorGarrison Stehr, Milford, DB, JuniorBrandon Gibson, Milford, WR/DB, JuniorAnthony Wing, Milford, DE, SeniorNicholas Briggs, Milford, DE, JuniorBrandon Delisle, Milford, LB, SeniorMitchell Strohl,

mlive.com