CLINTON TOWNSHIP


Check out Metro Detroit high school football scores from Week 8

The following scores are collected from either the Michigan High School Athletic Association or the Associated Press. These are score from Friday, Oct. 15, or Week 8 of the football season. Adrian Madison 60, Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 0Allen Park 38, Trenton 0Allen Park Cabrini 34, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 13Brownstown Woodhaven 43, Southgate Anderson 7Clarkston 33, Birmingham Groves 8Clarkston Everest Collegiate 27, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 13Clinton 43, Onsted 6Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 49, Utica 21Clinton Township Clintondale 34, Detroit University Prep Science & Math 0Dearborn 13, Dearborn Fordson 10Dearborn Heights Crestwood 27, Garden City 14Detroit U-D Jesuit 29, Pinckney 13Detroit Voyageur College Prep 1, Harper Woods Chandler Park 0Ferndale 14, Pontiac 6Fraser 29, Grosse Pointe North 12Gibraltar Carlson 35, White Lake Lakeland 28Grosse Pointe South 42, Warren Mott 0Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 27, Warren Woods Tower 6Haslett 16, Dearborn Divine Child 3Lake Orion 35, Birmingham Seaholm 6Lutheran Westland 29, Burton Bendle 6Macomb Lutheran North 42, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 0Marine City 63, Warren Lincoln 0Milford 31, South Lyon East 7New Baltimore Anchor Bay 21, Utica Eisenhower 17Novi 31, Northville 9Oxford 33, Rochester 14Plymouth 7, Salem 0Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 54, Flint Beecher 0Redford Union 34, Melvindale 14Riverview 52, Grosse Ile 14Rochester Adams 40, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 20Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 12, Burton Bentley 0Romeo 54, Port Huron Northern 7South Lyon 28, Waterford Mott 6St Clair Shores Lake Shore 36, Eastpointe 0St Clair Shores South Lake 14, Hazel Park 6Sterling Heights 1, Warren Cousino 0Sterling Heights Stevenson 42, Utica Ford 7Taylor 18, Lincoln Park 0Traverse City Central 56, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 13Troy 10, Berkley 7Troy Athens 41, Detroit Renaissance 6Walled Lake Western 42, Waterford Kettering 13Warren De La Salle Collegiate 47, Harper Woods 26Warren Michigan Collegiate 22, Romulus Summit Academy North 0West Bloomfield 30, North Farmington 16Wyandotte Roosevelt 19, Dearborn Edsel Ford 7

mlive.com

Check out Metro Detroit high school football scores from Sep. 10

The following scores are collected from either the Michigan High School Athletic Association or the Associated Press. These are score from Friday, Sep. 10, or Week 3 of the football season. Allen Park 42, Gibraltar Carlson 14Allen Park Cabrini 1, Dearborn Heights Star International 0Auburn Hills Avondale 52, Pontiac 20Berkley 49, Royal Oak 9Bloomfield Hills 42, Waterford Kettering 21Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 21, Detroit U-D Jesuit 0Brownstown Woodhaven 42, Naperville North (IL) 14Clarkston 34, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 13Clarkston Everest Collegiate 50, Breckenridge 37Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 28, Utica Eisenhower 21Dearborn 35, Livonia Franklin 6Dearborn Divine Child 31, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 21Dearborn Edsel Ford 29, Lincoln Park 27Dearborn Heights Crestwood 1, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 0Detroit Catholic Central 17, Naperville Central (IL) 14Detroit Cody 1, Detroit Collegiate Prep 0Detroit Country Day 1, Detroit University Prep Science & Math 0Detroit Denby 36, Detroit East English 0Detroit Edison 43, Mount Clemens 6Detroit Leadership Academy 40, Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech 0Detroit Martin Luther King 41, Detroit Cass Tech 34Detroit Pershing 44, Detroit Communication Media Arts 0Detroit Renaissance 0, Detroit Mumford 0Eastpointe 40, Warren Cousino 8Ecorse 1, Hamtramck 0Flat Rock 24, Monroe Jefferson 16Grandville Calvin Christian 25, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 7Grosse Pointe North 26, Warren Woods Tower 23Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 9, St Clair Shores Lake Shore 7Livonia Churchill 28, Belleville 21Livonia Clarenceville 14, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 8Madison Heights Bishop Foley 42, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 20Melvindale 22, Redford Thurston 20Milan 48, Grosse Ile 7Milford 35, Walled Lake Northern 10New Baltimore Anchor Bay 42, Warren Mott 7North Farmington 49, Birmingham Groves 0Novi 37, Salem 0Orchard Lake St Mary’s 28, Harper Woods 14Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 23, Detroit Loyola 8Port Huron Northern 22, Fraser 15Redford Union 1, Romulus 0River Rouge 50, Battle Creek Lakeview 0Riverview 24, New Boston Huron 8Rochester 41, Birmingham Seaholm 13Romeo 14, Macomb Dakota 10Romulus Summit Academy North 28, Detroit Henry Ford 14South Lyon 44, Walled Lake Central 7Southfield Arts & Technology 40, Lake Orion 21Sterling Heights Stevenson 35, Grosse Pointe South 7Troy 35, Ferndale 12Troy Athens 36, Farmington 35Warren Fitzgerald 34, Clinton Township Clintondale 12Watervliet 19, Buchanan 13West Bloomfield 41, Oxford 31White Lake Lakeland 1, Walled Lake Western 0Whitmore Lake 36, Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 0Wyandotte Roosevelt 31, Southgate Anderson 14

