HARTLAND


Final top boys cross country times in Michigan for the 2021 season

Here are the top boys cross country times in the state through the end of MHSAA competition, according to athletic.net. Upper Peninsula state championships were held on Oct. 23 while Lower Peninsula state championships were held on Nov. 6. FINALS: Highlights and champions from the 2021 Michigan Lower Peninsula boys cross country finalsPHOTOS: Click here to see photo galleries from every race on Saturday at the MISTOP 10 IN MICHIGAN(Rank, Grade, Name, Time (PR=personal record), School, Date)1, 12, Riley Hough, 14:37.1PR, Hartland, Oct 92, 11, Hunter Jones, 14:44.4PR, Benzie Central, Oct 303, 12, Caleb Jarema, 14:57.5PR, Pinckney, Oct 94, 12, Luke Venhuizen, 15:03.2PR, TC Central (Traverse City), Oct 25, 12, Jeremy Williams, 15:19.5PR, Lapeer, Oct 26, 10, Seth Norder, 15:20.0PR, Grand Haven, Nov 67, 12, Peter Baracco, 15:21.3PR, Farmington, Sep 178, 11, Benne Anderson, 15:22.9PR, GR_Ottawa Hills, Nov 69, 12, Jack Kelke, 15:23.0PR, Romeo, Sep 1110, 12, Matthew Zeleke, 15:24.0PR, East Lansing, Sep 129 Division 1 boys race at 2021 MHSAA Cross Country championshipsLOWER PENINSULA DIVISION 11, 12, Riley Hough, 14:37.1PR, Hartland, Oct 92, 12, Luke Venhuizen, 15:03.2PR, TC Central (Traverse City), Oct 23, 12, Jeremy Williams, 15:19.5PR, Lapeer, Oct 24, 10, Seth Norder, 15:20.0PR, Grand Haven, Nov 65, 12, Peter Baracco, 15:21.3PR, Farmington, Sep 176, 11, Benne Anderson, 15:22.9PR, GR_Ottawa Hills, Nov 67, 12, Jack Kelke, 15:23.0PR, Romeo, Sep 118, 12, Matthew Zeleke, 15:24.0PR, East Lansing, Sep 19, 12, Owen Johnson, 15:24.4PR, Ann Arbor Pioneer, Oct 910, 12, Owen Sharnas, 15:27.6PR, Romeo, Oct 926 Division 2 boys race at 2021 MHSAA Cross Country championshipsL.P. DIVISION 21, 12, Caleb Jarema, 14:57.5PR, Pinckney, Oct 92, 12, Ian Hill, 15:25.6PR, Spring Lake, Oct 23, 12, Conor Somers, 15:28.9PR, Fremont, Nov 64, 11, Michael Hegarty, 15:34.2PR, Dearborn Divine Child, Oct 25, 12, Parker Lambers, 15:36.5PR, Holland Christian, Oct 306, 10, Connell Alford, 15:38.1PR, Chelsea, Oct 167, 11, Aiden Sullivan, 15:39.8PR, FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern, Sep 288, 12, Nick Cockerel, 15:40.9PR, Otsego, Oct 29, 12, Owen Gilbert, 15:41.0PR, BC Harper Creek, Oct 2310, 11, Braydon Honsinger, 15:44.7PR, Freeland, Sep 1131 Division 3 boys race at 2021 MHSAA Cross Country championshipsL.P. DIVISION 31, 11, Hunter Jones, 14:44.4PR, Benzie Central, Oct 302, 12, Noah Morrow, 15:26.5PR, Manton, Oct 303, 12, Tyler Guggemos, 15:49.9PR, Kalkaska, Oct 304, 10, Collin Farmer, 15:54.9PR, Pewamo-Westphalia, Oct 205, 12, Sam Peterson, 16:03.0PR, Charlevoix, Sep 16, 12, Josh Otten, 16:07.3PR, Lansing Catholic, Nov 67, 12, Espen Lehnst, 16:08.6PR, Ithaca, Nov 68, 12, Carson Brunk, 16:09.2PR, Potterville, Oct 29, 11, Cal Benjamin, 16:11.9PR, Harbor Springs, Oct 3010, 11, Rogan Melling, 16:14.6PR, Hanover-Horton, Nov 634 Division 4 boys race at 2021 MHSAA Cross Country championshipsL.P. DIVISION 41, 11, Lezawe Osterink, 15:42.8PR, Wyoming Potter’s House, Oct 92, 12, Mason Sumner, 16:05.2, Breckenridge, Sep 13, 9, Theodore Davis, 16:08.4PR, Dansville, Oct 204, 10, Owen Patton, 16:10.2PR, Vestaburg, Oct 95, 12, Jonathan Mikovits, 16:14.4PR, Concord, Nov 66, 12, Brock Lynch, 16:22.9PR, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart, Nov 67, 12, Nathan Lott, 16:23.2, Webberville, Oct 298, 12, Nile Devers, 16:23.8PR, Gobles, Oct 99, 12, Ashton Keiffer, 16:35.3PR, Carson City-Crystal, Oct 210, 12, Samuel Paga, 16:35.9, Petoskey St. Michael Academy, Oct 30UPPER PENINSULA D1-D31, 11, Drew Hughes, 16:22.4PR, Gladstone, Sep 282, 11, Carson Vanderschaaf, 16:45.1PR, Marquette, Oct 233, 12, Eric Weiss, 17:01.9PR, Houghton, Oct 114, 12, Jonah Nordine, 17:15.7PR, Ewen Trout Creek, Oct 235, 12, Nikolas Thomas, 17:16.6PR, Dollar Bay, Oct 236, 11, Colin Vanderschaaf, 17:17.9PR, Marquette, Sep 287, 12, Luke Janofski, 17:25.3PR, Marquette, Sep 288, 11, Cody Aldridge, 17:29.4PR, Sault Ste. Marie, Sep 29, 9, Trevor Nolan, 17:31.6PR, Munising, Oct 1610, 10, Cullen Papin, 17:39.1PR, Marquette, Sep 28

