Check out the 2022 Michigan high school girls track and field event rankings as of May 13

These are the top 10 times, distances and heights for each event in Michigan high school girls track and field so far this season, according to athletic.net rankings. Check back each Friday during the season for a new set of rankings. Only FAT times are listed. 100 Meters1, 12, Kaila Jackson, 11.61 (3.5), Detroit Renaissance2, 11, Mackenzie Robinson, 11.94 (3.5)PR, Ann Arbor HuronT-3, 12, Olivia Jenkins, 12.03 (3.5), Detroit RenaissanceT-3, 12, Kate Zang, 12.03PR, Rockford5, 12, Kylee Poulton, 12.17 (2.2), Holland Black River6, 12, Lianna Shakoor, 12.21PR, Dearborn Divine Child7, 12, Chaniya Madison, 12.29, Bridgeport8, 11, Lailah Palmer, 12.35 (3.5), Beverly Hills Groves9, 12, Comari Hawkins, 12.38, East LansingT-10, 12, Natalie Erickson, 12.40 (2.2)PR, MontagueT-10, 11, Allie DeLost, 12.40 (2.0)PR, Zeeland East200 Meters1, 12, Kaila Jackson, 23.85 (3.1), Detroit Renaissance2, 11, Mackenzie Robinson, 24.54PR, Ann Arbor Huron3, 12, Kate Zang, 24.95PR, Rockford4, 11, Elizabeth Anderson, 25.07PR, New Boston Huron5, 12, Alexys Wilson, 25.08, Ypsilanti Lincoln6, 12, Olivia Jenkins, 25.17, Detroit Renaissance7, 12, Kylee Poulton, 25.18 (1.7)PR, Holland Black River8, 11, Lailah Palmer, 25.19 (3.1), Beverly Hills Groves9, 12, Emerson Sargeant, 25.24 (3.1)PR, Hartland10, 12, Comari Hawkins, 25.29, East Lansing400 Meters1, 11, Gabrielle Jeffries, 56.68PR, Bloomfield Hills2, 12, Chloe Vines, 57.22PR, Detroit Renaissance3, 12, Emerson Sargeant, 57.37PR, Hartland4, 12, Alexys Wilson, 57.49, Ypsilanti Lincoln5, 11, Nonah Waldron, 57.56PR, Oak Park6, 12, Sarah Forsyth, 58.01PR, Ann Arbor Pioneer7, 11, Elizabeth Anderson, 58.09, New Boston HuronT-8, 12, Comari Hawkins, 58.1, East LansingT-8, 12, Julia Flynn, 58.10PR, Traverse City Central10, 12, Kylee Poulton, 58.13PR, Holland Black River800 Meters1, 12, Julia Flynn, 02:10.9, Traverse City Central2, 12, Sarah Forsyth, 2:11.79PR, Ann Arbor Pioneer3, 11, Camryn Bodine, 02:15.0, East Grand Rapids4, 11, Arianne Olson, 2:15.66PR, Holland West Ottawa5, 12, Sarah Coyne, 2:16.22PR, Plymouth6, 10, Kylee King, 02:16.4, Oak Park7, 12, Cookie Baugh, 02:16.5, Ann Arbor Pioneer8, 12, Lauren Kiley, 2:16.67PR, Plymouth9, 11, Maya Guikema, 2:16.81PR, Jenison10, 12, Lisa Luecke, 2:17.11PR, Allen Park1600 Meters1, 12, Julia Flynn, 4:40.49PR, Traverse City Central2, 11, Arianne Olson, 4:49.60PR, Holland West Ottawa3, 12, Sarah Forsyth, 4:51.30PR, Ann Arbor Pioneer4, 12, Cookie Baugh, 4:53.01PR, Ann Arbor Pioneer5, 9, Helen Sachs, 4:55.41PR, Holland West Ottawa6, 10, Jayden Harberts, 4:56.35PR, Macomb Dakota7, 12, Sarah Coyne, 4:56.61PR, Plymouth8, 11, Emily Cooper, 4:57.04PR, Ann Arbor Pioneer9, 12, Haley Deighan, 4:57.14PR, Birmingham Seaholm10, 12, Noel Vanderwall, 4:57.25PR, Petoskey3200 Meters1, 11, Arianne Olson, 10:06.73PR, Holland West Ottawa2, 12, Julia Flynn, 10:16.9, Traverse City Central3, 9, Helen Sachs, 10:28.53PR, Holland West Ottawa4, 12, Lani Bloom, 10:29.3, Ithaca5, 12, Abby VanderKooi, 10:29.63PR, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian6, 12, Madelyn Frens, 10:32.47PR, Grand Rapids Christian7, 10, Jayden Harberts, 10:32.94PR, Macomb Dakota8, 12, Lauren Kiley, 10:35.65PR, Plymouth9, 12, Haley Deighan, 10:37.77PR, Birmingham Seaholm10, 11, Annika Sandman, 10:42.16PR, Lowell100m Hurdles - 33″1, 12, Drelin Mapp, 14.24PR, Oak ParkT-2, 11, Nonah Waldron, 14.26, Oak ParkT-2, 10, Morgan Roundtree, 14.26, Oak Park4, 12, Mya Georgiadis, 14.65PR, Ann Arbor Huron5, 12, Emon Miles, 14.77, Oak Park6, 10, Lindsay Johnson, 15.28PR, Detroit Cass Tech7, 10, Saige Martin, 15.30 (3.4)PR, Pewamo-Westphalia8, 11, Kylei Anderson, 15.40PR, Walled Lake Central9, 12, Destini Dorkins, 15.4, Rochester Adams10, 12, Kamiylah Peoples, 15.43, North Farmington300m Hurdles - 30″1, 11, Nonah Waldron, 42.91, Oak Park2, 12, Mya Georgiadis, 43.45PR, Ann Arbor Huron3, 10, Morgan Roundtree, 43.67PR, Oak Park4, 10, Lindsay Johnson, 44.93PR, Detroit Cass Tech5, 12, Grace Hungerford, 45.19PR, DeWitt6, 12, Meredith Soule, 45.25, Monroe7, 11, Melanie Macias, 45.65PR, Ypsilanti Lincoln8, 12, Emon Miles, 46.07, Oak Park9, 12, Lauren Burgard, 46.08PR, Midland Dow10, 12, Destini Dorkins, 46.24, Rochester Adams4x100 Relay1, 47.02, Detroit Renaissance2, 47.89, Oak Park3, 48.88, Ann Arbor Huron4, 49.15, RockfordT-5, 49.7, East LansingT-5, 49.7, West Bloomfield7, 49.88, Detroit Cass Tech8, 50.08, Howell9, 50.12, Davison10, 50.13, Bridgeport4x200 Relay1, 01:39.5, Detroit Renaissance2, 01:40.7, Oak Park3, 01:41.1, East Lansing4, 01:43.0, Ypsilanti Lincoln5, 01:44.5, Rockford6, 01:44.5, Detroit Cass Tech7, 01:44.5, Ann Arbor Huron8, 01:45.2, West Bloomfield9, 01:45.3, Howell10, 01:45.6, Plymouth4x400 Relay1, 03:49.5, Oak Park2, 03:59.1, Ann Arbor Huron3, 04:02.5, Detroit Renaissance4, 04:04.2, Ypsilanti Lincoln5, 04:04.4, Ann Arbor Pioneer6, 04:06.4, East Grand Rapids7, 04:06.8, Detroit Cass Tech8, 04:06.9, Saline9, 04:07.1, Rockford10, 04:08.5, Highland-Milford4x800 Relay1, 09:03.7, Ann Arbor Pioneer2, 09:22.7, Saline3, 09:33.0, No

mlive.com

Check out the 2022 Michigan high school girls track and field event rankings as of April 29

