MHSAA


Metro Detroit high school boys and girls basketball scores from Wednesday and Thursday, Dec. 29-30

Most scores are reported through the Associated Press and the MHSAA. To add your missing score, email japurcell@mlive.com with the results. Stats from the game are accepted too. BOYS BASKETBALL SCORESWEDNESDAY SCORESDetroit Catholic Central 74, Bloomfield Hills 36Detroit Martin Luther King 52, Ann Arbor Huron 46Detroit Renaissance 65, Canton 61Flint Carman-Ainsworth 60, Detroit University Prep 55Madison Heights Bishop Foley 46, Marysville 39Milford 52, Detroit Lincoln-King Academy 36North Farmington 66, Detroit Loyola 48Salem 48, Plymouth 46 (OT)St. Clair 52, Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 38St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 54, Warren Cousino 53Walled Lake Northern 84, Ypsilanti Community 49Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 53, Allendale 32THURSDAY SCORESAuburn Hills Avondale 64, Riverview 53Clarkston 55, Sterling Heights Stevenson 37Croswell-Lexington 42, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 36Dearborn Divine Child 72, Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 64Detroit Martin Luther King 80, Saginaw 47Detroit Southeastern 66, Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 54Grosse Pointe South 53, West Bloomfield 46Lake Leelanau St Mary 60, Flat Rock 46Orchard Lake St. Mary’s 70, Ferndale 51Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 72, Adrian 60Port Huron Northern 60, Troy Athens 57Riverview Gabriel Richard 58, Monroe 56Romulus Summit Academy North 48, Kalamazoo Central 42Warren De La Salle 77, Detroit Pershing 49GIRLS BASKETBALL SCORESWEDNESDAY SCORESCarleton Airport 50, Wyandotte Roosevelt 36Chelsea 55, Riverview 41Detroit Renaissance 60, Saginaw 39Dexter 54, Brownstown Woodhaven 13Dundee 60, Warren Fitzgerald 21Monroe 58, Flat Rock 51Redford Westfield Prep 66, Ann Arbor Pioneer 41Redford Westfield Prep (B Team) 65, Mt. Clemens 33Salem 56, Plymouth 26Williamston 62, Detroit University Prep 28THURSDAY SCORESPlymouth Christian Academy 70, Bridgeport 23Redford Westfield Prep 60, Grand Blanc 48Redford Westfield Prep (B Team) 54, Warren Michigan Collegiate 9

mlive.com

Metro Detroit high school boys and girls basketball scores from the weekend Dec. 18-19

Most scores are reported through the Associated Press and the MHSAA. To add your missing score, email japurcell@mlive.com with the results. Stats from the game are accepted too. BOYS BASKETBALL SCORESSATURDAY, DEC. 18Birmingham Groves 64, Ypsilanti Community 19Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 60, Lansing Waverly 60Detroit Catholic Central 76, Rockford 48Detroit Pershing 87, Wayne Memorial 50Hamtramck 81, Wyoming Godwin Heights 54Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 87, Detroit Communication Media Arts 31Lake Orion 41, Bridgeport 34North Farmington 70, Westland John Glenn 66Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 48, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 44Reese 58, South Lyon East 43River Rouge 77, Detroit Community 44Saginaw 61, Romulus 53Southfield Arts & Technology 75, Warren Fitzgerald 27St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 54, Tecumseh 40Warren De La Salle 51, Holland West Ottawa 39White Lake Lakeland 55, Mason 38SUNDAY, DEC. 19Mattawan 61, Detroit Douglass 53Taylor Trillium Academy 85, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 55GIRLS BASKETBALL SCORESSATURDAY, DEC. 18Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 49, Warren Regina 30Baraga 51, L’Anse 26Bark River-Harris 58, Gwinn 45Carleton Airport 42, Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 40Detroit Edison 67, Hudsonville 48DeWitt 52, Sault Ste Marie 35Escanaba 56, Cedarburg (WI) 51Frankenmuth 56, Hamtramck 42Harper Woods 60, River Rouge 34Lake Leelanau St Mary 47, Rudyard 45Milwaukee Univ. School of Milwaukee (WI) 64, Detroit Renaissance 44Redford Westfield Prep 62, East Kentwood 54Riverview Gabriel Richard 40, Monroe Jefferson 38Romulus 50, Ypsilanti Community 40Saginaw Heritage 70, Detroit Mumford 45Tecumseh 61, St Clair Shores Lake Shore 8Wayne Memorial 71, East Grand Rapids 59West Bloomfield 61, Hammond Bishop Noll (IN) 24SUNDAY, DEC. 19Birmingham Groves 48, Birmingham Seaholm 41Warren Cousino 55, Sterling Heights 23