mlive.com

Top 2021 boys cross country times in Michigan as of Oct. 8

Here are the top boys cross country times in the state through Oct. 7 competition, according to athletic.net. TOP 10 IN MICHIGAN(Rank, Grade, Name, Time (PR=personal record), School, Date)1, 12, Riley Hough, 14:41.2PR, Hartland, Aug 282, 11, Hunter Jones, 14:54.2PR, Benzie Central, Sep 113, 12, Luke Venhuizen, 15:03.2PR, Traverse City Central, Oct 24, 12, Jeremy Williams, 15:19.5PR, Lapeer, Oct 25, 12, Caleb Jarema, 15:21.1PR, Pinckney, Sep 186, 12, Peter Baracco, 15:21.3PR, Farmington, Sep 177, 12, Jack Kelke, 15:23.0PR, Romeo, Sep 118, 12, Matthew Zeleke, 15:24.0PR, East Lansing, Sep 19, 12, Ian Hill, 15:25.6PR, Spring Lake, Oct 210, 12, Matthew Crowley, 15:29.6PR, Midland, Sep 11LOWER PENINSULA DIVISION 11, 12, Riley Hough, 14:41.2PR, Hartland, Aug 282, 12, Luke Venhuizen, 15:03.2PR, Traverse City Central, Oct 23, 12, Jeremy Williams, 15:19.5PR, Lapeer, Oct 24, 12, Peter Baracco, 15:21.3PR, Farmington, Sep 175, 12, Jack Kelke, 15:23.0PR, Romeo, Sep 116, 12, Matthew Zeleke, 15:24.0PR, East Lansing, Sep 17, 12, Matthew Crowley, 15:29.6PR, Midland, Sep 118, 11, Benne Anderson, 15:33.5PR, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills, Sep 289, 12, Brady McArdle, 15:41.9PR, Davison, Aug 2010, 11, Jonah Hochstetler, 15:42.5PR, Traverse City West, Sep 11L.P. DIVISION 21, 12, Caleb Jarema, 15:21.1PR, Pinckney, Sep 182, 12, Ian Hill, 15:25.6PR, Spring Lake, Oct 23, 11, Michael Hegarty, 15:34.2PR, Dearborn Divine Child, Oct 24, 11, Aiden Sullivan, 15:39.8PR, FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern, Sep 285, 12, Nick Cockerel, 15:40.9PR, Otsego, Oct 26, 11, Braydon Honsinger, 15:44.7PR, Freeland, Sep 117, 12, Race Bettich, 15:46.5, Stevensville Lakeshore, Oct 28, 9, TJ Hansen, 15:49.7PR, Freeland, Sep 11T9, 12, Parker Lambers, 15:51.1PR, Holland Christian, Sep 25T9, 12, Garrett Winter, 15:51.1PR, Parchment, Oct 2L.P. DIVISION 31, 11, Hunter Jones, 14:54.2PR, Benzie Central, Sep 112, 12, Noah Morrow, 15:54.5PR, Manton, Sep 253, 12, Tyler Guggemos, 15:55.8PR, Kalkaska, Aug 204, 12, Sam Peterson, 16:03.0PR, Charlevoix, Sep 15, 10, Collin Farmer, 16:06.6PR, Pewamo-Westphalia, Sep 256, 12, Carson Brunk, 16:09.2PR, Potterville, Oct 27, 12, Josh Otten, 16:11.5PR, Lansing Catholic, Oct 28, 11, Nathan Jenkins, 16:16.8PR, Grandville Calvin Christian, Oct 29, 11, Rogan Melling, 16:18.4PR, Hanover-Horton, Oct 210, 11, Parks Allen, 16:18.7, Ithaca, Oct 2L.P. DIVISION 41, 11, Lezawe Osterink, 15:43.7PR, Wyoming Potter’s House, Oct 22, 12, Mason Sumner, 16:05.2, Breckenridge, Sep 13, 12, Jonathan Mikovits, 16:23.2PR, Concord, Oct 24, 12, Ashton Keiffer, 16:35.3PR, Carson City-Crystal, Oct 25, 12, Nile Devers, 16:36.2PR, Gobles, Oct 26, 6, Luigi Maresca, 16:40.1PR, Leland, Sep 23T7, 12, Nathan Lott, 16:42.2, Webberville, Sep 1T7, 9, Theodore Davis, 16:42.2PR, Dansville, Oct 79, 12, Isaac Bos, 16:48.3PR, Kalamazoo Christian, Sep 1510, 12, Joe Bulko, 16:50.4PR, Concord, Oct 2UPPER PENINSULA D1-D31, 11, Drew Hughes, 16:22.4PR, Gladstone, Sep 282, 11, Carson Vanderschaaf, 17:03.1PR, Marquette, Oct 53, 12, Eric Weiss, 17:12.4PR, Houghton, Sep 94, 11, Colin Vanderschaaf, 17:17.9PR, Marquette, Sep 285, 12, Luke Janofski, 17:25.3PR, Marquette, Sep 286, 11, Cody Aldridge, 17:29.4PR, Sault Ste. Marie, Sep 27, 10, Cullen Papin, 17:39.1PR, Marquette, Sep 288, 9, Trevor Nolan, 17:39.7PR, Munising, Sep 289, 11, Brady Ketzenberger, 17:46.2PR, Marquette, Sep 2810, 12, Nikolas Thomas, 17:54.3PR, Dollar Bay, Sep 9