These are the top 10 times, distances and heights for each event in Michigan high school girls high school track and field so far this season, according to athletic.net rankings. Check back each Friday during the season for a new set of rankings. Only FAT times are listed. 100 Meters(Rank, grade, name, mark, school)1, 12, Kate Zang, 12.03PR, Rockford2, 12, Lianna Shakoor, 12.21PR, Dearborn Divine Child3, 12, Chaniya Madison, 12.29, Bridgeport4, 12, Kylee Poulton, 12.3, Holland Black River5, 11, Mackenzie Robinson, 12.35, Ann Arbor Huron6, 12, Comari Hawkins, 12.38, East Lansing7, 11, Elizabeth Anderson, 12.43PR, New Boston HuronT8, 12, Samya Fisher, 12.43, BC CentralT8, 10, Kai Allen, 12.43PR, Detroit Cass Tech10, 11, Gabrielle Jeffries, 12.61PR, Bloomfield Hills200 Meters1, 11, Mackenzie Robinson, 24.8, Ann Arbor Huron2, 11, Elizabeth Anderson, 25.07PR, New Boston Huron3, 12, Alexys Wilson, 25.08, Ypsilanti Lincoln4, 12, Kate Zang, 25.25PR, Rockford5, 9, Jayla Dace, 25.31PR, Detroit Renaissance6, 12, Chaniya Madison, 25.32, Bridgeport7, 9, Taryn Henderson, 25.40PR, Farmington Hills MercyT8, 12, Drelin Mapp, 25.63PR, Oak ParkT8, 12, Kylee Poulton, 25.63PR, Holland Black River10, 12, Mya Georgiadis, 25.93PR, Ann Arbor Huron400 Meters1, 11, Gabrielle Jeffries, 56.68PR, Bloomfield Hills2, 12, Chloe Vines, 57.22PR, Detroit Renaissance3, 12, Alexys Wilson, 57.49, Ypsilanti Lincoln4, 11, Nonah Waldron, 57.56PR, Oak Park5, 11, Elizabeth Anderson, 58.09PR, New Boston Huron6, 12, Emerson Sargeant, 58.09, Hartland7, 12, Kylee Poulton, 58.13PR, Holland Black River8, 9, Sydney Kuhn, 58.48PR, Saginaw Swan Valley9, 9, Kennadi Galy, 58.79PR, Allendale10, 11, Soleil Moore, 58.87PR, East Kentwood800 Meters1, 12, Sarah Forsyth, 2:11.79PR, Ann Arbor Pioneer2, 11, Arianne Olson, 2:15.66PR, Holland West Ottawa3, 10, Kylee King, 02:16.5, Oak Park4, 12, Cookie Baugh, 02:16.5, Ann Arbor Pioneer5, 12, Julia Flynn, 02:16.9, Traverse City Central6, 12, Lisa Luecke, 2:17.11PR, Allen Park7, 11, Camryn Bodine, 02:17.1, East Grand Rapids8, 12, Mara Longenecker, 02:17.9, Freeland9, 9, Valerie Beeck, 2:17.91PR, Grand Haven10, 12, Adit Dau, 02:18.0, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills1600 Meters1, 12, Julia Flynn, 04:49.0, Traverse City Central2, 11, Arianne Olson, 4:49.60PR, Holland West Ottawa3, 12, Sarah Coyne, 4:56.61PR, Plymouth4, 12, Haley Deighan, 4:57.14PR, Birmingham Seaholm5, 12, Lauren Kiley, 4:57.60PR, Plymouth6, 9, Helen Sachs, 5:01.75PR, Holland West Ottawa7, 11, Emily Cooper, 5:02.31PR, Ann Arbor Pioneer8, 12, Malarie Pinwar, 5:03.41PR, Mt. Pleasant9, 12, Madelyn Frens, 05:03.5, Grand Rapids Christian10, 10, Ava King, 5:04.52PR, Traverse City West3200 Meters1, 11, Arianne Olson, 10:25.32PR, Holland West Ottawa2, 12, Haley Deighan, 10:37.77PR, Birmingham Seaholm3, 12, Lauren Kiley, 10:40.13PR, Plymouth4, 9, Helen Sachs, 10:44.69PR, Holland West Ottawa5, 10, Clara James-Heer, 10:53.4, Forest Hills Central6, 12, Malarie Pinwar, 10:54.45PR, Mt.

mlive.com

Metro Detroit high school girls and boys basketball scores from Monday, Feb. 21 and Tuesday, Feb. 22