mlive.com

Check out Metro Detroit high school football scores from opening night on Aug. 26

The following scores are collected from either the Michigan High School Athletic Association or the Associated Press. Ann Arbor Huron 41, Detroit Southeastern 0Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 35, Macomb Dakota 21Byron Center 42, Birmingham Seaholm 28Capac 22, New Haven 0Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 45, Detroit Catholic Central 20Dearborn 19, Brighton 13Dearborn Fordson 38, Canton 23Dearborn Heights Robichaud 1, Highland Park Sigma 0Detroit Leadership Academy 48, Detroit Pershing 0Detroit U-D Jesuit 34, Grosse Pointe North 13Flat Rock 34, Melvindale 6Fraser 16, Holly 7Grosse Pointe South 42, Detroit Renaissance 0Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 21, Utica 16Hazel Park 1, Southfield Bradford Academy 0Lake Orion 33, Utica Eisenhower 7Livonia Churchill 38, Salem 21Livonia Clarenceville 34, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 6Madison Heights Lamphere 22, Sterling Heights 8Madison Heights Madison 34, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 6Marine City Cardinal Mooney 28, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 0Milford 21, New Boston Huron 20Richmond 49, Clinton Township Clintondale 18Riverview 64, Dearborn Divine Child 42Rochester 35, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 2Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 27, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 0Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 48, Port Huron 17Roseville 42, Monroe 11Royal Oak 35, Ferndale 28South Lyon 48, Walled Lake Western 28St Clair Shores Lakeview 36, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 18Troy 21, Auburn Hills Avondale 0Warren Fitzgerald 64, Warren Cousino 6Warren Mott 34, Detroit Mumford 8White Lake Lakeland 41, Waterford Kettering 20Yale 28, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 8Ypsilanti Lincoln 51, St Clair Shores Lake Shore 36Zeeland East 45, Warren Woods Tower 14