mlive.com

Top 2021 boys cross country times in Michigan as of Oct. 1

Here are the top boys cross country times in the state through Sep. 30 competition, according to athletic.net. TOP 10 IN MICHIGAN1, 12, Riley Hough, 14:41.2PR, Hartland, Aug 282, 11, Hunter Jones, 14:54.2PR, Benzie Central, Sep 113, 12, Caleb Jarema, 15:21.1PR, Pinckney, Sep 184, 12, Peter Baracco, 15:21.3PR, Farmington, Sep 17T-5, 12, Jack Kelke, 15:23.0PR, Romeo, Sep 11T-5, 12, Jeremy Williams, 15:23.0PR, Lapeer, Sep 217, 12, Matthew Zeleke, 15:24.0PR, East Lansing, Sep 18, 12, Matthew Crowley, 15:29.6PR, Midland, Sep 119, 12, Luke Venhuizen, 15:30.9, Traverse City Central, Sep 2510, 11, Benne Anderson, 15:33.5PR, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills, Sep 28LOWER PENINSULA DIVISION 11, 12, Riley Hough, 14:41.2PR, Hartland, Aug 282, 12, Peter Baracco, 15:21.3PR, Farmington, Sep 17T-3, 12, Jack Kelke, 15:23.0PR, Romeo, Sep 11T-3, 12, Jeremy Williams, 15:23.0PR, Lapeer, Sep 215, 12, Matthew Zeleke, 15:24.0PR, East Lansing, Sep 16, 12, Matthew Crowley, 15:29.6PR, Midland, Sep 117, 12, Luke Venhuizen, 15:30.9, Traverse City Central, Sep 258, 11, Benne Anderson, 15:33.5PR, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills, Sep 289, 12, Brady McArdle, 15:41.9PR, Davison, Aug 2010, 11, Jonah Hochstetler, 15:42.5PR, Traverse City West, Sep 11L.P. DIVISION 21, 12, Caleb Jarema, 15:21.1PR, Pinckney, Sep 182, 12, Ian Hill, 15:34.3PR, Spring Lake, Sep 253, 11, Aiden Sullivan, 15:39.8PR, FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern, Sep 284, 11, Braydon Honsinger, 15:44.7PR, Freeland, Sep 115, 9, TJ Hansen, 15:49.7PR, Freeland, Sep 116, 12, Parker Lambers, 15:51.1PR, Holland Christian, Sep 257, 12, Garrett Winter, 15:52.6PR, Parchment, Sep 258, 12, Tinsae Nelson, 15:53.0PR, GR_Christian, Sep 229, 12, Ben Zwart, 15:54.3PR, GR_Christian, Sep 2210, 12, Nick Cockerel, 15:58.8PR, Otsego, Sep 25L.P. DIVISION 31, 11, Hunter Jones, 14:54.2PR, Benzie Central, Sep 112, 12, Noah Morrow, 15:54.5PR, Manton, Sep 253, 12, Tyler Guggemos, 15:55.8PR, Kalkaska, Aug 204, 12, Sam Peterson, 16:03.0PR, Charlevoix, Sep 15, 10, Collin Farmer, 16:06.6PR, Pewamo-Westphalia, Sep 256, 11, Nathan Jenkins, 16:18.9PR, Grandville Calvin Christian, Sep 17, 11, Rogan Melling, 16:25.1PR, Hanover-Horton, Sep 218, 11, Cal Benjamin, 16:26.1PR, Harbor Springs, Sep 259, 12, Jacob Walker, 16:26.2PR, Brooklyn Columbia Central, Sep 110, 12, Josh Otten, 16:27.0PR, Lansing Catholic, Sep 25L.P. DIVISION 41, 11, Lezawe Osterink, 15:50.0PR, Wyoming Potter’s House, Sep 252, 12, Mason Sumner, 16:05.2, Breckenridge, Sep 13, 12, Jonathan Mikovits, 16:37.6, Concord, Sep 284, 6, Luigi Maresca, 16:40.1PR, Leland, Sep 235, 12, Nathan Lott, 16:42.2, Webberville, Sep 16, 12, Nile Devers, 16:43.7PR, Gobles, Sep 257, 12, Isaac Bos, 16:48.3PR, Kalamazoo Christian, Sep 158, 9, Theodore Davis, 16:51.4PR, Dansville, Sep 259, 11, Alex Meszaros, 16:54.6PR, Riverview Gabriel Richard, Sep 2510, 12, Emil Schlueter, 16:57.6PR, Hillsdale Academy, Sep 25UPPER PENINSULA D1-31, 11, Drew Hughes, 16:22.4PR, Gladstone, Sep 282, 12, Eric Weiss, 17:12.4PR, Houghton, Sep 93, 11, Colin Vanderschaaf, 17:17.9PR, Marquette, Sep 284, 12, Luke Janofski, 17:25.3PR, Marquette, Sep 285, 11, Cody Aldridge, 17:29.4PR, Sault Ste. Marie, Sep 26, 11, Carson Vanderschaaf, 17:33.3, Marquette, Sep 287, 10, Cullen Papin, 17:39.1PR, Marquette, Sep 288, 9, Trevor Nolan, 17:39.7PR, Munising, Sep 289, 11, Brady Ketzenberger, 17:46.2PR, Marquette, Sep 2810, 12, Nikolas Thomas, 17:54.3PR, Dollar Bay, Sep 9

