AUBURN HILLS


Check out Metro Detroit high school football scores from Week 9

The following scores are collected from either the Michigan High School Athletic Association or the Associated Press. These are score from Friday, Oct. 22, or Week 9 of the football season. Allen Park 48, Southgate Anderson 0Ann Arbor Huron 31, Rochester 14Auburn Hills Avondale 30, Troy Athens 10Belleville 46, Hartland 9Bloomfield Hills 21, Troy 10Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 24, Detroit Country Day 7Canton 44, Dearborn 43Carleton Airport 55, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 21Center Line 14, Eastpointe 8Clarkston 50, Oak Park 28Dearborn Fordson 28, Howell 13Detroit Catholic Central 28, Traverse City West 2Detroit Central 38, Detroit Denby 0Detroit Edison 44, Detroit Cody 6Detroit Martin Luther King 39, Cincinnati Moeller (OH) 29Farmington 28, Ferndale 6Flint Hamady 1, Detroit Pershing 0Fraser 54, Royal Oak 13Gibraltar Carlson 28, Brownstown Woodhaven 14Grosse Pointe South 42, Grosse Pointe North 0Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 58, New Haven 22Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 26, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 23Hazel Park 1, Madison Heights Lamphere 0Jackson Lumen Christi 34, Dearborn Divine Child 14Lincoln Park 39, Melvindale 6Livonia Churchill 31, Novi 28Livonia Franklin 31, Brighton 20Macomb Dakota 34, Roseville 7Macomb Lutheran North 21, Yale 8Marine City 21, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10Milan 51, Detroit Osborn 0Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 56, Warren Mott 21New Boston Huron 42, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 27Northville 24, Livonia Stevenson 21Oxford 29, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 28Redford Union 38, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 6Riverview 28, Monroe 17Riverview Gabriel Richard 44, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 20Rochester Adams 42, Detroit Renaissance 6Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 1, Pontiac Arts & Technology Academy 0Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 43, Birmingham Seaholm 21Romeo 51, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 0Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 67, Detroit Communication Media Arts 0Saline 34, Lake Orion 21South Lyon 34, South Lyon East 6St Clair Shores Lakeview 35, St Clair Shores Lake Shore 7St Clair Shores South Lake 58, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 26Sterling Heights Stevenson 24, Birmingham Groves 23Swartz Creek 62, Redford Thurston 0Temperance Bedford 35, Detroit Mumford 7Traverse City Central 56, North Farmington 0Utica 35, Sterling Heights 0Utica Ford 23, Ann Arbor Pioneer 21Walled Lake Northern 31, Fenton 28Warren Michigan Collegiate 46, Port Huron 13West Bloomfield 42, Utica Eisenhower 24Westland John Glenn 20, Plymouth 13White Lake Lakeland 44, Milford 7Whitmore Lake 1, Southfield Bradford Academy 0

mlive.com

Check out Metro Detroit high school football scores from Week 6

The following scores are collected from either the Michigan High School Athletic Association or the Associated Press. These are score from Friday, Oct. 1, or Week 6 of the football season. Allen Park 35, Dearborn Edsel Ford 6Berkley 34, Auburn Hills Avondale 19Bloomfield Hills 31, Troy Athens 14Brownstown Woodhaven 44, Trenton 12Carson City-Crystal 41, Detroit Cody 0Dearborn 13, Livonia Stevenson 7Detroit Denby 24, Detroit Communication Media Arts 8Detroit Renaissance 48, Detroit East English 0Eastpointe 28, Grosse Pointe North 0Farmington 33, Royal Oak 6Fraser 49, Sterling Heights 26Harper Woods 1, Hamtramck 0Lake Orion 24, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 7Livonia Churchill 42, Livonia Franklin 14Marine City 55, Hazel Park 12Melvindale 13, Romulus 12Milford 18, Waterford Mott 14New Boston Huron 39, Grosse Ile 7Oak Park 20, Birmingham Seaholm 6Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 44, Erie Mason 8Redford Union 1, Redford Thurston 0Riverview 42, Milan 29Rochester 32, Birmingham Groves 22Rochester Adams 28, North Farmington 21Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 41, Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 0Romulus Summit Academy North 64, Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech 0Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 28, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 0South Lyon 38, Waterford Kettering 0St Clair 1, Warren Cousino 0St Clair Shores South Lake 1, New Haven 0Troy 1, Pontiac 0Warren De La Salle Collegiate 17, Detroit Catholic Central 7West Bloomfield 34, Clarkston 27White Lake Lakeland 27, Walled Lake Northern 14