Most scores are reported through the Associated Press and the MHSAA. To add your missing score, email japurcell@mlive.com or tag @JaredPurcellDET on Twitter with the results. Stats from the game are accepted too. GIRLS BASKETBALL SCORESTuesday, Feb. 22Redford Westfield Prep 69, Grosse Pointe North 60SCORESAllen Park 52, Southgate Anderson 24Allen Park Cabrini 46, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 31Almont 32, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 26Auburn Hills Avondale 44, Pontiac 35Berkley 52, North Farmington 39Birmingham Seaholm 45, Ferndale University 38Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 31, Ann Arbor Greenhills 16Brownstown Woodhaven 51, Dearborn Edsel Ford 24Clarkston 51, Birmingham Groves 45Dearborn Heights Crestwood 34, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 23Dearborn Heights Star International 44, Dearborn Heights WISE Academy 29Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 40, Taylor Prep 38Detroit Edison 67, Farmington Hills Mercy 44Farmington 63, Ferndale 7Gibraltar Carlson 48, Trenton 47Harper Woods 60, Oak Park 17Oxford 49, Lake Orion 27Redford Westfield Prep (BV) 55, Detroit University Prep (V) 51Riverview Gabriel Richard 46, Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 43Rochester 39, Bloomfield Hills 29Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 67, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 35Rockford 48, Holland West Ottawa 33Royal Oak 43, Southfield Arts & Technology 34South Lyon East 53, Waterford Mott 20Walled Lake Central 28, Milford 27Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 46, Brighton Livingston Christian 28West Bloomfield 87, Troy 53Whitmore Lake 53, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 49Wixom St Catherine 54, Plymouth Christian Academy 49Wyandotte Roosevelt 55, Taylor 53Monday Feb. 21Detroit Renaissance 48, Detroit Mumford 36SCORESAuburn Hills Avondale 34, Oak Park 27Bloomfield Hills Marian 43, Detroit Country Day 28Brighton 65, Dearborn Fordson 38Canton 50, Westland John Glenn 22Carleton Airport 47, Flat Rock 37Clarkston 47, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 29Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 57, Ecorse 54Detroit Communication Media Arts 41, Detroit Osborn 15Farmington 72, Pontiac 19Grosse Ile 45, New Boston Huron 35Hartland 59, Belleville 36Howell 66, Wayne Memorial 54Midland Calvary Baptist 45, Rochester Hills Christian 39New Haven 48, Madison Heights Madison 19Northville 48, Livonia Franklin 29Novi 58, Livonia Stevenson 33Ovid-Elsie 54, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 49Plymouth 45, Livonia Churchill 27Riverview 56, Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 44Salem 52, Dearborn 44Sterling Heights 38, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 25Sterling Heights Stevenson 66, Warren Mott 27Taylor Prep 38, Ann Arbor Central Academy 20Troy 66, Southfield Arts & Technology 47Utica Eisenhower 61, Fraser 26Warren Cousino 54, Marine City 50Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 48, Bloomfield Christian School 25West Bloomfield 66, Birmingham Groves 13BOYS BASKETBALL SCORESTuesday, Feb. 22Allen Park 60, Southgate Anderson 59Auburn Hills Avondale 56, Royal Oak 52Auburn Hills Christian 56, Burton St Thomas More Academy 37Belleville 61, Wayne Memorial 43Bloomfield Hills Roeper 48, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 40Brownstown Woodhaven 47, Dearborn Edsel Ford 29Canton 67, Howell 38Center Line 67, Sterling Heights 60Clarkston Everest Collegiate 74, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 71Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 68, Romeo 66Dearborn 66, Livonia Churchill 14Dearborn Fordson 48, Westland John Glenn 39Dearborn Heights Star International 76, Dearborn Heights WISE Academy 26Decatur 51, Marcellus 29Detroit Country Day 71, Detroit University Prep 63Detroit Lincoln King Academy 56, Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 46Detroit Old Redford 66, Redford Westfield Prep 44Flat Rock 56, Carleton Airport 47Fraser 63, Warren Woods Tower 49Grosse Pointe South 45, Utica Ford 36Hamtramck 60, Troy Athens 38Hartland 52, Northville 38Lincoln Park 52, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 35Livonia Franklin 64, Livonia Stevenson 56Macomb Dakota 50, New Haven 47Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 68, Utica Eisenhower 61Madison Heights Madison 55, St Clair Shores Lakeview 36Marysville 75, Hazel Park 62Plymouth Christian Academy 70, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 55Port Huron Northern 60, Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 57Rochester Adams 51, Clarkston 50Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 54, Brighton Charyl Stockwell Prep 44Roseville 69, Grosse Pointe North 60St. Clair Shores South Lake 52, St Clair Shores Lake Shore 41Sterling Heights Stevenson 76, Warren Mott 41Utica 66, Eastpointe 53Warren Cousino 73, St. Clair 52Warren Lincoln 63, Madison Heights Lamphere 39Waterford Mott 60, Rochester 59White Lake Lakeland 73, Fowlerville 70Wyandotte Roosevelt 69, Taylor 42Monday Feb. 21Detroit Martin Luther King 66, Detroit Western 38SCORESAnn Arbor Central Academy 65, Taylor Prep 44Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 55, Roseville 49Ecorse 66, Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 35Lake Orion 66, Holly 45Madison Heights Lamphere 42, Center Line 40Oak Park 71, Detroit University Prep 47Plymouth Christian Academy 66, Livonia Clarenceville 61Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 6

mlive.com

Check out Metro Detroit high school football scores from Week 5

The following scores are collected from either the Michigan High School Athletic Association or the Associated Press. These are score from Friday, Sep. 24, or Week 5 of the football season. Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 24, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 17Auburn Hills Avondale 21, Ferndale 0Belleville 21, Dearborn Fordson 19Berkley 31, Troy Athens 20Birmingham Groves 22, Oak Park 14Brighton 28, Northville 27Brownstown Woodhaven 33, Allen Park 28Clarkston 20, Oxford 17Clarkston Everest Collegiate 65, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 30Clawson 37, Center Line 29Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 37, Romeo 34Dearborn Heights Crestwood 43, Melvindale 8Detroit Cass Tech 1, Detroit East English 0Detroit Collegiate Prep 1, Detroit Douglass 0Detroit Martin Luther King 1, Detroit Western 0Detroit Osborn 42, Detroit Communication Media Arts 8Detroit Pershing 32, Detroit Cody 0Detroit University Prep Science & Math 1, Hamtramck 0Detroit Voyageur College Prep 62, Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech 6Ecorse 32, Detroit University Prep 0Fraser 35, St Clair Shores Lake Shore 21Grosse Pointe South 9, Utica Eisenhower 3Harper Woods 34, Detroit Country Day 27Hartland 22, Plymouth 0Howell 48, Salem 8Livonia Churchill 56, Dearborn 21Livonia Franklin 1, Westland John Glenn 0Marine City Cardinal Mooney 33, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 7Milan 43, Flat Rock 8Milford 18, Walled Lake Western 15New Baltimore Anchor Bay 33, Utica 14Port Huron 35, Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 23Redford Union 56, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 12Riverview 22, Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 6Rochester Adams 35, Birmingham Seaholm 0Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 21, Southfield Arts & Technology 14Romulus Summit Academy North 2, Detroit Community 0Roseville 65, Warren Cousino 0Royal Oak 1, Pontiac 0Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 40, Allen Park Cabrini 14South Lyon 49, White Lake Lakeland 35Sterling Heights Stevenson 31, Macomb Dakota 16Troy 14, Dearborn Edsel Ford 0Warren De La Salle Collegiate 49, Orchard Lake St Mary’s 25Warren Fitzgerald 60, Hazel Park 14West Bloomfield 28, Lake Orion 21

mlive.com

Check out the 2021 high school girls track and field event rankings heading into state finals