mlive.com

Metro Detroit high school boys and girls basketball scores from Thursday, Dec. 16

Most scores are reported through the Associated Press and the MHSAA. To add your missing score, email japurcell@mlive.com with the results. Stats from the game are accepted too. The list might be updated periodically. BOYS BASKETBALL SCORESOrchard Lake St Mary’s 60, Clarkston 51 -- CLICK HERE FOR COVERAGEAuburn Hills Avondale 42, Birmingham Seaholm 35Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 78, Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 58Dearborn Heights Star International 60, Warren Michigan Math & Science 34Detroit Frontier International 57, Southfield Manoogian 50Flat Rock 53, Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 36Fraser 57, Sterling Heights 23Hamtramck Oakland International Academy 1, Detroit Universal Academy 0Madison Heights Madison 44, Clinton Township Clintondale 28Melvindale 78, Redford Thurston 74New Haven 72, Marysville 25Plymouth 73, Berkley 63Riverview 44, Grosse Ile 34Romulus 68, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 57Roseville 78, Eastpointe 42Warren Cousino 69, Warren Mott 53Warren Michigan Collegiate 63, Warren Lincoln 54Warren Woods Tower 65, Clawson 28White Lake Lakeland 72, South Lyon East 54GIRLS BASKETBALL SCORESBrighton 63, Novi 22Center Line 52, Madison Heights Madison 11Dearborn 46, Livonia Churchill 34Dearborn Fordson 53, Westland John Glenn 28Dearborn Heights Robichaud 36, Redford Union 29Detroit Country Day 50, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 34Detroit Mumford 44, Detroit Martin Luther King 26Detroit University Prep 63, Allen Park Cabrini 50Gibraltar Carlson 58, Plymouth 45Hartland 39, Northville 18Howell 58, Canton 34Livonia Franklin 45, Livonia Stevenson 39New Boston Huron 59, Monroe Jefferson 45North Farmington 54, Walled Lake Northern 39Redford Thurston 55, Melvindale 26River Rouge 56, Oak Park 20Riverview 63, Grosse Ile 28South Lyon 42, Walled Lake Western 33South Lyon East 50, White Lake Lakeland 28Southfield Arts & Technology 63, Warren Michigan Collegiate 7Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 46, Lapeer Faith Home School 22Wayne Memorial 75, Belleville 50Ypsilanti Community 36, Romulus Summit Academy North 24