mlive.com

Check out the 2021 Macomb Area Conference high school football season schedule

Here are the 2021 high school football schedules for all teams within the Macomb Area Conference, broken up into six divisions. The schedules are based off which each team has posted on the Michigan High School Athletic Association website. MAC REDClinton Township Chippewa ValleyDate, Time, H/A, Opponent8/26/2021, 7:00 PM, Away, Detroit Catholic Central9/2/2021, 7:00 PM, Home, Utica Ford9/10/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, Utica Eisenhower9/17/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, Macomb Dakota9/24/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, Romeo10/1/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, Sterling Heights Stevenson10/8/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, Grosse Pointe South10/15/2021, 7:00 PM, Home, Utica10/22/2021, 7:00 PM, Away, OxfordGrosse Pointe SouthDate, Time, H/A, Opponent8/26/2021, 7:00 PM, Away, Detroit Renaissance9/2/2021, 7:00 PM, Away, St Clair Shores Lakeview9/10/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, Sterling Heights Stevenson9/17/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, Romeo9/24/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, Utica Eisenhower10/1/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, Macomb Dakota10/8/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley10/15/2021, 7:00 PM, Away, Warren Mott10/22/2021, 7:00 PM, Home, Grosse Pointe NorthMacomb DakotaDate, Time, H/A, Opponent8/26/2021, 7:00 PM, Home, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice9/2/2021, 7:00 PM, Away, New Baltimore Anchor Bay9/10/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, Romeo9/17/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley9/24/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, Sterling Heights Stevenson10/1/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, Grosse Pointe South10/8/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, Utica Eisenhower10/15/2021, 7:00 PM, Away, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North10/22/2021, 7:00 PM, Away, RosevilleRomeoDate, Time, H/A, Opponent8/27/2021, 7:00 PM, Away, Oxford9/2/2021, 7:00 PM, Home, Warren Mott9/10/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, Macomb Dakota9/17/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, Grosse Pointe South9/24/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley10/1/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, Utica Eisenhower10/8/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, Sterling Heights Stevenson10/15/2021, 7:00 PM, Home, Port Huron Northern10/22/2021, 7:00 PM, Away, New Baltimore Anchor BaySterling Heights StevensonDate, Time, H/A, Opponent8/26/2021, 7:00 PM, Away, Rockford9/2/2021, 7:00 PM, Home, Utica9/10/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, Grosse Pointe South9/17/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, Utica Eisenhower9/24/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, Macomb Dakota10/1/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley10/8/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, Romeo10/15/2021, 7:00 PM, Away, Utica Ford10/22/2021, 7:00 PM, Away, Birmingham GrovesUtica EisenhowerDate, Time, H/A, Opponent8/26/2021, 7:00 PM, Away, Lake Orion9/2/2021, 7:00 PM, Home, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North9/10/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley9/17/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, Sterling Heights Stevenson9/24/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, Grosse Pointe South10/1/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, Romeo10/8/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, Macomb Dakota10/15/2021, 7:00 PM, Home, New Baltimore Anchor Bay10/22/2021, 7:00 PM, Home, West BloomfieldMAC WHITEMacomb L’Anse Creuse NorthDate, Time, H/A, Opponent8/26/2021, 7:00 PM, Away, Rochester9/2/2021, 7:00 PM, Away, Utica Eisenhower9/10/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, Utica Ford9/17/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, Utica9/24/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, St Clair Shores Lakeview10/1/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, Warren Mott10/8/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, New Baltimore Anchor Bay10/15/2021, 7:00 PM, Home, Macomb Dakota10/22/2021, 7:00 PM, Home, Harrison Township L’Anse CreuseNew Baltimore Anchor BayDate, Time, H/A, Opponent8/27/2021, 7:00 PM, Away, Ann Arbor Pioneer9/2/2021, 7:00 PM, Home, Macomb Dakota9/10/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, Warren Mott9/17/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, Utica Ford9/24/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, Utica10/1/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, St Clair Shores Lakeview10/8/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North10/15/2021, 7:00 PM, Away, Utica Eisenhower10/22/2021, 7:00 PM, Home, RomeoSt. Clair Shores LakeviewDate, Time, H/A, Opponent8/26/2021, 7:00 PM, Away, Dearborn Heights Crestwood9/2/2021, 7:00 PM, Home, Grosse Pointe South9/10/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, Utica9/17/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, Warren Mott9/24/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North10/1/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, New Baltimore Anchor Bay10/8/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, Utica Ford10/15/2021, 7:00 PM, Away, St Clair10/22/2021, 7:00 PM, Home, St Clair Shores Lake ShoreUticaDate, Time, H/A, Opponent8/26/2021, 7:00 PM, Home, Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse9/2/2021, 7:00 PM, Away, Sterling Heights Stevenson9/10/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, St Clair Shores Lakeview9/17/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North9/24/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, New Baltimore Anchor Bay10/1/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, Utica Ford10/8/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, Warren Mott10/15/2021, 7:00 PM, Away, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley10/22/2021, 7:00 PM, Away, Sterling HeightsUtica FordDate, Time, H/A, Opponent8/27/2021, 7:00 PM, Away, Temperance Bedford9/2/2021, 7:00 PM, Away, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley9/10/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North9/17/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Home, New Baltimore Anchor Bay9/24/2021 *, 7:00 PM, Away, Warren Mott10/1/2021