mlive.com

Top 2021 boys cross country times in Michigan as of Sep. 17

Here are the top boys cross country times in the state through Sep. 16 competition, according to athletic.net. TOP 10 IN MICHIGAN1, 12, Riley Hough, 14:41.2PR, Hartland, Aug 282, 11, Hunter Jones, 14:54.2PR, Benzie Central, Sep 113, 12, Jack Kelke, 15:23.0PR, Romeo, Sep 114, 12, Matthew Zeleke, 15:24.0PR, East Lansing, Sep 15, 12, Matthew Crowley, 15:29.6PR, Midland, Sep 116, 12, Jeremy Williams, 15:31.9PR, Lapeer, Aug 287, 12, Caleb Jarema, 15:37.8, Pinckney, Sep 28, 12, Brady McArdle, 15:41.9PR, Davison, Aug 209, 11, Jonah Hochstetler, 15:42.5PR, Traverse City West, Sep 1110, 11, Braydon Honsinger, 15:44.7PR, Freeland, Sep 11LOWER PENINSULA DIVISION 11, 12, Riley Hough, 14:41.2PR, Hartland, Aug 282, 12, Jack Kelke, 15:23.0PR, Romeo, Sep 113, 12, Matthew Zeleke, 15:24.0PR, East Lansing, Sep 14, 12, Matthew Crowley, 15:29.6PR, Midland, Sep 115, 12, Jeremy Williams, 15:31.9PR, Lapeer, Aug 286, 12, Brady McArdle, 15:41.9PR, Davison, Aug 207, 11, Jonah Hochstetler, 15:42.5PR, Traverse City West, Sep 118, 12, Owen Sharnas, 15:44.8PR, Romeo, Sep 119, 12, Luke Venhuizen, 15:47.3, Traverse City Central, Aug 2810, 12, Klay Grant, 15:51.3PR, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer, Aug 28L.P. DIVISION 21, 12, Caleb Jarema, 15:37.8, Pinckney, Sep 22, 11, Braydon Honsinger, 15:44.7PR, Freeland, Sep 113, 9, TJ Hansen, 15:49.7PR, Freeland, Sep 114, 12, Garrett Winter, 15:53.0PR, Parchment, Sep 15, 12, Tinsae Nelson, 15:58.9PR, Grand Rapids Christian, Sep 116, 12, Nick Cockerel, 15:59.6PR, Otsego, Sep 117, 10, Connell Alford, 15:59.8, Chelsea, Sep 148, 12, Ian Hill, 16:05.4, Spring Lake, Aug 289, 11, Aiden Sullivan, 16:06.8PR, Forest Hills Eastern, Sep 110, 11, Carter McCalister, 16:07.2PR, Monroe Jefferson, Aug 31L.P. DIVISION 31, 11, Hunter Jones, 14:54.2PR, Benzie Central, Sep 112, 12, Noah Morrow, 15:55.7PR, Manton, Sep 83, 12, Tyler Guggemos, 15:55.8PR, Kalkaska, Aug 204, 12, Sam Peterson, 16:03.0PR, Charlevoix, Sep 15, 11, Nathan Jenkins, 16:18.9PR, Grandville Calvin Christian, Sep 16, 10, Collin Farmer, 16:21.7PR, Pewamo-Westphalia, Sep 27, 12, Jacob Walker, 16:26.2PR, Brooklyn Columbia Central, Sep 18, 11, Cal Benjamin, 16:31.7PR, Harbor Springs, Sep 19, 12, Dan Kehoe, 16:34.7PR, Grandville Calvin Christian, Sep 110, 12, Josh Otten, 16:37.0PR, Lansing Catholic, Sep 9L.P. DIVISION 41, 11, Lezawe Osterink, 15:57.5PR, Wyoming Potter’s House, Aug 272, 12, Mason Sumner, 16:05.2, Breckenridge, Sep 13, 12, Nathan Lott, 16:42.2, Webberville, Sep 14, 12, Isaac Bos, 16:48.3PR, Kalamazoo Christian, Sep 155, 12, Nile Devers, 16:49.0PR, Gobles, Sep 16, 9, Theodore Davis, 16:54.4PR, Dansville, Aug 287, 12, Isaiah Beiter, 16:58.0PR, Lawrence, Sep 18, 12, Brock Lynch, 17:00.1, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart, Sep 89, 12, Emil Schlueter, 17:11.3PR, Hillsdale Academy, Sep 110, 11, Jacob Wartenberg, 17:14.4PR, Johannesburg-Lewiston, Aug 28UPPER PENINSULA D1-31, 11, Drew Hughes, 17:10.9, Gladstone, Sep 32, 12, Eric Weiss, 17:12.4PR, Houghton, Sep 93, 11, Cody Aldridge, 17:29.4PR, Sault Ste. Marie, Sep 24, 11, Colin Vanderschaaf, 17:41.2, Marquette, Sep 95, 12, Luke Janofski, 17:49.7, Marquette, Sep 146, 11, Brady Ketzenberger, 17:53.6PR, Marquette, Aug 277, 12, Nikolas Thomas, 17:54.3PR, Dollar Bay, Sep 98, 12, Jonathan Willis, 18:02.9PR, Sault Ste. Marie, Sep 29, 12, Jonah Nordine, 18:04.5, Ewen Trout Creek, Sep 910, 10, Cullen Papin, 18:22.5PR, Marquette, Aug 27MORETop 2021 boys cross country times in Michigan as of Sep. 3Top 2021 boys cross country times in Michigan as of Sep. 10