mlive.com

Check out Metro Detroit high school football scores from Week 4

The following scores are collected from either the Michigan High School Athletic Association or the Associated Press. These are score from Friday, Sep. 17, or Week 4 of the football season. Allen Park 34, Lincoln Park 20Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 14, Riverview Gabriel Richard 7Belleville 58, Livonia Stevenson 0Berkley 1, Ferndale 0Birmingham Groves 21, Birmingham Seaholm 14Bloomfield Hills 38, Auburn Hills Avondale 6Canton 55, Northville 27Carleton Airport 48, Grosse Ile 7Clarkston 56, Southfield Arts & Technology 27Clarkston Everest Collegiate 42, Allen Park Cabrini 12Dearborn 55, Westland John Glenn 13Dearborn Divine Child 42, Southgate Anderson 0Detroit Catholic Central 28, Detroit U-D Jesuit 14Detroit Cody 38, Detroit Communication Media Arts 6Detroit Community 50, Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech 0Detroit East English 1, Detroit Western 0Detroit Osborn 1, Detroit Collegiate Prep 0Detroit Voyageur College Prep 18, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 7Gibraltar Carlson 28, Trenton 27Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 35, Sterling Heights 14Howell 58, Plymouth 0Livonia Churchill 49, Wayne Memorial 8Livonia Clarenceville 37, Macomb Lutheran North 30Macomb Dakota 27, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 23Madison Heights Lamphere 47, Warren Lincoln 0Marine City 41, Warren Fitzgerald 12Melvindale 22, Garden City 8New Baltimore Anchor Bay 35, Utica Ford 0New Boston Huron 41, Monroe Jefferson 25Novi 28, Brighton 16Oak Park 30, North Farmington 24Oxford 51, Lake Orion 27Port Huron 31, Fraser 14Redford Union 28, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 20River Rouge 1, Hamtramck 0Riverview 34, Flat Rock 0Rochester Adams 49, Rochester 10Romulus 1, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 0Roseville 43, Grosse Pointe North 9South Lyon 31, Detroit Country Day 7Stockbridge 68, Pontiac 40Troy 17, Farmington 7Troy Athens 43, Royal Oak 35Walled Lake Northern 36, Waterford Kettering 10Walled Lake Western 21, South Lyon East 14Warren De La Salle Collegiate 21, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 16Warren Michigan Collegiate 1, Mount Clemens 0Warren Mott 30, St Clair Shores Lakeview 27Warren Woods Tower 55, Warren Cousino 22West Bloomfield 24, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 10White Lake Lakeland 35, Waterford Mott 28

mlive.com

Flint-area girls district soccer championship game results for June 4, 2021

Division 1At HartlandQuarterfinals: Hartland 8, East Lansing 0; Brighton 5, Okemos 1; Howell 4, Swartz Creek 1June 2: Hartland 1, Brighton 0; Flushing 2, Howell 1June 4: Championship game, Hartland 8, Flushing 0Hartland advances to regional at Livonia Stevenson vs. NoviAt LapeerQuarterfinals: Davison 5, Lapeer 0; Lake Orion 4, Clarkston 1; Oxford 8, Waterford Kettering 0June 2: Lake Orion 2, Davison 1; Grand Blanc 1, Oxford 0June 4: Championship game, Lake Orion 2, Grand Blanc 1 (OT)Champion advances to regional at Livonia Stevenson vs. winner of Waterford Mott districtDivision 2At Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook KingswoodQuarterfinal: Holly 7, Auburn Hills Avondale 0June 1: Bloomfield Hills Marion 8, Holly 0June 2: Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 5, Madison Heights Lamphere 1June 4: Championship game, Marian 6, Cranbrook Kingswood 0Marian advances to regional at Goodrich vs. DeWittAt North BranchQuarterfinals: North Branch 4, Imlay City 0; Goodrich 8, Croswell-Lexington 0; Ortonville Brandon 3, North Branch 0June 2: Goodrich 4, North Branch 1; St. Clair 6, Ortonville Brandon 1June 4: Championship game, St. Clair 5, Goodrich 4 (OT)St. Clair advances to regional at Goodrich vs. winner of Linden districtAt LindenQuarterfinal: Fenton 6, Kearsley 0June 2: Lake Fenton 2, Fenton 0; Clio 1, Linden 0 (SO)June 4: Championship game, Clio 2, Lake Fenton 1 (SO)Clio advances to regional at Goodrich vs. St. ClairAt DeWittQuarterfinals: Owosso 3, Fowlerville 2; St. Johns 3, Lansing Waverly 0June 1: DeWitt 8, Owosso 0; Haslett 8, St. Johns 0June 4: Championship game, DeWitt 1, Haslett 0 (SO)DeWitt advances to regional at Goodrich vs. winner of North Branch districtDivision 3At RichmondQuarterfinals: Almont 6, Richmond 0; LakeVille 2, Yale 1June 2: Armada 9, LakeVille 0; Powers Catholic 4, Almont 1June 4: Championship game, Powers 2, Armada 0Powers advances to regional at Freeland to play WilliamstonAt WilliamstonQuarterfinals: Portland 8, Corunna 0; Stockbridge 7, Durand 0June 2: Lansing Catholic 4, Portland 0; Williamston 8, Stockbridge 0June 3: Championship game, Williamston 5, Lansing Catholic 0Williamston advances to regional at Freeland to play PowersDivision 4At MontroseQuarterfinals: Genesee Christian 8, Genesee 0; Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 7, Capac 0; Montrose 4, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 3June 1: Oakland Christian 5, Genesee Christian 1; Clarkston Everest Collegiate 8, Montrose 1June 3: Championship game, Clarkston Everest 6, Oakland Christian 0Clarkston Everest advances to regional at Saginaw Valley Lutheran vs. winner of Dansville districtAt DansvilleQuarterfinals: Dansville 8, Byron 0; Lansing Christian 8, Bath 0; Leslie 8, Perry 0June 2: Lansing Christian 6, Dansville 2; Leslie vs. Laingsburg 3, Leslie 2June 5: Championship game, Lansing Christian vs. Laingsburg, 10 a.m.Champion advances to regional at Saginaw Valley Lutheran vs. winner of Montrose district