mlive.com

Metro Detroit high school boys and girls basketball scores from Tuesday, Dec. 14

Most scores are reported through the Associated Press and the MHSAA. To add your missing score, email japurcell@mlive.com with the results. Stats from the game are accepted too. The list might be updated periodically. GIRLS BASKETBALL SCORESOxford 49, Lapeer 26 - CLICK HERE FOR COVERAGEAllen Park Cabrini 64, Ann Arbor Central Academy 17Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 52, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 12Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 43, Auburn Hills Avondale 32Brighton 70, Walled Lake Central 32Canton Prep 48, Westland Universal Learning Academy 9Clarkston Everest Collegiate 49, Lapeer Faith Home School 24Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 55, Taylor Prep 7Dearborn Fordson 57, Dearborn Edsel Ford 33Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 29, Dearborn Heights Star International 28Detroit Mumford 70, Ferndale 12Gibraltar Carlson 41, Allen Park 30Grosse Ile 55, Riverview Gabriel Richard 43Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 41, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 28Lake Orion 42, Birmingham Groves 32Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 54, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 35Plymouth Christian Academy 55, Livonia Churchill 47Redford Westfield Prep 54, Warren Michigan Collegiate 18Romulus 71, Redford Union 10Roseville 40, Center Line 23Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 76, Detroit Old Redford 14South Lyon East 57, Milford 27St. Clair Shores South Lake 69, Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 47Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 46, New Haven Merritt Academy 11Sterling Heights Stevenson 53, Orchard Lake St Mary’s 12Taylor 40, Westland John Glenn 36Troy 68, Bloomfield Hills 36Troy Athens 45, Farmington 41Utica Eisenhower 44, Kingston 38Wyandotte Roosevelt 43, Southgate Anderson 32BOYS BASKETBALL SCORESAnn Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 46, Livonia Franklin 37Berkley 56, Auburn Hills Avondale 33Bloomfield Hills 73, Livonia Stevenson 40Brighton 66, Lapeer 47Center Line 49, Clinton Township Clintondale 46Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 61, Utica Eisenhower 49Dearborn Fordson 52, Dearborn Edsel Ford 49Dearborn Heights Crestwood 66, Redford Thurston 50Detroit Collegiate Prep 57, Detroit Academy of the Americas 18Detroit Old Redford 69, Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech 26Flat Rock 63, Allen Park Cabrini 22Hamtramck Oakland International Academy 51, Dearborn Riverside Academy West 28Harper Woods Chandler Park 60, Detroit Mumford 45Lincoln Park 48, Brownstown Woodhaven 42Macomb Dakota 69, Utica Ford 35Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 76, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 45Marine City Cardinal Mooney 48, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 34Melvindale 55, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 41Plymouth 61, Livonia Clarenceville 43Plymouth Christian Academy 78, Livonia Churchill 57Redford Westfield Prep 70, Taylor Prep 47Rochester 53, Lake Orion 39Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 50, Birmingham Seaholm 34Salem 59, South Lyon East 54Southfield Arts & Technology 45, Troy 30St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 57, St Clair Shores South Lake 54St. Clair Shores Lakeview 56, Royal Oak 55St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 46, Covert 36Sterling Heights Stevenson 57, Utica 48Taylor 82, Trenton 47Warren Cousino 61, Warren Woods Tower 50Warren De La Salle Collegiate 68, Canton 33Warren Michigan Collegiate 61, Troy Athens 28White Lake Lakeland 53, Novi 35Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 50, Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 36Ypsilanti Community 53, Detroit Community 46

mlive.com

Metro Detroit high school girls basketball scores from Tuesday, Nov. 30

Most scores are reported through the Associated Press and the MHSAA. To add your missing score, email japurcell@mlive.com with the results. Stats from the game are accepted too. The list might be updated periodically. Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 56, Allen Park Cabrini 23Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 31, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 24Canton Prep 50, Taylor Prep 7Clawson 42, Marine City 38Dearborn Edsel Ford 57, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 39Dearborn Fordson 59, Allen Park 17Detroit Renaissance 48, Saginaw Heritage 44Ecorse 56, Detroit Pershing 24Farmington Hills Mercy 50, White Lake Lakeland 28Flat Rock 35, Gibraltar Carlson 34Garden City 26, Westland John Glenn 25Grosse Ile 55, Brownstown Woodhaven 37Grosse Pointe North 33, St Clair Shores Lakeview 18Lake Orion 50, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 37Livonia Franklin 40, Trenton 27Macomb Dakota 65, Romeo 49Macomb Lutheran North 49, Yale 48Marysville 47, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 30New Boston Huron 61, Wyandotte Roosevelt 22New Haven 59, New Haven Merritt Academy 8North Farmington 55, Walled Lake Central 26Ortonville Brandon 47, Auburn Hills Avondale 37Plymouth 44, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 15Port Huron Northern 48, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 42Riverview 55, River Rouge 12Riverview Gabriel Richard 48, Southgate Anderson 29Salem 58, Dexter 48Saline 58, Livonia Stevenson 37Southfield Arts & Technology 69, Lincoln Park 9Southfield Christian 60, Brighton Charyl Stockwell Prep 4St Clair Shores Lake Shore 70, Warren Woods Tower 32Utica 42, Port Huron 40Walled Lake Northern 30, Royal Oak 26Warren Cousino 52, Roseville 25Warren Regina 53, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 20Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 46, Pontiac 38Whitmore Lake 45, Melvindale 36