These are the top 10 times and distances for each event in Michigan high school girls high school track and field as of June 4, according to athletic.net rankings. State finals will take place in the Grand Rapids area on June 5. L’Anse Creuse10, 12, Lily Carlyon, 15.17PR, Flushing300m Hurdles - 30″1, 10, Nonah Waldron, 42.83PR, Oak Park2, 12, Makenzee Powell, 43.57PR, GR_Ottawa Hills3, 12, Hannah Antkoviak, 43.68PR, Allegan4, 11, Meredith Soule, 44.54PR, Monroe5, 11, Mya Georgiadis, 44.55PR, Ann Arbor Huron6, 11, Grace Hungerford, 45.45PR, DeWitt7, 12, Mackenzie Sullivan, 45.52PR, Farmington Hills Mercy8, 9, Morgan Roundtree, 45.63PR, Oak Park9, 11, Emon Miles, 45.70PR, Oak Park10, 12, Nyah Tyron, 45.80PR, Mason County Central4x100 Relay1, 47.07, Detroit Renaissance2, 47.46, Ann Arbor Huron3, 48.84, Davison4, 48.99, West Bloomfield5, 49.18, Oak ParkT6, 49.45, RockfordT6, 49.45, Saline8, 49.56, East Kentwood9, 49.57, Brighton10, 49.6, East Lansing4x200 Relay1, 01:37.9, Detroit Renaissance2, 01:38.2, Oak Park3, 01:41.4, East Lansing4, 01:42.6, Brighton5, 01:42.8, Detroit Cass Tech6, 01:44.1, Rockford7, 01:44.6, Ann Arbor Pioneer8, 01:44.7, West Bloomfield9, 01:45.0, Hudsonville10, 01:45.0, Ann Arbor Huron4x400 Relay1, 03:48.3, Oak Park2, 03:55.7, Ann Arbor Huron3, 03:59.1, Rockford4, 04:00.9, Ann Arbor Pioneer5, 04:01.0, Detroit Cass Tech6, 04:01.1, Mt. Pleasant7, 04:02.9, Bloomfield Hills8, 04:03.1, Traverse City Central9, 04:03.1, Detroit Renaissance10, 04:03.1, Northville4x800 Relay1, 09:18.8, Ann Arbor Pioneer2, 09:24.4, East Grand Rapids3, 09:26.4, Petoskey4, 09:28.5, Traverse City Central5, 09:31.0, Saline6, 09:31.3, Holt7, 09:31.4, Romeo8, 09:33.1, Holland West Ottawa9, 09:34.9, DeWitt10, 09:35.6, Rochester AdamsShot Put - 4kg1, 12, Sarah Marvin, 51′ 0.25, Byron2, 12, Opal Jackson, 50′ 0PR, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North3, 12, Mackenzie Bohrer, 48′ 0.75PR, Traverse City Central4, 12, Emily McLean, 46′ 8PR, Sault Ste. L’Anse CreuseT5, 11, Brianna Stawski, 5′ 6PR, Muskegon Reeths-PufferPole Vault1, 12, Josianne Mettes, 12′ 8PR, Dexter2, 11, Sophia Mettes, 12′ 7PR, Dexter3, 12, Katie Clifford, 12′ 4.75PR, GR_West Catholic4, 11, Natalie Blake, 12′ 3PR, Holland West OttawaT5, 12, Sidney Heugel, 12′ 0, AllendaleT5, 11, Kayla Hintz, 12′ 0PR, Holland West OttawaT5, 9, Brooke Bowers, 12′ 0PR, FHC GR_Forest Hills Central8, 11, Thea Newkirk, 11′ 10PR, East Grand Rapids9, 11, Tara Townsend, 11′ 9PR, Frankfort10, 12, Morgan Vargo, 11′ 6PR, RockfordLong Jump1, 12, Morgan Vargo, 18′ 7.75PR, Rockford2, 11, Alaina Diaz, 18′ 3.25PR, Hudsonville3, 12, Sela Gur-Arie, 18′ 1.5PR, Ann Arbor Huron4, 12, Lynea Slayback, 18′ 1PR, Stevensville Lakeshore5, 10, Gabrielle Jeffries, 18′ 0.25PR, Bloomfield Hills6, 11, Samya Fisher, 17′ 10PR, BC CentralT7, 12, Kaylee Diamond, 17′ 8.75PR, LowellT7, 11, Samari Finney, 17′ 8.75PR, Warren Mott9, 11, Annabelle Smith, 17′ 8.5PR, Blissfield10, 11, Abby Fush, 17′ 8PR, Farmington Hills Mercy

mlive.com

Check out the 2021 high school girls track and field event rankings as of May 29

These are the top 10 times and distances for each event in Michigan high school girls high school track and field so far this season, according to athletic.net rankings. Check back each Friday during the season for a new set of rankings. L’Anse Creuse10, 12, Lily Carlyon, 15.17PR, Flushing300m Hurdles - 30″1, 10, Nonah Waldron, 43.31PR, Oak Park2, 12, Makenzee Powell, 43.57PR, GR_Ottawa Hills3, 12, Hannah Antkoviak, 43.68PR, Allegan4, 11, Meredith Soule, 44.54PR, Monroe5, 11, Mya Georgiadis, 44.55PR, Ann Arbor Huron6, 12, Mackenzie Sullivan, 45.52PR, Farmington Hills Mercy7, 11, Emon Miles, 45.70PR, Oak Park8, 12, Nyah Tyron, 45.80PR, Mason County CentralT-9, 11, Amanda Usrey, 45.82PR, New Baltimore Anchor BayT-9, 9, Morgan Roundtree, 45.82PR, Oak Park4x100 Relay1, 47.07, Detroit Renaissance2, 47.46, Ann Arbor Huron3, 48.99, West Bloomfield4, 49.3, Oak Park5, 49.39, Davison6, 49.45, Rockford7, 49.56, East Kentwood8, 49.57, Brighton9, 49.6, East Lansing10, 49.77, Saline4x200 Relay1, 01:37.9, Detroit Renaissance2, 01:38.2, Oak Park3, 01:41.4, East Lansing4, 01:42.6, Brighton5, 01:42.8, Detroit Cass Tech6, 01:44.1, Rockford7, 01:44.6, Ann Arbor Pioneer8, 01:44.7, West Bloomfield9, 01:45.0, Hudsonville10, 01:45.3, Bloomfield Hills4x400 Relay1, 03:50.9, Oak Park2, 03:55.7, Ann Arbor Huron3, 03:59.1, Rockford4, 04:00.9, Ann Arbor Pioneer5, 04:01.0, Detroit Cass Tech6, 04:01.1, Mt. Pleasant7, 04:02.9, Bloomfield Hills8, 04:03.1, Detroit Renaissance9, 04:03.1, Northville10, 04:03.2, Hudsonville4x800 Relay1, 09:18.8, Ann Arbor Pioneer2, 09:24.4, East Grand Rapids3, 09:26.4, Petoskey4, 09:28.5, Traverse City Central5, 09:31.0, Saline6, 09:31.4, Romeo7, 09:33.1, Holland West Ottawa8, 09:33.6, Holt9, 09:35.6, Rochester Adams10, 09:35.9, Grand LedgeShot Put - 4kg1, 12, Sarah Marvin, 50′ 9, Byron2, 12, Opal Jackson, 50′ 0PR, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North3, 12, Mackenzie Bohrer, 48′ 0.75PR, Traverse City Central4, 12, Emily McLean, 46′ 8PR, Sault Ste. L’Anse CreuseT-5, 10, Angelina Isakov, 5′ 6, Macomb DakotaT-5, 12, Federica Stella, 5′ 6PR, OxfordPole Vault1, 12, Josianne Mettes, 12′ 8PR, Dexter2, 11, Sophia Mettes, 12′ 6PR, Dexter3, 12, Katie Clifford, 12′ 4.75PR, GR_West Catholic4, 11, Natalie Blake, 12′ 3PR, Holland West OttawaT-5, 11, Kayla Hintz, 12′ 0PR, Holland West OttawaT-5, 9, Brooke Bowers, 12′ 0PR, FHC GR_Forest Hills CentralT-5, 12, Sidney Heugel, 12′ 0, Allendale8, 11, Thea Newkirk, 11′ 10PR, East Grand Rapids9, 11, Tara Townsend, 11′ 7PR, Frankfort10, 12, Morgan Vargo, 11′ 6PR, RockfordLong Jump1, 12, Morgan Vargo, 18′ 7.75PR, Rockford2, 11, Alaina Diaz, 18′ 3.25PR, Hudsonville3, 12, Sela Gur-Arie, 18′ 1.5PR, Ann Arbor Huron4, 12, Lynea Slayback, 18′ 1PR, Stevensville Lakeshore5, 10, Gabrielle Jeffries, 18′ 0.25PR, Bloomfield Hills6, 11, Samya Fisher, 17′ 10PR, BC CentralT-7, 11, Samari Finney, 17′ 8.75PR, Warren MottT-7, 12, Kaylee Diamond, 17′ 8.75PR, Lowell9, 11, Abby Fush, 17′ 8PR, Farmington Hills Mercy10, 11, Annabelle Smith, 17′ 6.75PR, Blissfield