mlive.com

Check out Metro Detroit girls basketball district semifinal scores from Wednesday, March 24

Most scores are reported through the Associated Press and the MHSAA. To add your missing score, email japurcell@mlive.com with the results. Stats from the game are accepted too. The list might be updated periodically. DIVISION 1Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 53, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 41Berkley 49, Birmingham Seaholm 40Birmingham Groves 48, Southfield A&T 44Bloomfield Hills Marian 73, Auburn Hills Avondale 21Brownstown Woodhaven 48, New Boston Huron 46Canton 39, Northville 31Clarkston 62, Waterford Kettering 51Dearborn 72, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 16Dearborn Divine Child 61, Lincoln Park 39Dearborn Fordson 68, Melvindale 55Detroit Renaissance 53, Warren Fitzgerald 15Farmington Hills Mercy 55, Novi 38Grand Blanc 55, Oxford 30Grosse Ile 48, Ecorse 38Grosse Pointe South 63, Warren Woods Tower 23Harper Woods Chandler Park 69, Detroit Denby 15Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 46, Roseville 33Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 44, Port Huron Northern 35Macomb Lutheran North 45, Marine City 42North Farmington 47, Farmington 41Oak Park 60, Warren Mott 24Plymouth 62, Salem 54Port Huron 57, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 40Riverview 67, Taylor 13St. Clair Shores Lakeview 51, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 21Sterling Heights Stevenson 38, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 29Trenton 41, Wyandotte Roosevelt 18Rochester 41, Troy 40Rochester Adams 42, Lake Orion 33Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 44, Utica Eisenhower 33South Lyon East 58, South Lyon 31Sterling Heights Stevenson 38, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 29Utica 38, Utica Ford 20Warren Regina 58, Ferndale University 43Wayne Memorial 68, Redford Thurston 17Westland John Glenn 45, Livonia Franklin 44White Lake Lakeland 30, Walled Lake Central 13DIVISION 2Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 2, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 0 (Forfeit)Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 43, Madison Heights Lamphere 22Clawson 47, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 33Detroit Cody 55, Canton Prep 25Detroit Voyageur Prep 36, Detroit Collegiate Prep 16Flat Rock 35, Romulus Summit Academy North 33Wixom St Catherine 46, Livonia Clarenceville 24DIVISION 3Detroit Community 44, Detroit Cristo Rey 43Madison Heights Bishop Foley 63, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 57Redford Westfield Prep 84, Detroit Central 4Riverview Gabriel Richard 53, Taylor Prep 21DIVISION 4Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 46, Plymouth Christian Academy 32Marine City Cardinal Mooney 54, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 27