mlive.com

Final top girls cross country times in Michigan for the 2021 season

Here are the top girls cross country times in the state through the end of MHSAA competition, according to athletic.net. Upper Peninsula state championships were held on Oct. 23 while Lower Peninsula state championships were held on Nov. 6. FINALS: Highlights and champions from the 2021 Michigan Lower Peninsula girls cross country finalsPHOTOS: Click here to see photo galleries from every race on Saturday at the MISTOP 10 IN MICHIGAN(Rank, Grade, Name, Time (PR=personal record), School, Date)1, 11, Arianne Olson, 16:45.0PR, Holland West Ottawa, Oct 22, 12, Julia Flynn, 16:53.4, TC Central (Traverse City), Oct 23, 12, Lani Bloom, 17:09.3PR, Ithaca, Oct 24, 10, Rachel Forsyth, 17:09.4PR, Ann Arbor Pioneer, Nov 65, 9, Helen Sachs, 17:26.1PR, Holland West Ottawa, Oct 96, 12, Rylee Tolson, 17:28.3PR, Stockbridge, Oct 27, 12, Abby VanderKooi, 17:29.9, Muskegon Western Mich. Christian, Sep 218, 12, Madison Foster, 17:41.0PR, Temperance Bedford, Nov 69, 9, Jessica Jazwinski, 17:43.2PR, Hart, Oct 3010, 9, Lucy Cook, 17:50.8PR, Rochester, Nov 628 Division 1 girls race at 2021 MHSAA Cross Country championshipsLOWER PENINSULA DIVISION 11, 11, Arianne Olson, 16:45.0PR, Holland West Ottawa, Oct 22, 12, Julia Flynn, 16:53.4, TC Central (Traverse City), Oct 23, 10, Rachel Forsyth, 17:09.4PR, Ann Arbor Pioneer, Nov 64, 9, Helen Sachs, 17:26.1PR, Holland West Ottawa, Oct 95, 12, Madison Foster, 17:41.0PR, Temperance Bedford, Nov 66, 9, Lucy Cook, 17:50.8PR, Rochester, Nov 67, 10, Jayden Harberts, 17:59.6, Macomb Dakota, Nov 68, 12, Sarah Forsyth, 18:02.9, Ann Arbor Pioneer, Nov 69, 12, Lisa Luecke, 18:03.5, Allen Park, Nov 610, 12, Lauren Kiley, 18:06.1, Plymouth, Oct 2156 Division 2 girls race at 2021 MHSAA Cross Country championshipsL.P. DIVISION 21, 12, Madelyn Frens, 17:52.3, GR_Christian, Nov 62, 10, Mary Richmond, 17:56.0PR, Frankenmuth, Oct 23, 10, Meghan Ford, 18:10.9, Mason, Nov 64, 10, Natalie VanOtteren, 18:12.3PR, GR_Christian, Oct 65, 10, Drew Muller, 18:20.8, East Grand Rapids, Oct 66, 11, Camryn Bodine, 18:33.6PR, East Grand