mlive.com

Check out Metro Detroit boys and girls basketball scores from Thursday, Feb. 18

Most scores are reported through the Associated Press and the MHSAA. To add your missing score, email japurcell@mlive.com with the results. Stats from the game are accepted too. The list might be updated periodically. BOYS PREP BASKETBALLSCORESAnn Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 48, Macomb Lutheran North 44Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 53, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 36Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 62, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 55Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 71, Detroit Southeastern 49Dearborn Divine Child 68, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 35Detroit U-D Jesuit 58, Detroit Martin Luther King 52Harper Woods Chandler Park 61, Detroit Community 40Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 77, Utica 55Hazel Park 50, Clawson 46Macomb Dakota 71, Warren Mott 53Madison Heights Lamphere 40, Sterling Heights 39Port Huron Northern 72, Warren Cousino 45Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 54, Brighton Charyl Stockwell Prep 23Romeo 58, Utica Ford 30South Lyon East 56, Waterford Mott 40Southfield Christian 56, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 43St Clair Shores Lake Shore 74, St Clair 34St Clair Shores Lakeview 58, Clinton Township Clintondale 40Utica Eisenhower 48, Roseville 45Warren De La Salle Collegiate 73, Detroit Country Day 34Warren Lincoln 57, Madison Heights Madison 51Warren Woods Tower 61, St Clair Shores South Lake 59Waterford Kettering 68, Monroe Jefferson 61Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 63, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 56GIRLS PREP BASKETBALLSCORESAllen Park Inter-City Baptist 57, Whitmore Lake 22Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 40, Canton Prep 9Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 49, Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 20Detroit Country Day 68, Allen Park Cabrini 35Detroit Renaissance 66, Saginaw Heritage 42Detroit Southeastern 48, Detroit Collegiate Prep 1Farmington 48, Birmingham Seaholm 32Lake Orion 35, Troy Athens 23Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 49, Grosse Ile 29Oxford 46, Berkley 45Riverview 67, Carleton Airport 13Rochester 45, Auburn Hills Avondale 19Rochester Adams 44, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 43Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 47, North Farmington 39Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 40, Kimball New Life Christian 35Troy 75, Bloomfield Hills 39West Bloomfield 73, Clarkston 41