mlive.com

Top 2021 boys cross country times in Michigan as of Sep. 10

Here are the top boys cross country times in the state through Sep. 9 competition, according to athletic.net. TOP 10 IN MICHIGAN1, 12, Riley Hough, 14:41.2PR, Hartland2, 11, Hunter Jones, 15:00.4, Benzie Central3, 12, Matthew Zeleke, 15:24.0PR, East Lansing4, 12, Jeremy Williams, 15:31.9PR, Lapeer5, 12, Caleb Jarema, 15:37.8, Pinckney6, 12, Brady McArdle, 15:41.9PR, Davison7, 12, Luke Venhuizen, 15:47.3, TC Central (Traverse City)8, 12, Klay Grant, 15:51.3PR, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer9, 12, Garrett Winter, 15:53.0PR, Parchment10, 12, Owen Johnson, 15:53.3, Ann Arbor PioneerLOWER PENINSULA DIVISION 11, 12, Riley Hough, 14:41.2PR, Hartland2, 12, Matthew Zeleke, 15:24.0PR, East Lansing3, 12, Jeremy Williams, 15:31.9PR, Lapeer4, 12, Brady McArdle, 15:41.9PR, Davison5, 12, Luke Venhuizen, 15:47.3, TC Central (Traverse City)6, 12, Klay Grant, 15:51.3PR, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer7, 12, Owen Johnson, 15:53.3, Ann Arbor Pioneer8, 12, Liam Elder, 15:55.5PR, Grand Ledge9, 11, Jonah Hochstetler, 15:58.1PR, TC West (Traverse City)10, 12, Jayden Page, 15:59.7PR, East LansingL.P. DIVISION 21, 12, Caleb Jarema, 15:37.8, Pinckney2, 12, Garrett Winter, 15:53.0PR, Parchment3, 12, Nick Cockerel, 16:03.0PR, Otsego4, 11, Braydon Honsinger, 16:05.1, Freeland5, 12, Ian Hill, 16:05.4, Spring Lake6, 11, Aiden Sullivan, 16:06.8PR, FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern7, 11, Carter McCalister, 16:07.2PR, Monroe Jefferson8, 9, TJ Hansen, 16:08.3PR, Freeland9, 12, Josiah Magley, 16:08.7PR, Ionia10, 12, Caden Meyer, 16:09.1, Zeeland EastL.P. DIVISION 31, 11, Hunter Jones, 15:00.4, Benzie Central2, 12, Noah Morrow, 15:55.7PR, Manton3, 12, Tyler Guggemos, 15:55.9PR, Kalkaska4, 12, Sam Peterson, 16:03.0PR, Charlevoix5, 11, Nathan Jenkins, 16:18.9PR, Grandville Calvin Christian6, 10, Collin Farmer, 16:21.7PR, Pewamo-Westphalia7, 12, Jacob Walker, 16:26.2PR, Brooklyn Columbia Central8, 11, Cal Benjamin, 16:31.7PR, Harbor Springs9, 12, Dan Kehoe, 16:34.7PR, Grandville Calvin Christian10, 12, Josh Otten, 16:37.0PR, Lansing CatholicL.P. DIVISION 41, 11, Lezawe Osterink, 15:57.5PR, Wyoming Potter’s House2, 12, Mason Sumner, 16:05.2, Breckenridge3, 12, Nathan Lott, 16:42.2, Webberville4, 12, Nile Devers, 16:49.0PR, Gobles5, 9, Theodore Davis, 16:54.4PR, Dansville6, 12, Isaiah Beiter, 16:58.0PR, Lawrence7, 12, Brock Lynch, 17:00.1, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart8, 12, Emil Schlueter, 17:11.3PR, Hillsdale Academy9, 11, Jacob Wartenberg, 17:14.4PR, Johannesburg-Lewiston10, 12, Isaac Bos, 17:16.1, Kalamazoo ChristianUPPER PENINSULA D1-D31, 11, Drew Hughes, 17:10.9, Gladstone2, 12, Eric Weiss, 17:12.4PR, Houghton3, 11, Cody Aldridge, 17:29.4PR, Sault Ste. Marie4, 12, Luke Janofski, 17:51.1, Marquette5, 11, Brady Ketzenberger, 17:53.6PR, Marquette6, 12, Nikolas Thomas, 17:54.3PR, Dollar Bay7, 12, Jonathan Willis, 18:02.9PR, Sault Ste. Marie8, 12, Jonah Nordine, 18:04.5, Ewen Trout Creek9, 10, Cullen Papin, 18:22.5PR, Marquette10, 11, Colin Vanderschaaf, 18:23.3, MarquetteMORETop 2021 boys cross country times in Michigan as of Sep. 3