Rapids, Sep 227, 12, Sarah Storey, 18:41.0PR, Remus Chippewa Hills, Oct 98, 12, Julia Finley, 18:45.7, Belding, Nov 69, 12, Ainsley Workman, 18:47.2, East Grand Rapids, Sep 2210, 12, Alyna Lewis, 18:47.5PR, Parma Western, Oct 2334 Division 3 girls race at 2021 MHSAA Cross Country championshipsL.P. DIVISION 31, 12, Lani Bloom, 17:09.3PR, Ithaca, Oct 22, 12, Rylee Tolson, 17:28.3PR, Stockbridge, Oct 23, 9, Jessica Jazwinski, 17:43.2PR, Hart, Oct 304, 10, Alyson Enns, 17:53.8, Hart, Oct 25, 12, Allison Chmielewski, 17:59.8, Roscommon, Sep 116, 12, Audrianna Enns, 18:00.6PR, Hart, Oct 307, 10, Madison Osterberg, 18:07.5PR, Jackson Lumen Christi, Oct 238, 10, Mylie Kelly, 18:09.1PR, Benzie Central, Oct 309, 12, Faith Smith, 18:20.3, Jackson Lumen Christi, Oct 2310, 9, Eliza Bush, 18:25.9PR, Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory, Oct 1626 Division 4 girls race at 2021 MHSAA Cross Country championshipsL.P. DIVISION 41, 12, Abby VanderKooi, 17:29.9, Muskegon Western Mich. Christian, Sep 212, 10, Aiden Harrand, 18:08.9PR, Buckley, Oct 303, 12, Makenna Scott, 18:29.6PR, Maple City Glen Lake, Oct 124, 9, Presley Allen, 18:37.6PR, Mendon, Oct 95, 11, Ruby Hogan, 18:41.5PR, Maple City Glen Lake, Oct 126, 9, Grace VanderKooi, 18:55.6PR, Muskegon Western Mich. Christian, Sep 217, 11, Adelaida Gascho, 19:13.2PR, Johannesburg-Lewiston, Oct 308, 11, Erika Van Loton, 19:24.4, Huron Valley Lutheran, Oct 199, 11, Mackenzie Lemke, 19:25.3PR, Rochester Hills Lutheran NW, Oct 1910, 12, Nicole Olivieri, 19:28.1PR, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart, Nov 6UPPER PENINSULA D1-D31, 10, Lola Korpi, 20:04.9, Ishpeming, Oct 232, 12, Ingrid Seagren, 20:08.0PR, Houghton, Aug 313, 10, Kaylen Clark, 20:32.2PR, Newberry, Oct 164, 11, Claire Filpus, 20:38.6PR, Houghton, Oct 145, 9, Marlee Plaxco, 20:49.4PR, Negaunee, Oct 116, 11, Cassandra Gallagher, 21:05.8PR, Sault Ste. Marie, Oct 237, 12, Lauren Ossenheimer, 21:08.6PR, Negaunee, Oct 118, 11, Natalie Stone, 21:09.0PR, Wakefield-Marenisco/Bessemer, Aug 319, 11, Endla Harris, 21:11.3, Negaunee, Oct 1110, 11, Attica Brandt, 21:15.7PR, Menominee, Oct 23