mlive.com

Check out the 2021 high school boys track and field event rankings as of May 29

These are the top 10 times and distances for each event in Michigan high school boys high school track and field so far this season, according to athletic.net rankings. Check back each Friday during the season for a new set of rankings. 100 Meters1, 12, Trey Gardette, 10.50 (2.0), Ann Arbor Huron2, 10, Corey Royster, 10.57, Macomb Dakota3, 12, Brandon Miller, 10.60, Fenton4, 9, Shamar Heard, 10.67, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley5, 10, Cole Cabana, 10.69 (3.4), Dexter6, 11, eston Nichols, 10.70, St. Joseph7, 12, Udodi Onwuzurike, 10.8, Brother Rice8, 11, Olando Trader, 10.84 (2.0), Jackson9, 11, Benny Diaz, 10.85, Saugatuck10, 12, Brennen Bargesser, 10.89, Grass Lake200 Meters1, 12, Brandon Miller, 21.24, Fenton2, 12, Noah Sage, 21.64, Fenton3, 12, Trey Gardette, 21.74 (.9), Ann Arbor Huron4, 11, eston Nichols, 21.79, St. Joseph5, 12, Udodi Onwuzurike, 21.81, Brother Rice6, 10, Cole Cabana, 21.86 (.9), Dexter7, 12, Dylan Reason, 21.94, Pinckney8, 9, Shamar Heard, 21.95, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley9, 12, Brennen Bargesser, 21.98, Grass Lake10, 10, Jaiden Reed, 22.07, Detroit U-D Jesuit400 Meters1, 12, Noah Sage, 47.69, Fenton2, 12, Terrence Muex, 47.97, Flint Carman-Ainsworth3, 12, Miles Brown, 48.21, Novi4, 12, Lawrence Gilliam, 48.54, Detroit U-D Jesuit5, 12, Edward Watkins, 48.62, Orchard Lake St. Mary’s6, 12, Brennen Bargesser, 48.69, Grass Lake7, 12, Dylan Reason, 48.97, Pinckney8, 11, Tamaal Myers II, 49.24, Detroit Cass Tech9, 11, Preston Nichols, 49.39, St. Joseph10, 11, Josh Flake, 49.41, Oak Park800 Meters1, 12, Hobbs Kessler, 1:49.67, Ann Arbor Skyline2, 12, Miles Brown, 01:51.8, Novi3, 12, Titus Bretzke, 1:52.45, Greenville4, 12, Patrick Byrnes, 01:52.6, Plymouth5, 12, Corey Bowers, 1:54.25, Cedar Sings6, 12, Dominic Suliman, 1:54.79, Warren Cousino7, 12, Matthew McClelland, 1:55.52, Yale8, 12, Zander Masten, 1:55.77, East Kentwood9, 12, Jack Pennewell, 1:55.86, St. Clair10, 12, Dean Reynolds, 1:55.98, Hanover-Horton1600 Meters1, 12, Hobbs Kessler, 4:08.53, Unattached2, 12, Patrick Byrnes, 4:11.70, Plymouth3, 11, Riley Hough, 4:13.93, Hartland4, 12, Nathan Walker, 4:14.00, Fremont5, 12, Talha Syed, 4:14.53, Salem6, 11, Caleb Jarema, 4:14.88, Pinckney7, 12, Koby Fraaza, 4:15.86, Richland Gull Lake8, 12, Charlie Frank, 4:17.00, Dearborn9, 12, Gage Killewald, 4:17.16, Rochester Adams10, 12, Gavin White, 4:17.22, Pinckney3200 Meters1, 12, Hobbs Kessler, 8:54.42, Ann Arbor Skyline2, 11, Riley Hough, 8:59.04, Hartland3, 12, Nathan Walker, 8:59.41, Fremont4, 10, Hunter Jones, 8:59.55, Benzie Central5, 11, Caleb Jarema, 8:59.66, Pinckney6, 11, Peter Baracco, 9:01.01, Farmington7, 12, Patrick Byrnes, 9:05.96, Plymouth8, 12, Tristan Brandenburg, 9:06.46, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek9, 12, Talha Syed, 9:07.72, Salem10, 12, Carson Nicoletti, 9:10.32, Utica110m Hurdles - 39″1, 11, Tamaal Myers II, 14.06, Detroit Cass Tech2, 11, Joshua Rau, 14.66 (2.9), Lowell3, 12, Gage Martin, 14.74, Rockford4, 10, Joshua Hurt, 14.81, East Kentwood5, 11, Patrick Adams, 14.82, Allendale6, 11, Benny Diaz, 14.86, Saugatuck7, 12, Dakari Betts, 14.9, Hamady8, 12, eston Dion, 14.91, Traverse City West9, 12, Logan Allen, 14.91, Orchard Lake St. Mary’s10, 12, Jalen Hunter, 14.93, Detroit Country Day300m Hurdles - 36″1, 11, Tamaal Myers II, 37.35, Detroit Cass Tech2, 12, Gage Martin, 39.10, Rockford3, 12, Ethan Brooks, 39.47, Zeeland West4, 12, eston Dion, 39.90, Traverse City West5, 12, Matthew Singer, 39.96, Macomb Dakota6, 12, Oswaldo Villafuerte, 39.99, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek7, 12, Bo Brandt, 40.00, Charlotte8, 11, Armon Howard, 40.01, Rochester Adams9, 11, Joshua Rau, 40.07, Lowell10, 12, Ryan Brenner, 40.10, Frankenmuth4x100 Relay1, 42.49, St. Joseph2, 42.54, Fenton3, 42.59, East Lansing4, 42.93, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer5, 42.96, Waterford KetteringT-6, 43.03, SalineT-6, 43.03, Ann Arbor Huron8, 43.04, Traverse City West9, 43.12, Walled Lake Western10, 43.14, Oak Park4x200 Relay1, 01:28.3, Zeeland West2, 01:28.7, Rockford3, 01:28.8, Fenton4, 01:29.2, East Lansing5, 01:29.7, Fruitport6, 01:29.8, Detroit U-D Jesuit7, 01:30.1, Oak Park8, 01:30.1, Orchard Lake St. Mary’s9, 01:30.4, Traverse City West10, 01:30.5, Brownstown Woodhaven4x400 Relay1, 03:21.4, Rochester Adams2, 03:23.0, Detroit U-D Jesuit3, 03:23.4, Zeeland West4, 03:24.3, Oak Park5, 03:24.8, Dexter6, 03:25.7, Detroit Cass Tech7, 03:26.9, Novi8, 03:27.0, H.H. Dow9, 03:27.0, Flint Carman-Ainsworth10, 03:27.0, Rockford4x800 Relay1, 07:53.3, Ann Arbor Skyline2, 07:55.3, Ann Arbor Pioneer3, 07:55.3, Saline4, 07:56.4, Pinckney5, 07:58.5, Novi6, 08:02.0, Rochester Adams7, 08:02.9, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek8, 08:04.0, Northville9, 08:05.8, Adrian10, 08:08.1, RomeoShot Put - 12lb1, 11, Zane Forist, 64′ 7.5, Carson City-Crystal2, 11, Alex Mansfield, 58′ 5.5, Monroe Jefferson3, 12, Tyler Bates, 57′ 7, Erie Mason4, 12, Nolan Berg, 56′ 6.75, Midland5, 12, Brendan VanderMeer, 56′ 0, Grand Haven6, 12, Ben Haas, 55′ 1, Clarkston7, 12, James Horn, 55′ 0, MasonT-8, 12, Jacks