mlive.com

Meet the MAC All-League football selections for 2020

Congratulations to all the players and coaches named to the 2020 Macomb Area Conference All-League teams. This list was compiled by MAC coaches. MAC REDNAME, SCHOOL, GRADEDe’Javion Stepney, Macomb Dakota, 12Jack Murray, Macomb Dakota, 12Jordan Rice-Reno, Macomb Dakota, 12Caiden Sloan, Macomb Dakota, 11Zach Mullins, Macomb Dakota, 12Eric Reese, Macomb Dakota, 12Jordan Kwiatkowski, Sterling Heights Stevenson, 11Biagio Madonna, Sterling Heights Stevenson, 11Jordan Ramsey, Sterling Heights Stevenson, 11Adom LeDuc, Sterling Heights Stevenson, 11Giovanni El-Hadi, Sterling Heights Stevenson, 12Tony Schumate, Sterling Heights Stevenson, 12Justin Smith, Sterling Heights Stevenson, 12Will Johnson, Grosse Pointe South, 11Max Gavigan, Grosse Pointe South, 12Egan Sullivan, Grosse Pointe South, 10Jackson Lambert, Grosse Pointe South, 11Joe Klunder, Grosse Pointe South, 11Quillen Howze, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley, 12Jailen Howze, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley, 12Cephus Harris, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley, 11Weston Jones, Romeo, 12Michael Heldman, Romeo, 12Anthony Cardamone, Utica Utica Eisenhower, 12MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: De’Javion Stepney-DakotaCOACH OF THE YEAR: Justin Newcomb-StevensonSPORTSMANSHIP: Utica EisenhowerMAC WHITENAME, SCHOOL, GRADEEthan Whitley, New Baltimore Anchor Bay, 12Ben Hanson, New Baltimore Anchor Bay, 11Liam Karry, New Baltimore Anchor Bay, 11Brock Amo, New Baltimore Anchor Bay, 12Michael Gorde, New Baltimore Anchor Bay, 12Nino Parreley, New Baltimore Anchor Bay, 12Isiah Daniels, Warren Mott, 12Tyson Watson, Warren Mott, 12Logan Ramsey, Warren Mott, 12N’Christian Gilbert, Warren Mott, 11James Chaney, Warren Mott, 12KJ Allen, Warren Mott, 12Evan Kuhle, St. Clair Shores Lakeview, 12Ken Soderberg, St. Clair Shores Lakeview, 12Jack Majewski, St. Clair Shores Lakeview, 12Shamar Askin, St. Clair Shores Lakeview, 12Andrew Messina, St. Clair Shores Lakeview, 12Brett Berg, Utica, 12Turner Tomatti, Utica, 12Zackri Jacobs, Utica, 12Gary Nilson, Utica Ford, 12Nicholas Miller, Utica Ford, 12Nick Rosado, L’Anse Creuse NorthMOST VALUABLE PLAYER: James Chaney-Warren MottCOACH OF THE YEAR: Tom Milanov-Warren MottSPORTSMANSHIP: St. Clair Shores Lakeview, UticaMAC BLUENAME, SCHOOL, GRADENijere Finney, Port Huron, 12Jace Mullins, Port Huron, 12Shaka Brown, Port Huron, 12Noah Kindle, Port Huron, 12Caleb Collier, Port Huron, 12Jaren Sanderson, Port Huron, 12Michael Post, Port Huron, 12Sherard Beatty, Fraser,Broch Worchol, Fraser,Darrick Price II, Fraser,Brady Berozowsky, Fraser,Eddie Williams, Fraser,Dylan Megge, L’Anse Creuse, 12Kamren Deam, L’Anse Creuse, 11Quincy Green, L’Anse Creuse, 12Dylan Lanthier, L’Anse Creuse, 12Keyone Nixon, L’Anse Creuse, 11Mitchell Rivard, L’Anse Creuse, 10Isaak Ullenbruch, Port Huron Northern, 12Danny Fealko, Port Huron Northern, 11Nick Byrd, Port Huron Northern, 12Braylon Gaines, St. Clair Shores Lake Shores, 10Xzorion Simmons, St. Clair Shores Lake Shores,Nikko Johnson, Sterling Heights, 10MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Nijere Finney-Port HuronCOACH OF THE YEAR: Ryan Mullins-Port HuronSPORTSMANSHIP: St. Clair Shores Lake ShoreMAC GOLDNAME, SCHOOL, GRADEMaurice Davis, Eastpointe, 12Tayshawn Trent, Eastpointe, 11Kumuari Bennett, Eastpointe, 12Eddie Higginbottom, Eastpointe, 11Kenneth Williams, Eastpointe, 10Derrick Wallace, Eastpointe, 10Ronald Jackson, Eastpointe, 11Tyrell Henry, Roseville, 11Malachi Clark, Roseville, 11Edward Little, Roseville, 11Steven Reynolds, Roseville, 12Ronald Salter Jr., Roseville, 11Amare Snowden, Roseville, 10Kennard Williams, Grosse Pointe North, 12Colin Duffy, Grosse Pointe North, 12Andrew Hill, Grosse Pointe North, 10Timothy Cleland, Grosse Pointe North, 12Michael Zontini, Grosse Pointe North, 12David Chaney, Warren Woods Tower, 10Omari Embree, Warren Woods Tower, 11Mickus Simmons, Warren Woods Tower, 12Maddox Mozal, St Clair, 11Max Schweihofer, St Clair, 12Aleks Marek, Warren CousinoMOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Eastpointe QBCOACH OF THE YEAR: Al Demps-EastpointeSPORTSMANSHIP: Cousino,MAC SILVERNAME, SCHOOL, GRADECharles Tigert, Marine City, 11Derek Schlottman, Marine City, 12Mason Walker, Marine City, 12Wyatt Walker, Marine City, 12Anthony Rentzel, Marine City, 12Leo Pastoria, Marine City,Luc Pastoria, Marine City,D’Marco Singleton, Marysville, 12LeMarus Lee, Marysville, 12Zach Meier, Marysville, 12Sam Lasher, Marysville, 12Hayden Holdburg, Marysville, 12Evan Woodard, Marysville, 12Thomas Lewis, Warren Fitzgerald, 12Amari Spalding, Warren Fitzgerald, 12Jermaine Anderson, Warren Fitzgerald, 12Trey West, Warren Fitzgerald,Troy West, Warren Fitzgerald,Markial Owens, Clinton Township Clintondale, 12Decari Jenkins, Clinton Township Clintondale, 11Aaron Patterson, Clinton Township Clintondale,Matt Diaz, Hazel Park, 12Patrick White, Hazel Park, 12DaJuan Ray, Madison Heights MadisonMOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Charles Tiegart-Marine CityCOACH OF THE YEAR: Daryn Letson-Marine CitySPORTSMANSHIP: MarysvilleMAC BRONZENAME, SCHOOL, GRADEJoe McNAnchor Bay, Madison Lamphere, 12Billy