mlive.com

Flint-area girls district soccer championship game results for June 4, 2021

Division 1At HartlandQuarterfinals: Hartland 8, East Lansing 0; Brighton 5, Okemos 1; Howell 4, Swartz Creek 1June 2: Hartland 1, Brighton 0; Flushing 2, Howell 1June 4: Championship game, Hartland 8, Flushing 0Hartland advances to regional at Livonia Stevenson vs. NoviAt LapeerQuarterfinals: Davison 5, Lapeer 0; Lake Orion 4, Clarkston 1; Oxford 8, Waterford Kettering 0June 2: Lake Orion 2, Davison 1; Grand Blanc 1, Oxford 0June 4: Championship game, Lake Orion 2, Grand Blanc 1 (OT)Champion advances to regional at Livonia Stevenson vs. winner of Waterford Mott districtDivision 2At Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook KingswoodQuarterfinal: Holly 7, Auburn Hills Avondale 0June 1: Bloomfield Hills Marion 8, Holly 0June 2: Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 5, Madison Heights Lamphere 1June 4: Championship game, Marian 6, Cranbrook Kingswood 0Marian advances to regional at Goodrich vs. DeWittAt North BranchQuarterfinals: North Branch 4, Imlay City 0; Goodrich 8, Croswell-Lexington 0; Ortonville Brandon 3, North Branch 0June 2: Goodrich 4, North Branch 1; St. Clair 6, Ortonville Brandon 1June 4: Championship game, St. Clair 5, Goodrich 4 (OT)St. Clair advances to regional at Goodrich vs. winner of Linden districtAt LindenQuarterfinal: Fenton 6, Kearsley 0June 2: Lake Fenton 2, Fenton 0; Clio 1, Linden 0 (SO)June 4: Championship game, Clio 2, Lake Fenton 1 (SO)Clio advances to regional at Goodrich vs. St. ClairAt DeWittQuarterfinals: Owosso 3, Fowlerville 2; St. Johns 3, Lansing Waverly 0June 1: DeWitt 8, Owosso 0; Haslett 8, St. Johns 0June 4: Championship game, DeWitt 1, Haslett 0 (SO)DeWitt advances to regional at Goodrich vs. winner of North Branch districtDivision 3At RichmondQuarterfinals: Almont 6, Richmond 0; LakeVille 2, Yale 1June 2: Armada 9, LakeVille 0; Powers Catholic 4, Almont 1June 4: Championship game, Powers 2, Armada 0Powers advances to regional at Freeland to play WilliamstonAt WilliamstonQuarterfinals: Portland 8, Corunna 0; Stockbridge 7, Durand 0June 2: Lansing Catholic 4, Portland 0; Williamston 8, Stockbridge 0June 3: Championship game, Williamston 5, Lansing Catholic 0Williamston advances to regional at Freeland to play PowersDivision 4At MontroseQuarterfinals: Genesee Christian 8, Genesee 0; Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 7, Capac 0; Montrose 4, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 3June 1: Oakland Christian 5, Genesee Christian 1; Clarkston Everest Collegiate 8, Montrose 1June 3: Championship game, Clarkston Everest 6, Oakland Christian 0Clarkston Everest advances to regional at Saginaw Valley Lutheran vs. winner of Dansville districtAt DansvilleQuarterfinals: Dansville 8, Byron 0; Lansing Christian 8, Bath 0; Leslie 8, Perry 0June 2: Lansing Christian 6, Dansville 2; Leslie vs. Laingsburg 3, Leslie 2June 5: Championship game, Lansing Christian vs. Laingsburg, 10 a.m.Champion advances to regional at Saginaw Valley Lutheran vs. winner of Montrose district

mlive.com

Updated Flint-area girls district soccer results, pairings for June 2, 2021

DIVISION 1At HartlandQuarterfinals: Hartland 8, East Lansing 0; Brighton 5, Okemos 1; Howell 4, Swartz Creek 1June 2: Hartland 1, Brighton 0; Flushing 2, Howell 1June 4: Championship game, Hartland vs. Flushing 6 p.m.Champion advances to regional at Livonia Stevenson vs. winner of Northville districtAt LapeerQuarterfinals: Davison 5, Lapeer 0; Lake Orion 4, Clarkston 1; Oxford 8, Waterford Kettering 0June 2: Lake Orion 2, Davison 1; Grand Blanc 1, Oxford 0June 4: Championship game, Lake Orion vs. Grand Blanc, 6 p.m.Champion advances to regional at Livonia Stevenson vs. winner of Waterford Mott districtDIVISION 2At Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook KingswoodQuarterfinal: Holly 7, Auburn Hills Avondale 0June 1: Bloomfield Hills Marion 8, Holly 0June 2: Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 5, Madison Heights Lamphere 1June 4: Championship game, Cranbrook Kingswood vs. Bloomfield Hills Marian, 5 p.m.Champion advances to regional at Goodrich vs. winner of DeWitt districtAt North BranchQuarterfinals: North Branch 4, Imlay City 0; Goodrich 8, Croswell-Lexington 0; Ortonville Brandon 3, North Branch 0June 2: Goodrich 4, North Branch 1; St. Clair 6, Ortonville Brandon 1June 4: Championship game, Goodrich vs. St. Clair, 5 p.m.Champion advances to regional at Goodrich vs. winner of Linden districtAt LindenQuarterfinal: Fenton 6, Kearsley 0June 2: Lake Fenton 2, Fenton 0; Clio 1, Linden 0 (SO)June 4: Championship game, Lake Fenton vs. Clio, 6 p.m.Champion advances to regional at Goodrich vs. winner of North Branch districtAt DeWittQuarterfinals: Owosso 3, Fowlerville 2; St. Johns 3, Lansing Waverly 0June 1: DeWitt 8, Owosso 0; Haslett 8, St. Johns 0June 4: Championship game, DeWitt vs. Haslett, 7 p.m.Champion advances to regional at Goodrich vs. winner of North Branch districtPowers sophomore Libby Cuneaz scored one of the Chargers' four goals vs. Almont. (Cody Scanlan | MLive.com)DIVISION 3At RichmondQuarterfinals: Almont 6, Richmond 0; LakeVille 2, Yale 1June 2: Armada 9, LakeVille 0; Powers Catholic 4, Almont 1June 4: Championship game, Armada vs. Powers, 5 p.m.Champion advances to regional at Freeland vs. winner of Williamson districtAt WilliamstonQuarterfinals: Portland 8, Corunna 0; Stockbridge 7, Durand 0June 2: Lansing Catholic 4, Portland 0; Williamston 8, Stockbridge 0June 3: Championship game, Lansing Catholic vs. Williamston, 7 p.m.Champion advances to regional at Freeland vs. winner of Richmond districtDIVISION 4At MontroseQuarterfinals: Genesee Christian 8, Genesee 0; Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 7, Capac 0; Montrose 4, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 3June 1: Oakland Christian 5, Genesee Christian 1; Clarkston Everest Collegiate 8, Montrose 1June 3: Championship game, Oakland Christian vs. Clarkston Everest, 6 p.m.Champion advances to regional at Saginaw Valley Lutheran vs. winner of Dansville districtAt DansvilleQuarterfinals: Dansville 8, Byron 0; Lansing Christian 8, Bath 0; Leslie 8, Perry 0June 2: Lansing Christian 6, Dansville 2; Leslie vs. Laingsburg 3, Leslie 2June 5: Championship game, Lansing Christian vs. Laingsburg, 10 a.m.Champion advances to regional at Saginaw Valley Lutheran vs. winner of Montrose districtMORE:Byron’s Sarah Marvin has MHSAA’s longest shot put of yearVote for Flint-area Athlete of the Week May 24-29