mlive.com

Check out the 2021 high school girls track and field event rankings as of May 14

These are the top 10 times and distances for each event in Michigan high school girls high school track and field so far this season, according to athletic.net rankings. Check back each Friday during the season for a new set of rankings. 100 Meters1, 11, Kaila Jackson, 11.82PR, Detroit Renaissance2, 11, Comari Hawkins, 11.92PR, East Lansing3, 12, Fatouma Conde, 11.96PR, Ann Arbor Huron4, 12, Brooke Gray, 11.97PR, Brighton5, 12, Fatouma Conde, 11.98 (.5)PR, Ann Arbor Youth Track for Women6, 10, Mackenzie Robinson, 12.14PR, Ann Arbor Huron7, 12, BreeAna Bates, 12.16, Dearborn Edsel Ford8, 11, Olivia Jenkins, 12.20PR, Detroit Renaissance9, 12, Sophie Thelen, 12.24PR, Pewamo-Westphalia10, 11, Lexus Bargesser, 12.26PR, Grass Lake200 Meters1, 11, Kaila Jackson, 24.04, Detroit Renaissance2, 12, Fatouma Conde, 24.18PR, Ann Arbor Huron3, 11, Leeah Burr, 24.53, Detroit Renaissance4, 11, Comari Hawkins, 25.15PR, East Lansing5, 11, Alaina Diaz, 25.21PR, Hudsonville6, 10, Mackenzie Robinson, 25.26PR, Ann Arbor Huron7, 12, Brooke Gray, 25.28, Brighton8, 12, Taylor Kyle, 25.29PR, East Kentwood9, 12, BreeAna Bates, 25.3, Dearborn Edsel Ford10, 11, Kate Zang, 25.38PR, Rockford400 Meters1, 12, Jada Roundtree, 56.92, Oak Park2, 11, Lexus Bargesser, 56.98PR, Grass Lake3, 11, Leeah Burr, 57.26, Detroit Renaissance4, 12, Tamyra Todd, 57.44, Oak Park5, 12, Hannah Antkoviak, 57.98PR, Allegan6, 11, Lani Bloom, 58.19PR, Ithaca7, 12, Mackenzie Sullivan, 58.35, Farmington Hills Mercy8, 11, Julia Flynn, 58.38PR, Traverse City Central9, 11, Alexys Wilson, 58.49PR, Ypsilanti Lincoln10, 10, Emma Flanders, 58.51PR, Rockford800 Meters1, 12, Emma Squires, 2:11.31PR, Petoskey2, 11, Julia Flynn, 2:12.13PR, Traverse City Central3, 9, Rachel Forsyth, 2:12.90PR, Ann Arbor Pioneer4, 10, Camryn Bodine, 2:14.67PR, East Grand Rapids5, 12, Audrey DaDamio, 2:14.75PR, Birmingham Seaholm6, 12, Lindsey Peters, 2:14.88PR, Caledonia7, 12, Samantha Hastie, 2:15.46PR, Ann Arbor Huron8, 11, Rachel Felstow, 2:17.02PR, Romeo9, 12, Abbey Carvey, 02:17.7, Farmington10, 12, Chloie Musta, 2:17.80PR, Cadillac1600 Meters1, 12, Audrey DaDamio, 4:44.60PR, Birmingham Seaholm2, 11, Lani Bloom, 4:50.46PR, Ithaca3, 9, Rachel Forsyth, 4:50.52PR, Ann Arbor Pioneer4, 12, Emma Squires, 4:52.96PR, Petoskey5, 12, Lindsey Peters, 4:53.25PR, Caledonia6, 12, Samantha Hastie, 4:54.95PR, Ann Arbor Huron7, 12, Sophie Novak, 04:57.8, Lake Orion8, 10, Arianne Olson, 4:57.84PR, Holland West Ottawa9, 9, Drew Muller, 5:01.22PR, East Grand Rapids10, 11, Julia Flynn, 05:01.8, Traverse City Central3200 Meters1, 12, Audrey DaDamio, 10:05.61PR, Birmingham Seaholm2, 11, Julia Flynn, 10:09.87PR, Traverse City Central3, 10, Arianne Olson, 10:28.02PR, Holland West Ottawa4, 11, Lani Bloom, 10:28.04PR, Ithaca5, 12, Emma Squires, 10:30.23PR, Petoskey6, 9, Clara James-Heer, 10:32.15PR, FHC GR_Forest Hills Central7, 11, Madelyn Frens, 10:35.75PR, GR_Christian8, 12, Lindsey Peters, 10:37.65PR, Caledonia9, 11, Allison Chmielewski, 10:48.18PR, Roscommon10, 9, Jayden Harberts, 10:48.45PR, Macomb Dakota100m Hurdles - 33″1, 10, Nonah Waldron, 14.01PR, Oak Park2, 9, Morgan Roundtree, 14.48PR, Oak Park3, 12, Hannah Antkoviak, 14.55PR, Allegan4, 9, Maya Rollins, 14.84PR, Ann Arbor Pioneer5, 12, Kay-Lee McSwain, 14.87PR, Ann Arbor Huron6, 11, Emon Miles, 14.94PR, Oak Park7, 12, Lily Carlyon, 15.26PR, Flushing8, 12, Lynea Slayback, 15.27PR, Stevensville Lakeshore9, 10, Kylei Anderson, 15.44PR, Walled Lake Central9, 12, Ava Gilbert, 15.44PR, FHN GR_Forest Hills Northern300m Hurdles - 30″1, 10, Nonah Waldron, 43.88PR, Oak Park2, 11, Meredith Soule, 44.79PR, Monroe3, 12, Hannah Antkoviak, 44.84, Allegan4, 11, Mya Georgiadis, 44.98PR, Ann Arbor Huron5, 12, Mackenzie Sullivan, 45.80PR, Farmington Hills Mercy6, 11, Elizabeth Tracy, 46.03PR, Livonia Churchill7, 12, Makenzee Powell, 46.27, GR_Ottawa Hills8, 12, Lynea Slayback, 46.42PR, Stevensville Lakeshore9, 9, Morgan Roundtree, 46.62PR, Oak Park10, 11, Aimee Zang, 46.73PR, Rockford4x100 Relay1, 47.07, Detroit Renaissance2, 49, Ann Arbor Huron3, 49.56, East Kentwood4, 49.6, Oak Park5, 49.61, Rockford6, 49.73, West Bloomfield7, 50.12, Flushing8, 50.46, H.H. Dow9, 50.73, East Lansing10, 50.81, Saline4x200 Relay1, 01:40.1, Oak Park2, 01:41.2, Detroit Renaissance3, 01:44.8, Detroit Cass Tech4, 01:44.9, Rockford5, 01:45.1, Hudsonville6, 01:45.1, West Bloomfield7, 01:45.5, East Kentwood8, 01:45.9, Bloomfield Hills9, 01:46.0, Farmington10, 01:46.1, Traverse City West4x400 Relay1, 03:55.0, Oak Park2, 03:58.8, Ann Arbor Huron3, 04:01.9, Rockford4, 04:03.1, Detroit Renaissance5, 04:03.2, Hudsonville6, 04:07.6, Ann Arbor Pioneer7, 04:10.7, Hartland8, 04:11.4, Milford9, 04:11.5, Traverse City Central10, 04:11.6, Bloomfield Hills4x800 Relay1, 09:20.0, Ann Arbor Pioneer2, 09:24.4, East Grand Rapids3, 09:28.5, Traverse City Central4, 09:33.1, Holland West Ottawa5, 09:33.3, St. Louis6, 09:42.6, FHC GR_Forest Hills Central7, 09:42.8, Saline8, 09:45.4, Jenison9, 09:46.1, Holt10, 09:46.3,