mlive.com

See Metro Detroit high school football scores from Week 3

Allen Park 49, Ferndale 8Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 21, Whitmore Lake 7Belleville 69, Wayne Memorial 0Berkley 26, Troy 0Birmingham Groves 36, North Farmington 26Birmingham Seaholm 20, Rochester Adams 17Brownstown Woodhaven 35, Southgate Anderson 0Clarkston 24, West Bloomfield 21Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 42, Sterling Heights Stevenson 27Davison 39, Harper Woods 8Dearborn Edsel Ford 26, Lincoln Park 21Dearborn Fordson 43, Westland John Glenn 7Dearborn Heights Crestwood 43, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 12Detroit Central 58, Detroit Douglass 0Detroit Country Day 10, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 0Detroit Henry Ford 52, Detroit Collegiate Prep 0Detroit Martin Luther King 41, Detroit Denby 0Detroit Mumford 36, Detroit Cody 6Detroit Pershing 40, Detroit Osborn 0Detroit Western 28, Detroit East English 0Eastpointe 50, Grosse Pointe North 0Garden City 42, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 0Gibraltar Carlson 39, Trenton 15Grosse Ile 40, Flat Rock 0Lake Orion 7, Detroit U-D Jesuit 6Livonia Churchill 47, Livonia Franklin 36Livonia Clarenceville 32, Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 14Livonia Stevenson 42, Dearborn 28Macomb Dakota 21, Grosse Pointe South 7Macomb Lutheran North 55, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 12Madison Heights Bishop Foley 47, Allen Park Cabrini 14Madison Heights Lamphere 41, Center Line 0Marine City 55, Hazel Park 14Melvindale 12, Romulus 6New Baltimore Anchor Bay 25, St Clair Shores Lakeview 12New Boston Huron 26, Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 7Northville 13, Salem 7Novi 14, Plymouth 12Oxford 14, Oak Park 13Port Huron Northern 17, Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 12Redford Union 52, Redford Thurston 0Riverview 42, Carleton Airport 6Riverview Gabriel Richard 41, Napoleon 7Rochester 42, Bloomfield Hills 20Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 55, Farmington 0Romeo 17, Utica Eisenhower 13Romulus Summit Academy North 19, Detroit Leadership Academy 0Royal Oak 43, Pontiac 0Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 1, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 0South Lyon East 20, Milford 6St Clair 14, Warren Cousino 7St Clair Shores South Lake 54, New Haven 12Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 28, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 7Troy Athens 21, Auburn Hills Avondale 13Utica 34, Utica Ford 17Walled Lake Northern 37, Walled Lake Central 3Walled Lake Western 24, Waterford Kettering 2Warren Lincoln 66, Clawson 0Warren Mott 29, Ecorse 6Waterford Mott 39, South Lyon 20White Lake Lakeland 24, Dearborn Divine Child 21Wyandotte Roosevelt 20, Taylor 0

mlive.com