mlive.com

Final top boys cross country times in Michigan for the 2021 season

Here are the top boys cross country times in the state through the end of MHSAA competition, according to athletic.net. Upper Peninsula state championships were held on Oct. 23 while Lower Peninsula state championships were held on Nov. 6. FINALS: Highlights and champions from the 2021 Michigan Lower Peninsula boys cross country finalsPHOTOS: Click here to see photo galleries from every race on Saturday at the MISTOP 10 IN MICHIGAN(Rank, Grade, Name, Time (PR=personal record), School, Date)1, 12, Riley Hough, 14:37.1PR, Hartland, Oct 92, 11, Hunter Jones, 14:44.4PR, Benzie Central, Oct 303, 12, Caleb Jarema, 14:57.5PR, Pinckney, Oct 94, 12, Luke Venhuizen, 15:03.2PR, TC Central (Traverse City), Oct 25, 12, Jeremy Williams, 15:19.5PR, Lapeer, Oct 26, 10, Seth Norder, 15:20.0PR, Grand Haven, Nov 67, 12, Peter Baracco, 15:21.3PR, Farmington, Sep 178, 11, Benne Anderson, 15:22.9PR, GR_Ottawa Hills, Nov 69, 12, Jack Kelke, 15:23.0PR, Romeo, Sep 1110, 12, Matthew Zeleke, 15:24.0PR, East Lansing, Sep 129 Division 1 boys race at 2021 MHSAA Cross Country championshipsLOWER PENINSULA DIVISION 11, 12, Riley Hough, 14:37.1PR, Hartland, Oct 92, 12, Luke Venhuizen, 15:03.2PR, TC Central (Traverse City), Oct 23, 12, Jeremy Williams, 15:19.5PR, Lapeer, Oct 24, 10, Seth Norder, 15:20.0PR, Grand Haven, Nov 65, 12, Peter Baracco, 15:21.3PR, Farmington, Sep 176, 11, Benne Anderson, 15:22.9PR, GR_Ottawa Hills, Nov 67, 12, Jack Kelke, 15:23.0PR, Romeo, Sep 118, 12, Matthew Zeleke, 15:24.0PR, East Lansing, Sep 19, 12, Owen Johnson, 15:24.4PR, Ann Arbor Pioneer, Oct 910, 12, Owen Sharnas, 15:27.6PR, Romeo, Oct 926 Division 2 boys race at 2021 MHSAA Cross Country championshipsL.P. DIVISION 21, 12, Caleb Jarema, 14:57.5PR, Pinckney, Oct 92, 12, Ian Hill, 15:25.6PR, Spring Lake, Oct 23, 12, Conor Somers, 15:28.9PR, Fremont, Nov 64, 11, Michael Hegarty, 15:34.2PR, Dearborn Divine Child, Oct 25, 12, Parker Lambers, 15:36.5PR, Holland Christian, Oct 306, 10, Connell Alford, 15:38.1PR, Chelsea, Oct 167, 11, Aiden Sullivan, 15:39.8PR, FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern, Sep 288, 12, Nick Cockerel, 15:40.9PR, Otsego, Oct 29, 12, Owen Gilbert, 15:41.0PR, BC Harper Creek, Oct 2310, 11, Braydon Honsinger, 15:44.7PR, Freeland, Sep 1131 Division 3 boys race at 2021 MHSAA Cross Country championshipsL.P. DIVISION 31, 11, Hunter Jones, 14:44.4PR, Benzie Central, Oct 302, 12, Noah Morrow, 15:26.5PR, Manton, Oct 303, 12, Tyler Guggemos, 15:49.9PR, Kalkaska, Oct 304, 10, Collin Farmer, 15:54.9PR, Pewamo-Westphalia, Oct 205, 12, Sam Peterson, 16:03.0PR, Charlevoix, Sep 16, 12, Josh Otten, 16:07.3PR, Lansing Catholic, Nov 67, 12, Espen Lehnst, 16:08.6PR, Ithaca, Nov 68, 12, Carson Brunk, 16:09.2PR, Potterville, Oct 29, 11, Cal Benjamin, 16:11.9PR, Harbor Springs, Oct 3010, 11, Rogan Melling, 16:14.6PR, Hanover-Horton, Nov 634 Division 4 boys race at 2021 MHSAA Cross Country championshipsL.P. DIVISION 41, 11, Lezawe Osterink, 15:42.8PR, Wyoming Potter’s House, Oct 92, 12, Mason Sumner, 16:05.2, Breckenridge, Sep 13, 9, Theodore Davis, 16:08.4PR, Dansville, Oct 204, 10, Owen Patton, 16:10.2PR, Vestaburg, Oct 95, 12, Jonathan Mikovits, 16:14.4PR, Concord, Nov 66, 12, Brock Lynch, 16:22.9PR, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart, Nov 67, 12, Nathan Lott, 16:23.2, Webberville, Oct 298, 12, Nile Devers, 16:23.8PR, Gobles, Oct 99, 12, Ashton Keiffer, 16:35.3PR, Carson City-Crystal, Oct 210, 12, Samuel Paga, 16:35.9, Petoskey St. Michael Academy, Oct 30UPPER PENINSULA D1-D31, 11, Drew Hughes, 16:22.4PR, Gladstone, Sep 282, 11, Carson Vanderschaaf, 16:45.1PR, Marquette, Oct 233, 12, Eric Weiss, 17:01.9PR, Houghton, Oct 114, 12, Jonah Nordine, 17:15.7PR, Ewen Trout Creek, Oct 235, 12, Nikolas Thomas, 17:16.6PR, Dollar Bay, Oct 236, 11, Colin Vanderschaaf, 17:17.9PR, Marquette, Sep 287, 12, Luke Janofski, 17:25.3PR, Marquette, Sep 288, 11, Cody Aldridge, 17:29.4PR, Sault Ste. Marie, Sep 29, 9, Trevor Nolan, 17:31.6PR, Munising, Oct 1610, 10, Cullen Papin, 17:39.1PR, Marquette, Sep 28

mlive.com