mlive.com

Check out the 2021 high school girls track and field event rankings as of May 7

These are the top 10 times and distances for each event in Michigan high school girls high school track and field so far this season, according to athletic.net rankings. Check back each Friday during the season for a new set of rankings. Dow8, 50.82, East Lansing9, 51.02, Ypsilanti Lincoln10, 51.2, Saline4x200 Relay1, 01:41.0, Oak Park2, 01:41.2, Detroit Renaissance3, 01:44.9, Detroit Cass Tech4, 01:45.7, Rockford5, 01:45.9, East Kentwood6, 01:46.2, H.H. Dow7, 01:46.3, Hudsonville8, 01:46.9, West Bloomfield9, 01:47.0, Ypsilanti Lincoln10, 01:47.0, Hartland4x400 Relay1, 03:56.8, Oak Park2, 03:58.8, Ann Arbor Huron3, 04:03.1, Detroit Renaissance4, 04:05.3, Rockford5, 04:07.6, Ann Arbor Pioneer6, 04:10.7, Hartland7, 04:11.4, Milford8, 04:11.5, Hudsonville9, 04:11.5, Traverse City Central10, 04:11.6, Bloomfield Hills4x800 Relay1, 09:20.0, Ann Arbor Pioneer2, 09:28.5, Traverse City Central3, 09:40.8, Holland West Ottawa4, 09:45.4, Jenison5, 09:47.7, Brownstown Woodhaven6, 09:48.6, GR_Ottawa Hills7, 09:49.1, Macomb Dakota8, 09:49.6, East Grand Rapids9, 09:49.7, St. Louis10, 09:51.9, HartShot Put - 4kg1, 12, Sarah Marvin, 49′ 4.5, Byron2, 12, Erika Beistle, 46′ 2PR, Big Rapids3, 12, Opal Jackson, 46′ 0, Macomb L’Anse Creuse NorthT4, 12, Mackenzie Bohrer, 44′ 2PR, Traverse City CentralT4, 12, Leah Doezema, 44′ 2PR, Traverse City Central6, 12, Emily McLean, 43′ 7.5PR, Sault Ste. Marie7, 12, Lily Daugard, 42′ 11PR, Howell8, 12, Belle Okoroafo, 42′ 10, East Kentwood9, 12, Valadian Pallett, 42′ 9, Farmington10, 12, Olivia Bovenschenn, 41′ 8.5PR, Brown CityDiscus - 1kg1, 12, Sarah Marvin, 148′ 0.5, Byron2, 12, Shelby Ulven, 145′ 3PR, Zeeland East3, 12, Valadian Pallett, 144′ 4, Farmington4, 12, Leah Doezema, 142′ 2PR, Traverse City Central5, 12, Opal Jackson, 134′ 4PR, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North6, 12, Belle Okoroafo, 133′ 9, East Kentwood7, 12, Stephanie Stone, 130′ 1.5PR, Frankenmuth8, 12, Jasmine Correa, 129′ 9PR, Holland West Ottawa9, 12, Olivia Bovenschenn, 126′ 3PR, Brown City10, 11, Kaylin Howey, 125′ 5PR, BellevueHigh Jump1, 10, Kylei Anderson, 5′ 7PR, Walled Lake Central2, 12, Karrington Gordon, 5′ 5.25PR, Lincoln ParkT3, 10, Rowan Cebulski, 5′ 5PR, GR_ChristianT3, 12, Kaylee Diamond, 5′ 5PR, Lowell5, 12, Federica Stella, 5′ 4.5PR, OxfordT6, 9, Olivia Findlay, 5′ 4PR, MarletteT6, 12, Helena Snyder, 5′ 4PR, MontabellaT6, 11, Marika Ruppart, 5′ 4PR, NilesT6, 12, Grace Williamson, 5′ 4, Unionville-SebewaingT6, 10, Eva Whiteman, 5′ 4PR, HollandT6, 12, Allison Glass, 5′ 4PR, ByronT6, 12, Kaylee Chirgwin, 5′ 4PR, NorthvilleT6, 11, Taryn Marshall, 5′ 4, Highland-MilfordT6, 9, Brook Simpson, 5′ 4PR, BeldingT6, 10, Angelina Isakov, 5′ 4, Macomb DakotaT6, 10, Liliane Aittama, 5′ 4PR, South Lyon EastT6, 9, Zoey Dood, 5′ 4PR, GrandvilleT6, 11, Elyse Friberg, 5′ 4, GrandvillePole Vault1, 12, Josianne Mettes, 12′ 2, DexterT2, 9, Brooke Bowers, 12′ 0PR, FHC GR_Forest Hills CentralT2, 12, Katie Clifford, 12′ 0PR, GR_West CatholicT2, 11, Sophia Mettes, 12′ 0PR, Dexter5, 12, Sidney Heugel, 11′ 9, Allendale6, 11, Natalie Blake, 11′ 8PR, Holland West OttawaT7, 11, Tara Townsend, 11′ 6PR, FrankfortT7, 11, Thea Newkirk, 11′ 6PR, East Grand RapidsT9, 11, Kayla Hintz, 11′ 3PR, Holland West OttawaT9, 12, Morgan Vargo, 11′ 3PR, RockfordLong Jump1, 12, Morgan Vargo, 18′ 7.75PR, Rockford2, 11, Alaina Diaz, 18′ 1.25PR, Hudsonville3, 12, Lynea Slayback, 18′ 1PR, Stevensville Lakeshore4, 10, Gabrielle Jeffries, 18′ 0PR, Bloomfield Hills5, 11, Simya Fisher, 17′ 10PR, Battle Creek Central6, 12, Sydney Caddell, 17′ 5.5PR, Hartland7, 11, Onome Oghor, 17′ 5PR, Holt8, 12, Sela Gur-Arie, 17′ 4PR, Ann Arbor Huron9, 11, Abby Fush, 17′ 3PR, Farmington Hills Mercy10, 12, Melia Williams, 17′ 2.25PR, Ypsilanti LincolnPREVIOUS RANKINGSCheck out the 2021 high school girls track and field event rankings as of April 30

mlive.com

Check out the 2021 high school girls track and field event rankings as of April 30