mlive.com

Flint-area girls district soccer results, brackets

DIVISION 1At HartlandQuarterfinals: Hartland 8, East Lansing 0; Brighton 5, Okemos 1; Howell 4, Swartz Creek 1June 2: Hartland vs. Brighton, 4 p.m.; Howell vs. Flushing 6 p.m.June 4: Championship game, 6 p.m.Champion advances to regional at Livonia Stevenson vs. winner of Northville districtAt LapeerQuarterfinals: Davison 5, Lapeer 0; Lake Orion 4, Clarkston 1; Oxford 8, Waterford Kettering 0June 2: Davison vs. Lake Orion 5 p.m.; Oxford vs. Grand Blanc, 7 p.m.June 4: Championship game, 6 p.m.Champion advances to regional at Livonia Stevenson vs. winner of Waterford Mott districtDIVISION 2At Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook KingswoodQuarterfinal: Holly 7, Auburn Hills Avondale 0June 2: Madison Heights Lamphere vs. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood, 5 p.m.; Bloomfield Hills Marion vs. Holly, 6 p.m.June 4: Championship game, 5 p.m.Champion advances to regional at Goodrich vs. winner of DeWitt districtAt North BranchQuarterfinals: North Branch 4, Imlay City 0; Goodrich 8, Croswell-Lexington 0; Ortonville Brandon 3, North Branch 0June 2: Marysville vs. Goodrich, 4 p.m.; Ortonville Brandon vs. St. Clair, 6 p.m.June 4: Championship game, 5 p.m.Champion advances to regional at Goodrich vs. winner of Linden districtAt LindenQuarterfinal: Fenton 6, Kearsley 0June 2: Fenton vs. Lake Fenton, 5 p.m.; Linden vs. Clio, 7 p.m.June 4: Championship game, 6 p.m.Champion advances to regional at Goodrich vs. winner of North Branch districtAt DeWittQuarterfinals: Owosso 3, Fowlerville 2; St. Johns 3, Lansing Waverly 0June 2: DeWitt vs. Owosso, 5 p.m.; St. Johns vs. Haslett, 7 p.m.June 4: Championship game, 7 p.m.Champion advances to regional at Goodrich vs. winner of North Branch districtDIVISION 3At RichmondQuarterfinals: Almont 6, Richmond 0; LakeVille 2, Yale 1June 2: LakeVille vs. Armada, 5 p.m.; Powers Catholic vs. Almont 7 p.m.June 4: Championship game, 5 p.m.Champion advances to regional at Freeland vs. winner of Williamson districtAt WilliamstonQuarterfinals: Portland 8, Corunna 0; Stockbridge 7, Durand 0June 2: Lansing Catholic vs. Portland, 5 p.m.; Stockbridge vs. Williamston, 7 p.m.June 4: Championship game: 7 p.m.Champion advances to regional at Freeland vs. winner of Richmond districtDIVISION 4At MontroseQuarterfinals: Genesee Christian 8, Genesee 0; Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 7, Capac 0; Montrose 4, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 3June 2: Genesee Christian vs. Oakland Christian, 5 p.m. (at Genesee Christian); Montrose vs. Clarkston Everest Collegiate 5 p.m.June 4: Championship game, 6 p.m.Champion advances to regional at Saginaw Valley Lutheran vs. winner of Dansville districtAt DansvilleQuarterfinals: Dansville 8, Byron 0; Lansing Christian 8, Bath 0; Leslie 8, Perry 0June 2: Dansville vs. Lansing Christian, 5:30 p.m.; Leslie vs. Laingsburg, 5:30 p.m. (at Laingsburg)June 5: Championship game, 10 a.m.Champion advances to regional at Saginaw Valley Lutheran vs. winner of Montrose districtMORE:Vote for Flint-area Athlete of the WeekFlint-area girls soccer players to watch in postseasonLinden finishes soccer regular season unbeatenFlint-area softball players to watch entering postseasonFlint-area baseball players to watch entering postseasonPowers wins fourth straight Tom Cole baseball tourney