mlive.com

Check out Metro Detroit boys and girls basketball scores from Thursday, Feb. 18

Most scores are reported through the Associated Press and the MHSAA. To add your missing score, email japurcell@mlive.com with the results. Stats from the game are accepted too. The list might be updated periodically. BOYS PREP BASKETBALLSCORESAnn Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 48, Macomb Lutheran North 44Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 53, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 36Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 62, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 55Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 71, Detroit Southeastern 49Dearborn Divine Child 68, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 35Detroit U-D Jesuit 58, Detroit Martin Luther King 52Harper Woods Chandler Park 61, Detroit Community 40Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 77, Utica 55Hazel Park 50, Clawson 46Macomb Dakota 71, Warren Mott 53Madison Heights Lamphere 40, Sterling Heights 39Port Huron Northern 72, Warren Cousino 45Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 54, Brighton Charyl Stockwell Prep 23Romeo 58, Utica Ford 30South Lyon East 56, Waterford Mott 40Southfield Christian 56, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 43St Clair Shores Lake Shore 74, St Clair 34St Clair Shores Lakeview 58, Clinton Township Clintondale 40Utica Eisenhower 48, Roseville 45Warren De La Salle Collegiate 73, Detroit Country Day 34Warren Lincoln 57, Madison Heights Madison 51Warren Woods Tower 61, St Clair Shores South Lake 59Waterford Kettering 68, Monroe Jefferson 61Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 63, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 56GIRLS PREP BASKETBALLSCORESAllen Park Inter-City Baptist 57, Whitmore Lake 22Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 40, Canton Prep 9Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 49, Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 20Detroit Country Day 68, Allen Park Cabrini 35Detroit Renaissance 66, Saginaw Heritage 42Detroit Southeastern 48, Detroit Collegiate Prep 1Farmington 48, Birmingham Seaholm 32Lake Orion 35, Troy Athens 23Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 49, Grosse Ile 29Oxford 46, Berkley 45Riverview 67, Carleton Airport 13Rochester 45, Auburn Hills Avondale 19Rochester Adams 44, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 43Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 47, North Farmington 39Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 40, Kimball New Life Christian 35Troy 75, Bloomfield Hills 39West Bloomfield 73, Clarkston 41

mlive.com

See Metro Detroit high school football scores from Week 3

Allen Park 49, Ferndale 8Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 21, Whitmore Lake 7Belleville 69, Wayne Memorial 0Berkley 26, Troy 0Birmingham Groves 36, North Farmington 26Birmingham Seaholm 20, Rochester Adams 17Brownstown Woodhaven 35, Southgate Anderson 0Clarkston 24, West Bloomfield 21Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 42, Sterling Heights Stevenson 27Davison 39, Harper Woods 8Dearborn Edsel Ford 26, Lincoln Park 21Dearborn Fordson 43, Westland John Glenn 7Dearborn Heights Crestwood 43, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 12Detroit Central 58, Detroit Douglass 0Detroit Country Day 10, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 0Detroit Henry Ford 52, Detroit Collegiate Prep 0Detroit Martin Luther King 41, Detroit Denby 0Detroit Mumford 36, Detroit Cody 6Detroit Pershing 40, Detroit Osborn 0Detroit Western 28, Detroit East English 0Eastpointe 50, Grosse Pointe North 0Garden City 42, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 0Gibraltar Carlson 39, Trenton 15Grosse Ile 40, Flat Rock 0Lake Orion 7, Detroit U-D Jesuit 6Livonia Churchill 47, Livonia Franklin 36Livonia Clarenceville 32, Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 14Livonia Stevenson 42, Dearborn 28Macomb Dakota 21, Grosse Pointe South 7Macomb Lutheran North 55, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 12Madison Heights Bishop Foley 47, Allen Park Cabrini 14Madison Heights Lamphere 41, Center Line 0Marine City 55, Hazel Park 14Melvindale 12, Romulus 6New Baltimore Anchor Bay 25, St Clair Shores Lakeview 12New Boston Huron 26, Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 7Northville 13, Salem 7Novi 14, Plymouth 12Oxford 14, Oak Park 13Port Huron Northern 17, Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 12Redford Union 52, Redford Thurston 0Riverview 42, Carleton Airport 6Riverview Gabriel Richard 41, Napoleon 7Rochester 42, Bloomfield Hills 20Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 55, Farmington 0Romeo 17, Utica Eisenhower 13Romulus Summit Academy North 19, Detroit Leadership Academy 0Royal Oak 43, Pontiac 0Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 1, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 0South Lyon East 20, Milford 6St Clair 14, Warren Cousino 7St Clair Shores South Lake 54, New Haven 12Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 28, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 7Troy Athens 21, Auburn Hills Avondale 13Utica 34, Utica Ford 17Walled Lake Northern 37, Walled Lake Central 3Walled Lake Western 24, Waterford Kettering 2Warren Lincoln 66, Clawson 0Warren Mott 29, Ecorse 6Waterford Mott 39, South Lyon 20White Lake Lakeland 24, Dearborn Divine Child 21Wyandotte Roosevelt 20, Taylor 0

mlive.com