These are the top 10 times and distances for each event in Michigan high school girls high school track and field so far this season, according to athletic.net rankings. Check back each Friday during the season for a new set of rankings. Dow7 50.82 East Lansing8 51.02 Ypsilanti Lincoln9 51.2 Saline10 51.33 Davison4x200 Relay1 01:41.1 Oak Park2 01:45.7 Rockford3 01:46.3 Hudsonville4 01:46.9 West Bloomfield5 01:47.0 Hartland6 01:47.4 Northville7 01:47.5 East Lansing8 01:47.6 Milford01:47.6 H.H. Dow10 01:47.9 East Kentwood4x400 Relay1 03:56.8 Oak Park2 04:05.3 Rockford3 04:07.6 Ann Arbor Pioneer4 04:10.7 Hartland5 04:11.5 Hudsonville6 04:11.9 Traverse City Central7 04:12.6 Detroit Renaissance8 04:13.0 Dearborn Divine Child9 04:13.4 Milford10 04:13.5 Bloomfield Hills4x800 Relay1 09:20.0 Ann Arbor Pioneer2 09:45.7 Traverse City Central3 09:47.7 Brownstown Woodhaven4 09:49.1 Macomb Dakota5 09:49.6 East Grand Rapids6 09:49.7 St. Louis7 09:51.9 Hart8 09:53.0 Romeo9 09:54.6 Saline10 09:56.3 IthacaShot Put - 4kg1 Sarah Marvin* 47′ 9.5 Byron2 Erika Beistle* 46′ 2PR Big Rapids3 Opal Jackson* 46′ 0 Macomb L’Anse Creuse North4 Leah Doezema* 44′ 2PR Traverse City CentralMackenzie Bohrer* 44′ 2PR Traverse City Central6 Emily McLean* 42′ 11.75PR Sault Ste. Marie7 Belle Okoroafo* 42′ 3.75 East Kentwood8 Jasmine Correa* 41′ 6.5PR Holland West Ottawa9 Kaylin Howey 41′ 4.5PR Bellevue10 Valadian Pallett 41′ 0.5 FarmingtonDiscus - 1kg1 Sarah Marvin* 145′ 3.5 Byron2 Valadian Pallett* 142′ 9 Farmington3 Leah Doezema* 142′ 2PR Traverse City Central4 Opal Jackson* 134′ 4PR Macomb L’Anse Creuse North5 Belle Okoroafo* 133′ 9 East Kentwood6 Stephanie Stone* 130′ 1.5PR Frankenmuth7 Shelby Ulven 130′ 1PR Zeeland East8 Jasmine Correa 129′ 9PR Holland West Ottawa9 Olivia Bovenschenn 126′ 3PR Brown City10 Kaylin Howey 125′ 5PR BellevueHigh Jump1 Kylei Anderson 5′ 7PR Walled Lake Central2 Rowan Cebulski 5′ 5PR Grand Rapids ChristianKaylee Diamond 5′ 5PR Lowell4 Federica Stella* 5′ 4.5PR Oxford5 Olivia Findlay 5′ 4PR MarletteHelena Snyder 5′ 4PR MontabellaGrace Williamson 5′ 4 Unionville-SebewaingAngelina Isakov 5′ 4 Macomb DakotaMarika Ruppart 5′ 4PR NilesEva Whiteman 5′ 4PR HollandLiliane Aittama* 5′ 4PR South Lyon EastKaylee Chirgwin* 5′ 4PR NorthvillePole Vault1 Josianne Mettes* 12′ 2 Dexter2 Brooke Bowers* 12′ 0PR Forest Hills CentralSophia Mettes 12′ 0PR Dexter4 Sidney Heugel* 11′ 9 Allendale5 Katie Clifford* 11′ 8PR West Catholic6 Natalie Blake* 11′ 6PR Holland West OttawaTara Townsend* 11′ 6PR Frankfort8 Morgan Vargo* 11′ 3PR Rockford9 Thea Newkirk* 11′ 0 East Grand RapidsLiliane Aittama* 11′ 0PR South Lyon EastKayla Hintz 11′ 0PR Holland West OttawaShaily Baynes* 11′ 0PR LaingsburgLong Jump1 Morgan Vargo 18′ 7.75PR Rockford2 Lynea Slayback* 18′ 1PR Stevensville Lakeshore3 Alaina Diaz* 18′ 0.75PR Hudsonville4 Gabrielle Jeffries* 18′ 0PR Bloomfield Hills5 Simya Fisher* 17′ 10PR Battle Creek Central6 Sydney Caddell* 17′ 5.5PR Hartland7 Onome Oghor* 17′ 5PR Holt8 Sela Gur-Arie* 17′ 4PR Ann Arbor Huron9 Abby Fush* 17′ 3PR Farmington Hills Mercy10 Hailey Lewis 17′ 2PR PerryLiv Urbano* 17′ 2 Rochester Adams

mlive.com

Meet the OAA All-League boys basketball selections for 2021

Here are the all-league boys basketball selections for the Oakland Activities Association. Athletes were nominated by coaches in each OAA division. Congratulations to all those selected. OAA RED DIVISIONTrey Lewis – FerndaleJason Drake – FerndaleDeon Hayes – North FarmingtonBasheer Jihad – North FarmingtonKeegan Wasilk – ClarkstonMike DePillo – ClarkstonRobert Davis Jr – FarmingtonRyan Hurst – West BloomfieldKeon Henderson – Oak ParkAshton Henderson – Oak ParkCoach of the Year: Tim Wasilk (Clarkston) and Juan Rickman (Ferndale)OAA WHITE DIVISIONTrevor Smith – Stoney CreekAlex Reiter – Stoney CreekBrody Parker – TroyEthan Emerzian – TroyDaniel Lee – GrovesCaleb Banks – Southfield AT&TNoah Adamczyk – Bloomfield HillsMason Canfield – Bloomfield HillsJonathan Ursuy – AdamsJustice Mims – AdamsCoach of the Year: Phil Kurajian - Bloomfield HillsOAA BLUE DIVISIONMason Mulholland – OxfordArshad Walker – BerkleyJacob Thomas - BerkleyAlden Ritt - Lake OrionBrennan Jones - Lake OrionJonny Cross – SeaholmJacob Thorton – AthensJordan Sebagh – AthensMichael Justice – AthensCoach of the Year: Dave Scott – AthensOAA GOLD DIVISIONDylan Hoffmann - Royal OakMatt Stone - RochesterLouis Bowes – RochesterArmaan Hussaini - RochesterJeremy Neal - AvondaleJy Smith - AvondaleJavonn Carter – AvondaleShawn Jones - PontiacOctave Lawrence - PontiacCoach of the Year: Damon Odneal – Pontiac

mlive.com