mlive.com

Flint-area girls basketball regional championship scores for March 31, 2021

Division 1At Midland DowMarch 29 – Midland Dow 67, Petoskey 27; Flushing 51, Grand Blanc 40March 31 – Championship game, Midland Dow 41, Flushing 31Midland Dow (21-0) advances to quarterfinal at Flushing vs. Hartland (20-0)Division 2At Imlay CityMarch 29 – Imlay City 51, North Branch 32; Macomb Lutheran North 39, Clawson 22March 31 – Championship game, Imlay City (14-3) vs. Macomb Lutheran North (8-8), 7 p.m.Imlay City (15-3) advances to quarterfinal at Ortonville Brandon vs. Detroit Country Day (13-2)At CorunnaMarch 29 – Frankenmuth 47, Lake Fenton 43; Portland 54, Freeland 32March 31 – Championship game, Portland 53, Frankenmuth 49Portland (17-2) advances to quarterfinal at Houghton Lake vs. Escanaba (14-4)Division 3At Bad AxeMarch 29 – Hemlock 58, Harbor Beach 44; New Lothrop 55, LakeVille 27March 31 – Championship game, Hemlock 47, New Lothrop 27Hemlock (13-8) advances to quarterfinals at New Lothrop vs. Madison Heights Bishop Foley (10-5)At Hanover-HortonMarch 29 – Brooklyn Columbia Central 68, Homer 18; Leslie 52. Byron 33March 31 – Championship game, Brooklyn Columbia Central 47, Leslie 24Brooklyn Columbia (16-3) advances to quarterfinal at Ypsilanti Lincoln vs. Grass Lake (17-1)Division 4At Auburn Hills Oakland ChristianMarch 29 – Kingston 48, Genesee Christian 34); Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 56, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 32March 31 – Championship game, WOLL 45, Kingston 37Waterford Our Lady (16-3) advances to quarterfinal at Genesee vs. Petersburg Summerfield (14-5)

mlive.com

See Metro Detroit high school girls basketball region pairings for 2021 tournament

Here are the pairings for every region involving at least one team from the Metro Detroit area. Please send any corrections or changes to japurcell@mlive.com. DIVISION 1Girls Basketball Regional 2 Hosted By Holly (Quarterfinal 1)March 29: Hartland (18-0) vs White Lake Lakeland (11-6), 5:30 PMMarch 29: Bloomfield Hills Marian (12-5) vs Clarkston (15-3), 7:00 PMMarch 31: Region championship, 7 p.mGirls Basketball Regional 5 Hosted By Northville (Quarterfinal 3)March 29: Wayne Memorial (14-2) vs Plymouth (12-7), 6:00 PMMarch 29: Saline (17-1) vs Brighton (15-3), 7:30 PMMarch 31: Region championship, 7 p.mGirls Basketball Regional 6 Hosted By Temperance Bedford (Quarterfinal 3)March 29: Dearborn Fordson (6-6) vs Dearborn (12-6), 5:00 PMMarch 29: Riverview (15-2) vs Temperance Bedford (16-4), 7:00 PMMarch 31: Region championship, 6 p.mGirls Basketball Regional 7 Hosted By Detroit Renaissance (Quarterfinal 4)March 29: Grosse Pointe South (13-3) vs Detroit Renaissance (9-4), 5:30 PMMarch 29: Birmingham Groves (9-8) vs Farmington Hills Mercy (14-3), 7:00 PMMarch 31: Region championship, 7 p.mGirls Basketball Regional 8 Hosted By Clinton Township Chippewa Valley (Quarterfinal 4)March 29: Macomb L’Anse Creuse North (17-0) vs St Clair Shores Lakeview (15-1), 5:30 PMMarch 29: Utica (5-10) vs Rochester Hills Stoney Creek (15-1), 7:00 PMMarch 31: Region championship, 7 p.mDIVISION 2Girls Basketball Regional 14 Hosted By Romulus Summit Academy North (Quarterfinal 7)March 29: Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy (6-8) vs Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard (13-5), 5:30 PMMarch 29: Grosse Ile (7-12) vs Milan (13-7), 7:00 PMMarch 31: Region championship, 7 p.mGirls Basketball Regional 15 Hosted By Livonia Clarenceville (Quarterfinal 8)March 29: Eastpointe (9-6) vs Detroit University Prep (12-2), 5:30 PMMarch 29: Warren Regina (3-9) vs Detroit Country Day (11-2), 7:00 PMMarch 31: Region championship, 7 p.mGirls Basketball Regional 16 Hosted By Imlay City (Quarterfinal 8)March 29: Macomb Lutheran North (7-8) vs Clawson (14-2), 5:30 PMMarch 29: North Branch (12-3) vs Imlay City (13-3), 7:00 PMMarch 31: Region championship, 7 p.mDIVISION 3Girls Basketball Regional 22 Hosted By Whitmore Lake (Quarterfinal 11)March 29: Riverview Gabriel Richard (9-6) vs Grass Lake (15-1), 5:30 PMMarch 29: Ypsilanti Arbor Prep (13-2) vs Adrian Lenawee Christian (13-3), 7:00 PMMarch 31: Region championship, 7 p.mGirls Basketball Regional 23 Hosted By Madison Heights Bishop Foley (Quarterfinal 11)March 29: Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest (12-1) vs Madison Heights Bishop Foley (8-5), 5:30 PMMarch 29: Detroit Southeastern (6-6) vs Redford Westfield Prep (8-4), 7:00 PMMarch 31: Region championship, 7 p.mDIVISION 4Girls Basketball Regional 31 Hosted By Petersburg Summerfield (Quarterfinal 16)March 29: Southfield Christian (4-9) vs Westland Huron Valley Lutheran (9-2), 5:30 PMMarch 29: Allen Park Inter-City Baptist (7-5) vs Petersburg Summerfield (12-5), 7:00 PMMarch 31: Region championship, 7 p.mGirls Basketball Regional 32 Hosted By Auburn Hills Oakland Christian (Quarterfinal 16)March 29: Kingston (14-1) vs Genesee Christian (10-7), 5:30 PMMarch 29: Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes (9-3) vs Marine City Cardinal Mooney (3-8), 7:00 PMMarch 31: Region championship, 7 p.m

mlive.com